Gipuzkoa Encounter 2021

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gipuzkoa Encounter 2021
Gipuzkoa Encounter 2021.jpg
Tournament Information
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Spain
Start Date2021-03-19
End Date2021-03-20
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Gipuzkoa Encounter 2021 is an online event of the Dragon category, which is part of Circuito Tormenta 2021.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • Matches are best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceCPTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1200UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM E.C. Academy
PlacementIcon2.png 2150Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEurope Saviors
PlacementIcon3.png 3125Alive Rabbitslogo std.pngAlive Rabbits
475Pulse Lambdalogo std.pngPulse Lambda
Show Additional Placements
5-8175MSE-Slogo std.pngMSE-S
DragonFly e-Sportslogo std.pngDragonFly e-Sports
Logo std.pnguniFive
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS Ice
9-1630Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngÉcija Gaming Esports
Logo std.pngLas Tramas Canarias
Shining Starslogo std.pngShining Stars
Killabeezlogo std.pngKillabeez
Neru Warriorslogo std.pngNeru Warriors
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
1
Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngEGE
0
MSE-Slogo std.pngMSES
1
Logo std.pngBCN
0
Logo std.pngLAS
0
DragonFly e-Sportslogo std.pngDF
1
Shining Starslogo std.pngSS
0
Alive Rabbitslogo std.pngAR
1
Pulse Lambdalogo std.pngPL
1
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
0
Logo std.pngUNIF
1
Neru Warriorslogo std.pngNW
0
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS.I
1
Logo std.pngHOLL
0
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
1
Mind Invictuslogo std.pngMI
0
Round 2
<<
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
1
MSE-Slogo std.pngMSES
0
DragonFly e-Sportslogo std.pngDF
0
Alive Rabbitslogo std.pngAR
1
Pulse Lambdalogo std.pngPL
1
Logo std.pngUNIF
0
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS.I
0
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
1
Round 3
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
2
Alive Rabbitslogo std.pngAR
0
Pulse Lambdalogo std.pngPL
1
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
2
Round 4
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
2
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
0
3rd place match
Alive Rabbitslogo std.pngAR
2
Pulse Lambdalogo std.pngPL
0
Round 2
<<
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
1
MSE-Slogo std.pngMSES
0
DragonFly e-Sportslogo std.pngDF
0
Alive Rabbitslogo std.pngAR
1
Pulse Lambdalogo std.pngPL
1
Logo std.pngUNIF
0
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS.I
0
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
1
Round 3
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
2
Alive Rabbitslogo std.pngAR
0
Pulse Lambdalogo std.pngPL
1
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
2
Round 4
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
2
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
0
3rd place match
Alive Rabbitslogo std.pngAR
2
Pulse Lambdalogo std.pngPL
0

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]