Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Hitpoint 3rd Division 2024 Summer Closed Qualifier
Hitpoint 3rd Div 2024
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Czech Republic
Date2024-06-08
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 16 teams participate
  • Top 7 qualify for Main Event
  • Double elimination
  • Matches are best of three

Qualifying Teams[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventLogo stdHereckéVýkonyNaOscara
Logo stdPul Zu Yea Me
Logo stdEthereal Enigmas
Logo stdXXXTENTACION :(
BRUTE EVOlogo stdBRUTE EVO
OGC Academylogo stdOGC Academy
Fly5 Academylogo stdFly5 Academy
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo stdDivernex Reborn
Logo stdCats of PDFS
Logo stdShadow Force
REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdREViTAL BLACKTRAiNS
Davkounyho Suprová Bandalogo stdDavkouny Suprová Banda
Logo stdPROTEKTORÁT PETÍS
Sense of Airlogo stdSense of Air
Logo stdPhantom Force 1
Logo stdTeam Pears
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Open Qualifier #1
Cats of PDFS
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Dao


 Kocourek

 Pavlik


 Kotvyc74


 AwerpiS
Open Qualifier #3
Davkouny Suprová Banda
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Davkounyho Suprová Bandalogo square


 Ackley

 Giannis111111


 TalentLess


 Balcik


 Jironot
Open Qualifier #3
Divernex Reborn
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Kiras24


 Josifek04


 Kadlicek


 squ3r

 Reddy
Open Qualifier #3
HereckéVýkonyNaOscara
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Kopec


 Matyasss


 Kaeru


 Kargic


 Steve69
Open Qualifier #4
Phantom Force 1
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Tomii


 Sins of Mine

 Fin0


 Viciplay

 Slixik
Open Qualifier #1
PROTEKTORÁT PETÍS
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Fleckner

 Intingssuo

 Trilllx

 Azano

 Doge 3

 Katnye
Open Qualifier #1
Pul Zu Yea Me2
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 rajed


 Mikelak


 Exoo000


 Pulzer


 Vexter
Open Qualifier #3
Sense of Air
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Sense of Airlogo square


 skakavka

 TheLostDomin0

 Mety


 Danken


 Springy
Open Qualifier #4
Shadow Force
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Zvedám Rance

 miflond

 Krémpol


 FIREYxz

 Adrian20
Open Qualifier #4
Team Pears1
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Bulldozer558

 themvguy


 Femo

 Lakys

 Once
1 FemoMadness' party renames to Team Pears.
2 STOPWATCH eSports renames to Pul Zu Yea Me.
3 Jeníkkova cesta is replaced by Fly5 Academy.

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo stdPROT
0
Fly5 Academylogo stdFLY5A
2
BRUTE EVOlogo stdBRT.E
1
Logo stdHERE
2
Logo stdPUL
2
Logo stdSHAD
0
OGC Academylogo stdOGC.A
2
Sense of Airlogo stdSOA
1
Logo stdETHE
2
Logo stdPHAN
0
REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
0
Logo stdDIVE
2
Logo stdCATS
2
Logo stdPEAR
1
Logo stdXXXT
2
Davkounyho Suprová Bandalogo stdDSB
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo stdPROT
0
BRUTE EVOlogo stdBRT.E
2
Logo stdSHAD
2
Sense of Airlogo stdSOA
0
Logo stdPHAN
0
REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
2
Logo stdPEAR
1
Davkounyho Suprová Bandalogo stdDSB
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Fly5 Academylogo stdFLY5A
0
Logo stdHERE
2
Qualification Match
Logo stdPUL
2
OGC Academylogo stdOGC.A
0
Qualification Match
Logo stdETHE
2
Logo stdDIVE
0
Qualification Match
Logo stdCATS
1
Logo stdXXXT
2
Logo stdCATS
1
BRUTE EVOlogo stdBRT.E
2
Logo stdDIVE
2
Logo stdSHAD
0
OGC Academylogo stdOGC.A
2
REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
1
Fly5 Academylogo stdFLY5A
2
Davkounyho Suprová Bandalogo stdDSB
0
Round 3
Qualification Match
BRUTE EVOlogo stdBRT.E
2
Logo stdDIVE
0
Qualification Match
OGC Academylogo stdOGC.A
2
Fly5 Academylogo stdFLY5A
1
7th Place Tiebreaker
Qualification Match
Logo stdDIVE
0
Fly5 Academylogo stdFLY5A
2

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement