Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
GLL 2019 Winter Phase A
GLL logo black.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPVP MEDIA
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Country
Greece
Start Date2019-10-29
End Date2019-11-10
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Eight teams participate
  • Two groups of four teams each
  • Double round robin
  • All matches are best of one
  • Top three teams of each group advance to Phase B

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Aris Esports acquired the spot of Better Jungler Wins.

Results[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLGaming Esports5 - 183%2W
2Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIntrepid Fox Gaming4 - 267%4W
3LUL Esportslogo std.pngLUL Esports2 - 433%2L
4Team Refuselogo std.pngTeam Refuse1 - 517%4L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Greek Regenesislogo std.pngGreek Regenesis6 - 0100%6W
2Aris Esportslogo std.pngAris Esports3 - 350%2L
3Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPyrsos Esports3 - 350%2W
4Gamespace eSportslogo std.pngGamespace eSports0 - 60%6L

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Highlight Matches In|
Group A
|
Group B
Patch: 9.20
[showhide]
Week 1
Tue 29 Oct - Wed 30 OctTue 29 Oct - Wed 30 OctWed 30 Oct - Thu 31 Oct2019,10,29,17,00 - 2019,10,30,20,00
    
Tue 2019-10-29
Tue 2019-10-29
Wed 2019-10-30
2019,10,29,17,00
GREGreek Regenesislogo std.png10Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
2019,10,29,18,00
GSGamespace eSportslogo std.png01Aris Esportslogo std.pngAES
2019,10,29,19,00
LULLUL Esportslogo std.png10Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
2019,10,29,20,00
IFIntrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.png01WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLG
Wed 2019-10-30
Wed 2019-10-30
Thu 2019-10-31
2019,10,30,17,00
PRSPyrsos Esportslogo std.png10Gamespace eSportslogo std.pngGS
2019,10,30,18,00
RFSTeam Refuselogo std.png10Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIF
2019,10,30,19,00
AESAris Esportslogo std.png01Greek Regenesislogo std.pngGRE
2019,10,30,20,00
WLGWLGaming Esportslogo std.png10LUL Esportslogo std.pngLUL
Patch: 9.20
[showhide]
Week 2
Sat 2 Nov - Sun 3 NovSat 2 Nov - Sun 3 NovSun 3 Nov - Mon 4 Nov2019,11,02,16,00 - 2019,11,03,19,00
    
Sat 2019-11-02
Sat 2019-11-02
Sun 2019-11-03
2019,11,02,16,00
WLGWLGaming Esportslogo std.png10Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
2019,11,02,17,00
GREGreek Regenesislogo std.png10Gamespace eSportslogo std.pngGS
2019,11,02,18,00
LULLUL Esportslogo std.png01Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIF
2019,11,02,19,00
AESAris Esportslogo std.png10Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
Sun 2019-11-03
Sun 2019-11-03
Mon 2019-11-04
2019,11,03,16,00
PRSPyrsos Esportslogo std.png01Greek Regenesislogo std.pngGRE
2019,11,03,17,00
AESAris Esportslogo std.png10Gamespace eSportslogo std.pngGS
2019,11,03,18,00
RFSTeam Refuselogo std.png01LUL Esportslogo std.pngLUL
2019,11,03,19,00
WLGWLGaming Esportslogo std.png01Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIF
Patch: 9.21
[showhide]
Week 3
Sat 9 Nov - Sun 10 NovSat 9 Nov - Sun 10 NovSun 10 Nov - Mon 11 Nov2019,11,09,16,00 - 2019,11,10,20,00
    
Sat 2019-11-09
Sat 2019-11-09
Sun 2019-11-10
2019,11,09,16,00
GSGamespace eSportslogo std.png01Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
2019,11,09,17,00
IFIntrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.png10Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
2019,11,09,18,00
GREGreek Regenesislogo std.png10Aris Esportslogo std.pngAES
2019,11,09,19,00
LULLUL Esportslogo std.png01WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLG
Sun 2019-11-10
Sun 2019-11-10
Mon 2019-11-11
2019,11,10,17,00
RFSTeam Refuselogo std.png01WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLG
2019,11,10,18,00
PRSPyrsos Esportslogo std.png10Aris Esportslogo std.pngAES
2019,11,10,19,00
IFIntrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.png10LUL Esportslogo std.pngLUL
2019,11,10,20,00
GSGamespace eSportslogo std.png01Greek Regenesislogo std.pngGRE

VODs & Match Links[]

Timeline[]

Group A[]

Cumulative|Weekly
Week 1
1WLGaming Esportslogo std.png2-02-0
2LUL Esportslogo std.png1-11-1
2Team Refuselogo std.png1-11-1
4Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.png0-20-2
Week 2
1WLGaming Esportslogo std.png1-13-1
22Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.png2-02-2
2LUL Esportslogo std.png1-12-2
42Team Refuselogo std.png0-21-3
Week 3
1WLGaming Esportslogo std.png2-05-1
2Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.png2-04-2
31LUL Esportslogo std.png0-22-4
4Team Refuselogo std.png0-21-5

Group B[]

Cumulative|Weekly
Week 1
1Greek Regenesislogo std.png2-02-0
2Aris Esportslogo std.png1-11-1
2Pyrsos Esportslogo std.png1-11-1
4Gamespace eSportslogo std.png0-20-2
Week 2
1Greek Regenesislogo std.png2-04-0
2Aris Esportslogo std.png2-03-1
31Pyrsos Esportslogo std.png0-21-3
4Gamespace eSportslogo std.png0-20-4
Week 3
1Greek Regenesislogo std.png2-06-0
2Aris Esportslogo std.png0-23-3
3Pyrsos Esportslogo std.png2-03-3
4Gamespace eSportslogo std.png0-20-6

Individual Awards[]

"Player of the Game" Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
15Greek Regenesislogo std.png Dom1nant
23Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.png Bako
32LUL Esportslogo std.png champen dk
32Pyrsos Esportslogo std.png Gagai
32WLGaming Esportslogo std.png Khantos
Click for Full Standings
   
32Aris Esportslogo std.png Peppe
32WLGaming Esportslogo std.png Von
81Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.png Appen
81Team Refuselogo std.png Hiddenshadow
81WLGaming Esportslogo std.png IceBreaker
81Greek Regenesislogo std.png Paris
81Aris Esportslogo std.png Rogue
81Pyrsos Esportslogo std.png sveronis

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement