Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Hitpoint Challengers 2021 Spring Playoffs
Hitpoint Challengers 2021
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Czech Republic
Start Date2021-03-10
End Date2021-03-24
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Spring Season participate
    • Top 4 teams play in the winners' bracket
    • 5th plays against 6th in the losers' bracket
  • Double elimination bracket
    • 1st seed picks between 3rd and 4th seed in Round 1
    • The loser with the lower seed from winners' bracket round 2 plays in losers' bracket round 2
    • The loser with the higher seed from winners' bracket round 2 plays in losers' bracket round 3
  • Matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1 1Vikingekrig Academylogo stdVikingekrig Academy
PlacementIcon2 2ECLOT Academylogo stdECLOT Academy
PlacementIcon3 3Dark Tigers Academylogo stdDark Tigers Academy
4Gaming Team Kravařelogo stdGaming Team Kravaře
5Team Universelogo stdTeam Universe
6Dynamo Esportslogo stdDynamo Esports

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Dark Tigers Academylogo stdDTG.A
3
ECLOT Academylogo stdECT.A
0
Vikingekrig Academylogo stdVIK.A
3
Gaming Team Kravařelogo stdGTK
1
Losers' Bracket
Team Universelogo stdUNI
3
Dynamo Esportslogo stdDNM
2
Round 2
R1 Lower Seed
ECLOT Academylogo stdECT.A
3
Team Universelogo stdUNI
1
Round 3
R1 Higher Seed
Gaming Team Kravařelogo stdGTK
1
ECLOT Academylogo stdECT.A
3
Semifinals
Dark Tigers Academylogo stdDTG.A
0
Vikingekrig Academylogo stdVIK.A
3
Dark Tigers Academylogo stdDTG.A
2
ECLOT Academylogo stdECT.A
3
Finals
Vikingekrig Academylogo stdVIK.A
3
ECLOT Academylogo stdECT.A
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 11.5
[showhide]
Round 1
Wed 10 Mar - Sat 13 MarWed 10 Mar - Sat 13 MarThu 11 Mar - Sun 14 Mar2021,3,10,17,00 - 2021,3,13,17,30
    
Wed 2021-03-10
Wed 2021-03-10
Thu 2021-03-11
2021,3,10,17,00
UNITeam Universelogo std32Dynamo Esportslogo stdDNM
Sat 2021-03-13
Sat 2021-03-13
Sat 2021-03-13
2021,3,13,13,00
DTG.ADark Tigers Academylogo std30ECLOT Academylogo stdECT.A
Sun 2021-03-14
2021,3,13,17,30
VIK.AVikingekrig Academylogo std31Gaming Team Kravařelogo stdGTK
Patch: 11.5
[showhide]
Round 2
Sun 14 MarSun 14 MarSun 14 Mar2021,3,14,13,00 - 2021,3,14,13,00
    
Sun 2021-03-14
Sun 2021-03-14
Sun 2021-03-14
2021,3,14,13,00
ECT.AECLOT Academylogo std31Team Universelogo stdUNI
Patch: 11.5
[showhide]
Round 3
Sat 20 MarSat 20 MarSat 20 Mar2021,3,20,13,00 - 2021,3,20,13,00
    
Sat 2021-03-20
Sat 2021-03-20
Sat 2021-03-20
2021,3,20,13,00
GTKGaming Team Kravařelogo std13ECLOT Academylogo stdECT.A
Patch: 11.5
[showhide]
Semifinals
Wed 17 Mar - Sun 21 MarWed 17 Mar - Sun 21 MarThu 18 Mar - Sun 21 Mar2021,3,17,17,00 - 2021,3,21,13,00
    
Wed 2021-03-17
Wed 2021-03-17
Thu 2021-03-18
2021,3,17,17,00
DTG.ADark Tigers Academylogo std03Vikingekrig Academylogo stdVIK.A
Sun 2021-03-21
Sun 2021-03-21
Sun 2021-03-21
2021,3,21,13,00
DTG.ADark Tigers Academylogo std23ECLOT Academylogo stdECT.A
Patch: 11.5
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 24 MarWed 24 MarThu 25 Mar2021,3,24,17,00 - 2021,3,24,17,00
    
Wed 2021-03-24
Wed 2021-03-24
Thu 2021-03-25
2021,3,24,17,00
VIK.AVikingekrig Academylogo std31ECLOT Academylogo stdECT.A

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

MVP Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
11Team Universelogo std Patos
11Dark Tigers Academylogo std Rostak
11ECLOT Academylogo std Xanfii

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement