Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Hitpoint Challengers 2020 Summer Closed Qualifier
Hitpoint Challengers 2021.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Czech Republic
Date2020-06-27
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 16 teams participate
  • Top 8 qualify for Main Event
  • Double elimination
  • Matches are best of three

Qualifying Teams[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventLogo std.pngBonifácův klubík
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVikingekrig Academy
Logo std.pngSxC reborn
Logo std.pngJednorožci Nindžové
Inaequalislogo std.pngInaequalis Cor
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGaming Team Kravaře
21Phoenixlogo std.png21Phoenix
Logo std.pngDej mi 20 minut
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo std.pngDonuty
Logo std.pngPain XD
Logo std.pngszelmiczky z ísta
Team Frowslogo std.pngTeam Frows
Logo std.pngNo Oppone̩nt
Logo std.pngProstě Team Takzvaně
Logo std.pngTeam Tým
Logo std.pngFanoušci Ondry Báči
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Open Qualifier #1
21Phoenix
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
21Phoenixlogo square.png


 Flaai


 čongi


 vasekfel


 Vîktør


 Blatni
Open Qualifier #1
Bonifácův klubík
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Reedfoo


 Jellou


 Mauss


 Skyp


 Spalda
Open Qualifier #2
Dej mi 20 minut
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Gattsu


 Starboy


 Toybu


 Ducktape


 Peinik
Open Qualifier #2
Donuty
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Trungi


 Termix


 Fejkýý


 Wonderboy


 Marlley
Open Qualifier #2
Fanoušci Ondry Báči
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 zabiják


 Stealer


 9benda9


 Dejv


 Kerhi
Open Qualifier #1
Inaequalis Cor
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Inaequalislogo square.png


 Viserion


 Dao


 Jackisek


 Tikus


 Petis
Open Qualifier #1
Jednorožci Nindžové2
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Vlk


 Paštikus


 Defflok


 Strode


 Smarty
Open Qualifier #2
No Oppone̩nt
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Prokky


 knezaxd


 Robko


 Sayn


 Chorkies
Open Qualifier #2
Pain XD1
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Bunny


 Razvy


 Tepes


 TheMechanical


 Alukim
Open Qualifier #2
Prostě Team Takzvaně
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 LuknoM

 M4t3s


 Patricksson


 PAPINKA


 Kotva
Open Qualifier #2
szelmiczky z ísta
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Laky


 Dinrok


 Poro


 Elmo


 Dáda
Open Qualifier #1
Team Frows
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Frowslogo square.png


 Vodin


 berryrasp


 Strange


 Kite


 LimTheDestructor
Open Qualifier #2
Team Tým
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Tofi


 Vlaren


 Vastus


 Yuno


 Unicornleader
1 TepesGod renames to Pain XD.
2 3,14ča renames to Jednorožci Nindžové.

Results[]

Round of 16
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngBONI
2
Logo std.pngNO O
0
Logo std.pngDEJ
2
Inaequalislogo std.pngINAE.C
1
Logo std.pngPROS
1
21Phoenixlogo std.png21PHX
2
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK.A
2
Logo std.pngPAIN
1
Logo std.pngTÝM
1
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
2
Logo std.pngSXC
2
Logo std.pngSZEL
1
Logo std.pngJEDN
2
Logo std.pngFANO
0
Logo std.pngDONU
2
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngNO O
1
Inaequalislogo std.pngINAE.C
2
Logo std.pngPROS
0
Logo std.pngPAIN
2
Logo std.pngTÝM
1
Logo std.pngSZEL
2
Logo std.pngFANO
0
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
2
Quarterfinals
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngBONI
2
Logo std.pngDEJ
1
Qualification Match
21Phoenixlogo std.png21PHX
0
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK.A
2
Qualification Match
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
1
Logo std.pngSXC
2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngJEDN
2
Logo std.pngDONU
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngDONU
1
Inaequalislogo std.pngINAE.C
2
Qualification Match
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
2
Logo std.pngPAIN
0
Qualification Match
21Phoenixlogo std.png21PHX
2
Logo std.pngSZEL
1
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngDEJ
2
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
0

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement