Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Hitpoint 3rd Division 2024 Spring Playoffs
Hitpoint 3rd Div 2024
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Czech Republic
Start Date2024-04-14
End Date2024-05-04
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Spring Season participate
    • Top 4 teams play in the winners' bracket
    • 5th plays against 6th in the losers' bracket
  • Double elimination bracket
    • 1st seed picks between 3rd and 4th seed in Round 1
    • The loser with the lower seed from winners' bracket round 2 plays in losers' bracket round 2
    • The loser with the higher seed from winners' bracket round 2 plays in losers' bracket round 3
  • Matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1 12nd Div RelegationsKIA.eSuba Academylogo stdKIA.eSuba Academy
PlacementIcon2 22nd Div RelegationsRepre Goldlogo stdRepre Gold
PlacementIcon3 32nd Div CQREViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdREViTAL BLACKTRAiNS
4Murloxlogo stdMurlox
5Maverix Academylogo stdMaverix Academy
6Team UNiTY Academylogo stdTeam UNiTY Academy

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
KIA.eSuba Academylogo stdESB.A
3
REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
0
Repre Goldlogo stdRPG
3
Maverix Academylogo stdMVA
0
Losers' Bracket
Murloxlogo stdMRX
3
Team UNiTY Academylogo stdUNIT.A
0
Round 2
R1 Lower Seed
Maverix Academylogo stdMVA
2
Murloxlogo stdMRX
3
Round 3
R1 Higher Seed
REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
3
Murloxlogo stdMRX
0
Semifinals
KIA.eSuba Academylogo stdESB.A
3
Repre Goldlogo stdRPG
1
Repre Goldlogo stdRPG
3
REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
2
Finals
KIA.eSuba Academylogo stdESB.A
3
Repre Goldlogo stdRPG
2

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Round 1
Sun 14 AprSun 14 AprMon 15 Apr2024,4,14,16,00 - 2024,4,14,16,00
    
Sun 2024-04-14
Sun 2024-04-14
Mon 2024-04-15
2024,4,14,16,00
ESB.AKIA.eSuba Academylogo std30REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
2024,4,14,16,00
RPGRepre Goldlogo std30Maverix Academylogo stdMVA
2024,4,14,16,00
MRXMurloxlogo std30Team UNiTY Academylogo stdUNIT.A
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Round 2
Wed 17 AprWed 17 AprThu 18 Apr2024,4,17,17,00 - 2024,4,17,17,00
    
Wed 2024-04-17
Wed 2024-04-17
Thu 2024-04-18
2024,4,17,17,00
MVAMaverix Academylogo std23Murloxlogo stdMRX
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Round 3
Sun 21 AprSun 21 AprMon 22 Apr2024,4,21,17,00 - 2024,4,21,17,00
    
Sun 2024-04-21
Sun 2024-04-21
Mon 2024-04-22
2024,4,21,17,00
RBTREViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo std30Murloxlogo stdMRX
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Semifinals
Fri 26 Apr - Tue 30 AprFri 26 Apr - Tue 30 AprSat 27 Apr - Wed 1 May2024,4,26,17,00 - 2024,4,30,17,00
    
Fri 2024-04-26
Fri 2024-04-26
Sat 2024-04-27
2024,4,26,17,00
ESB.AKIA.eSuba Academylogo std31Repre Goldlogo stdRPG
Tue 2024-04-30
Tue 2024-04-30
Wed 2024-05-01
2024,4,30,17,00
RPGRepre Goldlogo std32REViTAL BLACKTRAiNSlogo stdRBT
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 4 MaySat 4 MaySun 5 May2024,5,04,16,00 - 2024,5,04,16,00
    
Sat 2024-05-04
Sat 2024-05-04
Sun 2024-05-05
2024,5,04,16,00
ESB.AKIA.eSuba Academylogo std32Repre Goldlogo stdRPG

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement