Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Hitpoint 3rd Division 2024 Summer Playoffs
Hitpoint 3rd Div 2024
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Czech Republic
Start Date2024-07-14
End Date2024-07-27
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Summer Season participate
    • Top 4 teams play in the winners' bracket
    • 5th plays against 6th in the losers' bracket
  • Double elimination bracket
    • 1st seed picks between 3rd and 4th seed in Round 1
    • The loser with the lower seed from winners' bracket round 2 plays in losers' bracket round 2
    • The loser with the higher seed from winners' bracket round 2 plays in losers' bracket round 3
  • Matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1 1TBDlogo stdTBD
PlacementIcon2 2TBDlogo stdTBD
PlacementIcon3 3TBDlogo stdTBD
4REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdREViTAL BLACKTRAiNS
5Fly5 Academylogo stdFly5 Academy
6Team Meliora Academylogo stdTeam Meliora Academy

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
UNIZA Enigmaslogo stdUNE
3
REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
1
KIA.eSuba Academylogo stdESB.A
3
GLORE Academylogo stdGLR.A
0
Losers' Bracket
Fly5 Academylogo stdFLY5A
3
Team Meliora Academylogo stdTML.A
0
Round 2
R1 Lower Seed
REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
3
Fly5 Academylogo stdFLY5A
2
Round 3
R1 Higher Seed
GLORE Academylogo stdGLR.A
3
REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
1
Semifinals
UNIZA Enigmaslogo stdUNE
2
KIA.eSuba Academylogo stdESB.A
3
UNIZA Enigmaslogo stdUNE
GLORE Academylogo stdGLR.A
Finals
KIA.eSuba Academylogo stdESB.A
TBDlogo stdTBD

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
Patch: 14.13
[showhide]
Round 1
Sun 14 JulSun 14 JulMon 15 Jul2024,7,14,16,00 - 2024,7,14,16,00
    
Sun 2024-07-14
Sun 2024-07-14
Mon 2024-07-15
2024,7,14,16,00
UNEUNIZA Enigmaslogo std31REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
2024,7,14,16,00
ESB.AKIA.eSuba Academylogo std30GLORE Academylogo stdGLR.A
2024,7,14,16,00
FLY5AFly5 Academylogo std30Team Meliora Academylogo stdTML.A
Patch: 14.13
[showhide]
Round 2
Tue 16 JulTue 16 JulWed 17 Jul2024,7,16,17,00 - 2024,7,16,17,00
    
Tue 2024-07-16
Tue 2024-07-16
Wed 2024-07-17
2024,7,16,17,00
RBTREViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo std32Fly5 Academylogo stdFLY5A
Patch: 14.13
[showhide]
Round 3
Fri 19 JulFri 19 JulSat 20 Jul2024,7,19,17,00 - 2024,7,19,17,00
    
Fri 2024-07-19
Fri 2024-07-19
Sat 2024-07-20
2024,7,19,17,00
GLR.AGLORE Academylogo std31REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
Patch: 14.13
[showhide]
Semifinals
Mon 22 Jul - Wed 24 JulMon 22 Jul - Wed 24 JulTue 23 Jul - Thu 25 Jul2024,7,22,17,00 - 2024,7,24,17,00
    
Mon 2024-07-22
Mon 2024-07-22
Tue 2024-07-23
2024,7,22,17,00
UNEUNIZA Enigmaslogo std23KIA.eSuba Academylogo stdESB.A
Wed 2024-07-24
Wed 2024-07-24
Thu 2024-07-25
2024,7,24,17,00
UNEUNIZA Enigmaslogo stdGLORE Academylogo stdGLR.A
Patch: 14.13
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 27 JulSat 27 JulSun 28 Jul2024,7,27,17,00 - 2024,7,27,17,00
    
Sat 2024-07-27
Sat 2024-07-27
Sun 2024-07-28
2024,7,27,17,00
ESB.AKIA.eSuba Academylogo stdTBDlogo stdTBD

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement