Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Overview
Team Rosters
Hitpoint 3rd Division 2023 Spring Playoffs
Hitpoint Masters 2021
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Czech Republic
Start Date2023-05-02
End Date2023-05-16
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Spring Season participate
    • Top 4 teams play in the winners' bracket
    • 5th plays against 6th in the losers' bracket
  • Double elimination bracket
    • 1st seed picks between 3rd and 4th seed in Round 1
    • The loser with the lower seed from winners' bracket round 2 plays in losers' bracket round 2
    • The loser with the higher seed from winners' bracket round 2 plays in losers' bracket round 3
  • Matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1 12nd Div RelegationsTeam Melioralogo stdTeam Meliora
PlacementIcon2 22nd Div CQSLITxCREWlogo stdSLITxCREW
PlacementIcon3 32nd Div CQRavage eSportlogo stdRavage eSport
4IMPERISHABLE CLANlogo stdIMPERISHABLE CLAN
5Go Elementslogo stdGo Elements
6STOPWATCH eSports Academylogo stdSTOPWATCH Academy

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Spring #3
Go Elements
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Go Elementslogo square


 Lebduch


 Keksik


 Natievelog


 Balcik


 J3rkie
Spring #4
Ravage eSport
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Ravage eSportlogo square


 endran


 FoobaR


 pes


 Dejw


 Ranor
Spring #5
SLITxCREW
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
SLITxCREWlogo square


 Lays


 keve


 Benda


 Lexendo


 Siriass
Spring #6
STOPWATCH Academy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
STOPWATCH eSports Academylogo square


 Fejkýý


 Vlaren


 Kaeru


 Kargic


 Vexter

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
IMPERISHABLE CLANlogo stdIMP
1
Ravage eSportlogo stdRVG
3
Team Melioralogo stdTML
3
Go Elementslogo std5EG
0
Losers' Bracket
SLITxCREWlogo stdSxC
3
STOPWATCH eSports Academylogo stdSTW.A
1
Round 2
R1 Lower Seed
Go Elementslogo std5EG
0
SLITxCREWlogo stdSxC
3
Round 3
R1 Higher Seed
IMPERISHABLE CLANlogo stdIMP
0
SLITxCREWlogo stdSxC
3
Semifinals
Ravage eSportlogo stdRVG
1
Team Melioralogo stdTML
3
Ravage eSportlogo stdRVG
0
SLITxCREWlogo stdSxC
3
Finals
Team Melioralogo stdTML
3
SLITxCREWlogo stdSxC
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 2 MayTue 2 MayWed 3 May2023,5,02,16,00 - 2023,5,02,16,00
    
Tue 2023-05-02
Tue 2023-05-02
Wed 2023-05-03
2023,5,02,16,00
IMPIMPERISHABLE CLANlogo std13Ravage eSportlogo stdRVG
2023,5,02,16,00
TMLTeam Melioralogo std30Go Elementslogo std5EG
2023,5,02,16,00
SxCSLITxCREWlogo std31STOPWATCH eSports Academylogo stdSTW.A
[showhide]
Round 2
Thu 4 MayThu 4 MayFri 5 May2023,5,04,16,00 - 2023,5,04,16,00
    
Thu 2023-05-04
Thu 2023-05-04
Fri 2023-05-05
2023,5,04,16,00
5EGGo Elementslogo std03SLITxCREWlogo stdSxC
[showhide]
Round 3
Sun 7 MaySun 7 MayMon 8 May2023,5,07,16,00 - 2023,5,07,16,00
    
Sun 2023-05-07
Sun 2023-05-07
Mon 2023-05-08
2023,5,07,16,00
1IMPIMPERISHABLE CLANlogo std03SLITxCREWlogo stdSxC
[showhide]
Semifinals
Tue 9 May - Sat 13 MayTue 9 May - Sat 13 MayWed 10 May - Sun 14 May2023,5,09,16,00 - 2023,5,13,16,00
    
Tue 2023-05-09
Tue 2023-05-09
Wed 2023-05-10
2023,5,09,16,00
RVGRavage eSportlogo std13Team Melioralogo stdTML
Sat 2023-05-13
Sat 2023-05-13
Sun 2023-05-14
2023,5,13,16,00
RVGRavage eSportlogo std03SLITxCREWlogo stdSxC
[showhide]
Finals
Tue 16 MayTue 16 MayWed 17 May2023,5,16,16,00 - 2023,5,16,16,00
    
Tue 2023-05-16
Tue 2023-05-16
Wed 2023-05-17
2023,5,16,16,00
TMLTeam Melioralogo std31SLITxCREWlogo stdSxC
1 IMPERISHABLE CLAN forfeited the third game.

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement