Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Overview
Scoreboards
Match History
Champion Stats
Player Stats
Gamers Club Rift Season 2
Gamers Club Rift Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGamers Club
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle-elimination
Location & Dates
Region
BR
Brazil
Event TypeOnline
Country
Brazil
Start Date2020-05-23
End Date2020-05-24
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch (Gamers Club)

Twitch (Baiano)
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Gamers Club Rift is a tournament organized by Brazilian esports platform Gamers Club, directed to the "tier 3" (semipro/amateur) teams.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Open tournament (registration limited to 256 teams)
  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Matches until semifinals are best of one, finals are best of three

Prize Pool[]

R$ 3,000 Brazilian Reais are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1R$2,00066.67%Logo std.pngAPOSENTADOS E NOVATOS
PlacementIcon2.png 2R$1,00033.33%Logo std.pngUnderrated
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngazul e vermelho
Logo std.pngGolden Vulpes L
Show Additional Placements
5-8Logo std.pngGood Gamers
Logo std.pngValhalians
Rensga Esportslogo std.pngRensga Esports
Logo std.pngPeel Gaming Principal
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

  • Note: Players are listed according to the team and match pages in the Gamers Club platform. Player changes for matches not broadcasted are not listed.

Top 8[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
APOSENTADOS E NOVATOS
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 mazaev


 Days4fun


 takeshi


 Juzo


 Loop
azul e vermelho
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 VVvert


 Ferchu


 frozen


 TheFoxz


 Kly0n
Golden Vulpes L
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Saito


 clid zz


 Fantasy


 Mystr


 Bruwui
Good Gamers
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 kyuby


 Luco


 Twice


 Caspian


 Guerra
Peel Gaming Principal
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 eden


 Curti


 Blastz


 Sheik


 Link
Underrated
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Reversed


 Mewkyo


 Hanor


 Petroni


 Vahvel
Valhalians
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Main Darkin


 Tagher


 Tony Tony Tony


 Azarian


 Sagan

Results[]

  • Click here for full bracket.
Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngGOOD
0
Logo std.pngAPOS
1
Logo std.pngVALH
0
Logo std.pngAZUL
1
Rensga Esportslogo std.pngRNS
0
Logo std.pngUNDE
1
Logo std.pngGOLD
1
Logo std.pngPEEL
0
Semifinals
Logo std.pngAPOS
1
Logo std.pngAZUL
0
Logo std.pngUNDE
1
Logo std.pngGOLD
0
Finals
Logo std.pngAPOS
2
Logo std.pngUNDE
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 10.10
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 23 MaySat 23 MaySun 24 May2020,5,23,21,00 - 2020,5,23,21,00
    
Sat 2020-05-23
Sat 2020-05-23
Sun 2020-05-24
2020,5,23,21,00
GOODLogo std.png01Logo std.pngAPOS
2020,5,23,21,00
VALHLogo std.png01Logo std.pngAZUL
2020,5,23,21,00
RNSRensga Esportslogo std.png01Logo std.pngUNDE
2020,5,23,21,00
GOLDLogo std.png10Logo std.pngPEEL
Patch: 10.10
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sun 24 MaySun 24 MayMon 25 May2020,5,24,17,00 - 2020,5,24,17,00
    
Sun 2020-05-24
Sun 2020-05-24
Mon 2020-05-25
2020,5,24,17,00
APOSLogo std.png10Logo std.pngAZUL
2020,5,24,17,00
UNDELogo std.png10Logo std.pngGOLD
Patch: 10.10
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 24 MaySun 24 MayMon 25 May2020,5,24,18,30 - 2020,5,24,18,30
    
Sun 2020-05-24
Sun 2020-05-24
Mon 2020-05-25
2020,5,24,18,30
APOSLogo std.png20Logo std.pngUNDE

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement