|
Overview
Gamers Assembly 2015 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Gamers Assembly | |
Sponsor(s) | MSI ROCCAT Millenium Dailymotion | |
Format | Groups + Playoffs | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Offline | |
Country | France | |
Start Date | 2015-04-04 | |
End Date | 2015-04-06 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
Format[]
- Group Stage
- Round robin best of one
- Four groups with 6 teams and four groups with 5 teams
- Top four teams from each group advance to the bracket stage
- Bracket Stage
- Double elimination
- Grand final is best of five, with the team from the winner's bracket starting with a 1-0 advantage
Prize Pool[]
€ 10,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | €5,000$5,500 | 50% | Origen |
2 | €3,000$3,300 | 30% | Millenium |
3 | €1,500$1,650 | 15% | Team-LDLC |
4 | €500$550 | 5% | PunchLine Esport Club |
5-6 | Imaginary Gaming | ||
Hyperia Gaming | |||
7-8 | against All authority | ||
InFamouS Esport | |||
9-12 | Aera-eSport | ||
Evolution GamerZ | |||
Ascendia | |||
L2S | |||
13-16 | E-corp Gentle | ||
Remake eSports | |||
Fureur | |||
Inovacio | |||
17-24 | Nuit Blanche |
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on April 6, 2015, as follows:
- € 1 Euro = $ 1.1 US Dollars
Notable Participants[]
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Origen | 5-0 | 15 | ||
2. | Hyperia Gaming | 4-1 | 12 | ||
3. | Fureur | 3-2 | 9 | ||
4. | unKnights | 2-3 | 6 | ||
5. | Skarner - Still loving Blue | 1-4 | 3 | ||
6. | Unsafe Gaming | 0-5 | 0 |
[ Group A Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 |
Group B | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Imaginary Gaming | 5-0 | 15 | ||
1. | Inovacio | 4-1 | 12 | ||
3. | MadCorps eSport | 3-2 | 9 | ||
4. | La Crystal Meta | 2-3 | 6 | ||
5. | Team Tchat Restricted | 1-4 | 3 | ||
6. | FanLaBise | 0-5 | 0 |
[ Group B Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 |
Group C | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team-LDLC | 5-0 | 15 | ||
2. | Ascendia | 4-1 | 12 | ||
3. | 1 for All | 3-2 | 9 | ||
4. | Nuit Blanche | 2-3 | 6 | ||
5. | Les Gaulois | 1-4 | 3 | ||
6. | ZIZLAR GAMING | 0-5 | 0 |
[ Group C Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 |
Group D | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | against All authority | 4-1 | 12 | ||
1. | CircuZ Gaming | 4-1 | 12 | ||
1. | Rainbow Poneys | 4-1 | 12 | ||
4. | W3 Sakaplé | 2-3 | 6 | ||
5. | Fist and Furious | 1-4 | 3 | ||
6. | Team G33K | 0-5 | 0 |
[ Group D Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 |
Group E | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Millenium | 4-0 | 12 | ||
2. | Remake eSports | 3-1 | 9 | ||
3. | Bar KRAAFT | 2-2 | 6 | ||
4. | KiSs Yóùr SkíLL | 1-3 | 3 | ||
5. | Legendary Urf | 0-4 | 0 |
[ Group E Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 |
Group F | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | InFamouS Esport | 4-0 | 12 | ||
2. | Night's Soldiers eSport | 3-1 | 9 | ||
3. | Plug & Play | 2-2 | 6 | ||
4. | Les fées une LAN | 1-3 | 3 | ||
5. | Imagine Barons | 0-4 | 0 |
[ Group F Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 |
Group G | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aera-eSport | 4-0 | 12 | ||
2. | Learn2Smite | 3-1 | 9 | ||
3. | 1M90/90 KG | 2-2 | 6 | ||
4. | DéVoremaTeam | 1-3 | 0 | ||
5. | Fracas | 0-3 | 0 |
[ Group G Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 |
Group H | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | PunchLine Esport Club | 4-0 | 12 | ||
2. | E-corp Gentle | 3-1 | 9 | ||
3. | Evolution GamerZ | 2-2 | 6 | ||
4. | Revolution Of Skill | 1-3 | 3 | ||
5. | The Green Gnocchis | 0-4 | 0 |
[ Group H Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 | ||
0 | 0 |
Bracket Stage[]
Round 1
OG
1
pLine
1
aAa
1
MIL
1
IMG
1
ECG
1
NBL
0
LDLC
1
IFS
1
Losers' Bracket
NBL
1
From Winners' Bracket
OG
2
LDLC
0
From Losers' Bracket
pLine
0
MIL
2
Round 2
OG
2
pLine
2
aAa
2
MIL
2
IMG
2
ECG
0
LDLC
2
IFS
2
ECG
1
NBL
0
LDLC
0
MIL
2
Round 3
ECG
0
Grand Final
OG
3
MIL
0
Round 4
OG
2
pLine
0
aAa
1
MIL
2
IMG
1
LDLC
2
IFS
0
aAa
1
pLine
1
IFS
1
IMG
1
Round 5
aAa
0
pLine
1
IFS
0
IMG
1
Round 6
OG
2
MIL
0
LDLC
2
pLine
1
MIL
1
IMG
0