Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Hitpoint 2nd Div Challengers 2023 Summer Relegations
Hitpoint Challengers 2021
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Czech Republic
Start Date2023-05-25
End Date2023-05-28
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

Qualifying Teams[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventChilli Esportlogo stdChilli Esport
Esport STUBAlogo stdESTUBA
Team UNiTYlogo stdTeam UNiTY
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo stdAndromeda
Team Melioralogo stdTeam Meliora
Fly5logo stdFly5
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 RLS COMEBACK renamed to Andromeda.

Results[]

Round 1
Qualification Match
Chilli Esportlogo stdCHIL
3
Team Melioralogo stdTML
2
Qualification Match
Fly5logo stdFLY5
1
Esport STUBAlogo stdSTU
3
Losers' Bracket
Team Melioralogo stdTML
1
Logo stdANDR
3
Fly5logo stdFLY5
2
Team UNiTYlogo stdUNIT
3
Round 2
Qualification Match
Logo stdANDR
0
Team UNiTYlogo stdUNIT
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Thu 25 May - Sat 27 MayThu 25 May - Sat 27 MayFri 26 May - Sun 28 May2023,5,25,16,00 - 2023,5,27,16,00
    
Thu 2023-05-25
Thu 2023-05-25
Fri 2023-05-26
2023,5,25,16,00
CHILChilli Esportlogo std32Team Melioralogo stdTML
2023,5,25,16,00
FLY5Fly5logo std13Esport STUBAlogo stdSTU
Sat 2023-05-27
Sat 2023-05-27
Sun 2023-05-28
2023,5,27,16,00
TMLTeam Melioralogo std13Logo stdANDR
2023,5,27,16,00
FLY5Fly5logo std23Team UNiTYlogo stdUNIT
[showhide]
Round 2
Sun 28 MaySun 28 MayMon 29 May2023,5,28,16,00 - 2023,5,28,16,00
    
Sun 2023-05-28
Sun 2023-05-28
Mon 2023-05-29
2023,5,28,16,00
ANDRLogo std03Team UNiTYlogo stdUNIT

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement