Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
GL2D 2020 Winter Playoffs
GL2Dlogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPVP MEDIA
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Country
Greece
Start Date2020-12-05
End Date2020-12-13
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top 8 teams from Winter Season participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Finals are best of five
  • All other matches are best of three
  • If the first or the second place is acquired by any academy, then the spot for the GLL Spring Promotion is given to the next team

Prize Pool[]

€ 1,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€50050%Zerolag Esportslogo std.pngZerolag Academy
PlacementIcon2.png 2€20020%GLL Spring PromotionCowBoySquad Imperials Esportslogo std.pngCBI Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 3€20020%Team Refuselogo std.pngTeam Refuse Academy
4€10010%GLL Spring PromotionThe Spawn Esportslogo std.pngThe Spawn
5-8Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPyrsos Esports
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension
Void Gaming Phenomenonlogo std.pngVG Phenomenon
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngAnorthosis Academy

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Playoffs[]

Quarterfinals
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
0
Zerolag Esportslogo std.pngZRL.A
2
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSPN
2
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
0
Void Gaming Phenomenonlogo std.pngVGP
0
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS.A
2
CowBoySquad Imperials Esportslogo std.pngCBI
2
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngANO.A
1
Semifinals
Zerolag Esportslogo std.pngZRL.A
2
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSPN
0
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS.A
1
CowBoySquad Imperials Esportslogo std.pngCBI
2
Finals
Zerolag Esportslogo std.pngZRL.A
3
CowBoySquad Imperials Esportslogo std.pngCBI
2
3rd place match
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSPN
0
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS.A
2

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 5 Dec - Sun 6 DecSat 5 Dec - Sun 6 DecSat 5 Dec - Mon 7 Dec2020,12,05,14,00 - 2020,12,06,16,00
    
Sat 2020-12-05
Sat 2020-12-05
Sat 2020-12-05
2020,12,05,14,00
PRSPyrsos Esportslogo std.png02Zerolag Esportslogo std.pngZRL.A
Sun 2020-12-06
2020,12,05,16,00
SPNThe Spawn Esportslogo std.png20Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
Sun 2020-12-06
Sun 2020-12-06
2020,12,06,14,00
VGPVoid Gaming Phenomenonlogo std.png02Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS.A
Mon 2020-12-07
2020,12,06,16,00
CBICowBoySquad Imperials Esportslogo std.png21Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngANO.A
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 12 DecSat 12 DecSun 13 Dec2020,12,12,16,00 - 2020,12,12,18,00
    
Sat 2020-12-12
Sat 2020-12-12
Sun 2020-12-13
2020,12,12,16,00
ZRL.AZerolag Esportslogo std.png20The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSPN
2020,12,12,18,00
RFS.ATeam Refuselogo std.png12CowBoySquad Imperials Esportslogo std.pngCBI
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sun 13 DecSun 13 DecSun 13 Dec2020,12,13,14,00 - 2020,12,13,14,00
    
Sun 2020-12-13
Sun 2020-12-13
Sun 2020-12-13
2020,12,13,14,00
SPNThe Spawn Esportslogo std.png02Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS.A
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 13 DecSun 13 DecMon 14 Dec2020,12,13,16,00 - 2020,12,13,16,00
    
Sun 2020-12-13
Sun 2020-12-13
Mon 2020-12-14
2020,12,13,16,00
ZRL.AZerolag Esportslogo std.png32CowBoySquad Imperials Esportslogo std.pngCBI

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRSZerolag Esportslogo std.pngZRL.A0 - 2ZRL.APRS
ZRL.APRS
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSPNDifferent Dimensionlogo std.pngDD2 - 0SPNDD
DDSPN
Void Gaming Phenomenonlogo std.pngVGPTeam Refuselogo std.pngRFS.A0 - 2RFS.AVGP
RFS.AVGP
CowBoySquad Imperials Esportslogo std.pngCBIAnorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngANO.A2 - 1CBIANO.A
CBIANO.A
CBIANO.A
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Zerolag Esportslogo std.pngZRL.AThe Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSPN2 - 0SPNZRL.A
SPNZRL.A
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS.ACowBoySquad Imperials Esportslogo std.pngCBI1 - 2RFS.ACBI
RFS.ACBI
RFS.ACBI
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSPNTeam Refuselogo std.pngRFS.A0 - 2SPNRFS.A
SPNRFS.A
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Zerolag Esportslogo std.pngZRL.ACowBoySquad Imperials Esportslogo std.pngCBI3 - 2ZRL.ACBI
ZRL.ACBI
ZRL.ACBI
CBIZRL.A
ZRL.ACBI

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement