|
Gamers Assembly 2019 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Grand Poitiers | |
Sponsor(s) | Région Nouvelle-Aquitaine AOC Gaming OMEN by HP NRJ | |
Format | Group Stage + Double Elim. Bracket | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Offline | |
Country | France | |
Start Date | 2019-04-22 | |
End Date | 2019-04-22 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Gamers Assembly 2019 is an offline event in Poitiers, France.
Overview[]
Format[]
Group Stage
- Round Robin [BO1]
- 16 groups with 5 teams
- The first two teams in each group advance to the bracket stage
Bracket Stage
- Double Elimination Bracket
- Winner's Bracket [BO3]
- Loser's Bracket [BO1]
- Final Winner's & Loser's Bracket [BO3]
- Grand Final [BO5] with (1-0 Winner's Bracket)
Prize Pool[]
€ 10,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | €5,000$6,144.28 | 50% | ROG Esport |
2 | €2,500$3,072.14 | 25% | against All authority |
3 | €1,000$1,228.86 | 10% | Bastille Legacy |
4 | €500$614.43 | 5% | Unfazed Esport |
5-6 | €250$307.21 | 2.5% | Lunary |
Izi Dream | |||
7-8 | €250$307.21 | 2.5% | Team MCES |
Solary | |||
Show Additional Placements | |||
9-12 | Elan DEspoir.F | ||
Konix eSport | |||
Team Oplon | |||
Elyandra Esport | |||
13-16 | J'ai pas trouvé | ||
Shield Esport White | |||
Wanted Esport | |||
PowerHouseGaming Omega | |||
17-24 | Warthox | ||
Bunker Esports | |||
Pandaria Esport | |||
Omerix | |||
Team WeForge | |||
25-32 | Pulsia Esport | ||
DLT Project | |||
LDV Meteor | |||
Hide Additional Placements |
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on April 2, 2018, as follows:
- € 1 Euro = $ 1.2288553186 US Dollars
Participants[]
Notable Participants[]
|
Revolt |
Shamber |
Rhobalas |
Petite Araignée |
Wylfer |
Omerix Nemesis |
---|
|
Lujami |
Vivi9 |
Cléice |
Ξlle |
Penelope |
|
Aristochrate |
Speedou |
Belette |
Arkadia |
Scrupulus |
LDV Meteor |
---|
|
DiggerWacks |
Ahswod |
Shinbu |
JetonS |
Rakhoon |
PowerHouseGaming Omega |
---|
|
FireSpirit |
Lhodka |
Hisokards |
Yaourt |
Simply |
Other Notable Participants (11) | |||
GalactiX Esport | |||
Rocalys | Shield Esport | Shield Esport White |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | ROG Esport | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Bunker Esports | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | GalactiX Red | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | Broken Fingers | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | Top Or Afk | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | against All authority | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Wanted Esport | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Les Mademoiselles | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | SKEMA esport | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | Paté Bière Saucisson | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team MCES | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | J'ai pas trouvé | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | GGO Shine | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | ReaWall eSport | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | RedLine Crosser | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Solary | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Team WeForge | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Les Smasheur | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | Team Abricot | 0 - 4 | 0% | |
5 | Team Pas Là EsPoRt | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Lunary | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Warthox Esport | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Esport Generation | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
4 | Make Toplane Great Again | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | Esport three two one... | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Izi Dream | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | PowerHouseGaming Omega | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Metaleak LOL | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | MLGG Bär | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | Powners | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Bastille Legacy | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | LDV Meteor | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Venture eSport | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | Couscous Rodah | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | Les Exilés | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Omerix Esport | 0 - 3 | 0% | |
2 | Game'Her E-sport | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
3 | PCS PMS | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | La Boulangerie | 1 - 2 | 33% |
Group 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Konix eSport | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Pulsia Esport | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Metamancers | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | No Mercy | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Elyandra Esport | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | DLT Project | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Unleashed Monkeys | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | NaCL Esport | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group 12 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Shield Esport | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Team Oplon | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Team Mushu | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Royal Bouf Never Give Up | 0 - 2 | 0% |
Group 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Unfazed Esport | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Odyssey Esport Black | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Coexistence Black | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | HCMC NR&E | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group 14 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Zephyr Esport | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Shield Esport White | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
3 | Helios Gaming School | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Exalty | 1 - 2 | 33% |
Bracket Stage[]
Round 1
ROG
1
ZPR
0
EYA
1
SLY
1
LNY
1
OPL
0
Konix
1
aAa
1
UFZ
1
WFE
0
BTL
1
PL
0
WTX
1
MCES
1
IZI
1
OX
1
Losers' Bracket
OPL
1
ZPR
1
PL
0
WFE
1
From Winners' Bracket
ROG
2
BTL
1
From Losers' Bracket
aAa
1
UFZ
0
Round 2
ROG
1
EYA
1
SLY
1
LNY
1
Konix
0
aAa
0
UFZ
1
BTL
1
WTX
0
MCES
1
IZI
1
OX
0
OX
0
OPL
1
WTX
0
aAa
1
ZPR
0
Konix
1
WFE
0
BTL
1
aAa
2
Round 3
OPL
1
aAa
1
Konix
1
EDE
1
Grand Final
ROG
2
aAa
1
Round 4
ROG
1
EYA
0
SLY
0
LNY
1
UFZ
0
BTL
1
MCES
0
IZI
1
SLY
1
OPL
0
EYA
0
aAa
1
MCES
1
Konix
0
UFZ
1
EDE
0
Round 5
SLY
0
aAa
1
MCES
0
UFZ
1
Round 6
ROG
2
LNY
0
BTL
2
IZI
1
IZI
0
aAa
1
LNY
0
UFZ
1
Streams[]
References[]
https://www.toornament.com/tournaments/2176025176033165312/information?_locale=fr_FR