Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Spring Qualifiers
Spring Playoffs
Hitpoint 3rd Div 2022 Spring Closed Qualifier
Hitpoint Masters 2021.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Czech Republic
Start Date2022-04-16
End Date2022-04-17
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 16 teams participate
    • 14 teams from open qualifiers
    • 2nd and 3rd placed teams from Winter 2021
  • Top 7 qualify for Main Event
  • Double elimination
  • Matches are best of three

Qualifying Teams[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventHEETlogo std.pngHEET Academy
Logo std.pngKladivári
Logo std.pngPriatelia a haukovia
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGaming Team Kravaře
Logo std.pngYakusoku
Logo std.pngCARNIS REBORN KURVA
Laffson's gang gang ganglogo std.pngLaffson's gang gang gang
Show Additional Placements
NQSTOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo std.pngSTOPWATCH eSports
Logo std.pngTAW Esport Academy
Logo std.pngGRAGAS E
ERKO Esportslogo std.pngERKO Esports Academy
Logo std.pngS-W-S
Logo std.pngSTAY MAD
Logo std.pngINGA
Logo std.pngWaivers Academy
Inaequalislogo std.pngInaequalis Enixus
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Open Qualifier #1
CARNIS REBORN KURVA
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Maareg


 Lenochodecc


 Mildorff


 Smajl


 Bulvator


 Niki


 Salamek
Open Qualifier #2
ERKO Esports Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
ERKO Esportslogo square.png


 Najne


 Zabijak0011


 Vasekfel


 Marst


 Kron
Open Qualifier #3
Gaming Team Kravařelogo square.png


 Nary


 0rient3r


 Kaeru


 Anlax


 Ranor
Open Qualifier #3
GRAGAS E
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Mazy


 Gnocc


 songbird


 Morfan


 Kromy
Open Qualifier #2
Inaequalis Enixus
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Inaequalislogo square.png


 MyCash


 Váša


 Piškot


 Bunny


 Reddy
Winter #2
HEET Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
HEETlogo square.png


 Ways


 Oliversson


 Kizuro


 Chmelda


 Sobák
Open Qualifier #1
Kladivári
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Xewix


 Džejno


 Endlave


 kvbiXYZ


 Havo
Open Qualifier #1
Laffson's gang gang gang
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Laffson's gang gang ganglogo square.png


 Stein


 Baumeef


 Necropolisak


 Elmo


 Sw3ry
Open Qualifier #2
Priatelia a haukovia
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Saethra


 Equa


 UnholY


 Lexando


 Hobko
Open Qualifier #2
STAY MAD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Fejkýý


 Matox


 Fazole


 Aldzoun


 Nori
Winter #3
STOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo square.png


 Scarpy


 Foobar


 Mendyn


 Slide


 Vikouš


 Jazu
Open Qualifier #2
S-W-S
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Forse


 Aoshy


 Špringy


 Shifter


 Kotva
Open Qualifier #1
TAW Esport Academy2
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Dejfí


 Matyasss


 Pulzer


 Perffect


 Icarrythecarrý
Open Qualifier #3
Waivers Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 ToG


 WyBs


 Xardas


 Maty


 ScarfaceAlex


 Fafa02
Open Qualifier #1
Yakusoku
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Bobsik


 Benny


 Stealer


 Awakër


 Unicornleader


 Ládik


 Peinik
1 STOPWATCH eSports Academy renames to STOPWATCH eSports.
2 Davee renames to TAW Esport Academy.

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
HEETlogo std.pngHEET.A
2
Logo std.pngTAW
1
Logo std.pngS-W-
2
Logo std.pngSTAY
1
Logo std.pngKLAD
2
Logo std.pngINGA
0
Logo std.pngCARN
2
Logo std.pngGRAG
1
STOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo std.pngSTW
2
Logo std.pngWAIV
0
Logo std.pngPRIA
2
ERKO Esportslogo std.pngERKO.A
1
Laffson's gang gang ganglogo std.pngL9G
0
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
2
Logo std.pngYAKU
2
Inaequalislogo std.pngINAE.E
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngTAW
2
Logo std.pngSTAY
0
Logo std.pngINGA
0
Logo std.pngGRAG
2
Logo std.pngWAIV
0
ERKO Esportslogo std.pngERKO.A
2
Laffson's gang gang ganglogo std.pngL9G
2
Inaequalislogo std.pngINAE.E
1
Round 2
HEETlogo std.pngHEET.A
2
Logo std.pngS-W-
1
Logo std.pngKLAD
2
Logo std.pngCARN
0
STOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo std.pngSTW
1
Logo std.pngPRIA
2
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
2
Logo std.pngYAKU
0
Logo std.pngYAKU
2
Logo std.pngTAW
0
STOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo std.pngSTW
2
Logo std.pngGRAG
1
Logo std.pngCARN
2
ERKO Esportslogo std.pngERKO.A
1
Logo std.pngS-W-
0
Laffson's gang gang ganglogo std.pngL9G
2
Round 3
HEETlogo std.pngHEET.A
Q
Logo std.pngKLAD
Q
Logo std.pngPRIA
Q
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
Q
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngYAKU
2
STOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo std.pngSTW
1
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCARN
2
Laffson's gang gang ganglogo std.pngL9G
0
7th Place Decider
Qualification Match
STOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo std.pngSTW
1
Laffson's gang gang ganglogo std.pngL9G
2

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement