Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Gamegune 2021
Gamegune 2019.png
Tournament Information
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Spain
Start Date2021-07-21
End Date2021-07-23
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

Gamegune 2021 is an online event of the Baron category, which is part of Circuito Tormenta 2021.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single elimination
  • Matches are best of three

Prize Pool[]

PlaceCPTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1600QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQLASH Spain
PlacementIcon2.png 2400Phlox Gaminglogo std.pngPhlox Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3300Movistar Riders Academylogo std.pngMovistar Academy
4250TOOOLS esportslogo std.pngTOOOLS esports
5-8175LK Gaminglogo std.pngLK Gaming
FROM ZERO TO HEROlogo std.pngFROM ZERO TO HERO
Crypto Esportslogo std.pngCrypto Esports
Shining Starslogo std.pngShining Stars

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Crypto Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Crypto Esportslogo square.png

 Pablo

 ShooLow

 Maccafloy

 BlackV0dka

 Miyuuri
FROM ZERO TO HERO
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
FROM ZERO TO HEROlogo square.png


 xGenesis


 Tostado


 Arven


 Abner


 Ninten
QLASH Spainlogo square.png


 Goryus


 Freshx


 Serch


 Pol


 Aglaro


 Sekuar


 Roca


 Godlaik
Shining Stars
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Shining Starslogo square.png


 Urgaleex


 Truncapochas


 lordnabos


 JSaito


 Blossom

Results[]

Quarterfinals
LK Gaminglogo std.pngLK
1
TOOOLS esportslogo std.pngOOO
2
FROM ZERO TO HEROlogo std.pngZ2H
0
QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQLS
2
Phlox Gaminglogo std.pngPHX
2
Crypto Esportslogo std.pngCRY
0
Movistar Riders Academylogo std.pngMRS.A
2
Shining Starslogo std.pngSS
0
Semifinals
TOOOLS esportslogo std.pngOOO
0
QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQLS
2
Phlox Gaminglogo std.pngPHX
2
Movistar Riders Academylogo std.pngMRS.A
0
Finals
QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQLS
2
Phlox Gaminglogo std.pngPHX
1
3rd place match
TOOOLS esportslogo std.pngOOO
L
Movistar Riders Academylogo std.pngMRS.A
W

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Wed 21 Jul - Thu 22 JulWed 21 Jul - Thu 22 JulWed 21 Jul - Fri 23 Jul2021,7,21,14,00 - 2021,7,22,15,00
    
Wed 2021-07-21
Wed 2021-07-21
Wed 2021-07-21
2021,7,21,14,00
LKLK Gaminglogo std.png12TOOOLS esportslogo std.pngOOO
Thu 2021-07-22
Thu 2021-07-22
Fri 2021-07-23
2021,7,22,15,00
Z2HFROM ZERO TO HEROlogo std.png02QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQLS
2021,7,22,15,00
PHXPhlox Gaminglogo std.png20Crypto Esportslogo std.pngCRY
2021,7,22,15,00
MRS.AMovistar Riders Academylogo std.png20Shining Starslogo std.pngSS
[showhide]
Semifinals
Fri 23 JulFri 23 JulFri 23 Jul2021,7,23,14,00 - 2021,7,23,14,00
    
Fri 2021-07-23
Fri 2021-07-23
Fri 2021-07-23
2021,7,23,14,00
OOOTOOOLS esportslogo std.png02QLASH Forgelogo std.pngQLS
2021,7,23,14,00
PHXPhlox Gaminglogo std.png20Movistar Riders Academylogo std.pngMRS.A
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Fri 23 JulFri 23 JulSat 24 Jul2021,7,23,16,30 - 2021,7,23,16,30
    
Fri 2021-07-23
Fri 2021-07-23
Sat 2021-07-24
2021,7,23,16,30
OOOTOOOLS esportslogo std.pngMovistar Riders Academylogo std.pngMRS.A
[showhide]
Finals
Fri 23 JulFri 23 JulSat 24 Jul2021,7,23,16,30 - 2021,7,23,16,30
    
Fri 2021-07-23
Fri 2021-07-23
Sat 2021-07-24
2021,7,23,16,30
QLSQLASH Forgelogo std.png21Phlox Gaminglogo std.pngPHX

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement