Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
GIRLGAMER 2021 Challenge Europe - Qualifier 2
GIRLGAMER Challenge.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGrow uP eSports
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Date2021-05-02
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Best of one
    • Semi finals and onwards are best of three
  • Top two qualify for Main Event

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Main EventMovistar Riders2logo std.pngMovistar Blue
PlacementIcon2.png 2Main EventKomil and Friends Loshkylogo std.pngKomil&Friends Loshky
PlacementIcon3.png 3Komil and Friends Violetlogo std.pngKomil&Friends Violet
Show Additional Placements
4Villainesseslogo std.pngVillainesses
5-6Absolvedlogo std.pngAbsolved Female
Logo std.pngNRAX Purple
7-8Zero Precision Gaming Fredrikstadlogo std.pngZPG BabyGæls
Logo std.pngFatality Chally
9XPG Invictalogo std.pngXPG Invicta
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Fatality Chally
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Zvmnoo


 Alkerka


 MrSzef


 Nerosia


 Hershey

 LvckyLvke
Komil&Friends Loshky
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Komil and Friends Loshkylogo square.png


 Unicornick


 Numbers


 Imć


 Iteza


 LordWojtek


 KonDziSan
Komil&Friends Violet
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Komil and Friends Violetlogo square.png


 avme


 Livrin


 bambi


 Kirtneske


 Lyoko


 KonDziSan
NRAX Purple
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 OliviaLucy2


 Sana


 Crownist

 Akemiii

 Coshida
Villainesses
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Villainesseslogo square.png


 Emolga


 HellMa


 Dragon


 Mishoper


 Yanako
XPG Invictalogo square.png


 Ayrine


 Lisa


 Nyjcia


 Sevirah


 Nalemi


 Czarson
ZPG BabyGæls
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Zero Precision Gaming Fredrikstadlogo square.png


 Lil DuckChuck


 Pepsi


 Foxify


 Woice


 Halje

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngFATA
BYE
-
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV.F
0
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS.B
1
Komil and Friends Loshkylogo std.pngKnF.L
BYE
-
Logo std.pngNRAX
BYE
-
Villainesseslogo std.pngVLNS
BYE
-
Zero Precision Gaming Fredrikstadlogo std.pngZPG.B
BYE
-
XPG Invictalogo std.pngXPG
BYE
-
Komil and Friends Violetlogo std.pngKnF.V
BYE
-
Losers' Bracket
BYE
-
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV.F
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
Round 2
Logo std.pngFATA
0
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS.B
1
Komil and Friends Loshkylogo std.pngKnF.L
1
Logo std.pngNRAX
0
Villainesseslogo std.pngVLNS
1
Zero Precision Gaming Fredrikstadlogo std.pngZPG.B
0
XPG Invictalogo std.pngXPG
0
Komil and Friends Violetlogo std.pngKnF.V
1
XPG Invictalogo std.pngXPG
0
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV.F
1
Zero Precision Gaming Fredrikstadlogo std.pngZPG.B
BYE
-
Logo std.pngNRAX
BYE
-
Logo std.pngFATA
BYE
-
Round 3
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV.F
1
Zero Precision Gaming Fredrikstadlogo std.pngZPG.B
0
Logo std.pngNRAX
1
Logo std.pngFATA
0
Round 4
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS.B
2
Komil and Friends Loshkylogo std.pngKnF.L
1
Villainesseslogo std.pngVLNS
1
Komil and Friends Violetlogo std.pngKnF.V
2
Komil and Friends Loshkylogo std.pngKnF.L
1
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV.F
0
Villainesseslogo std.pngVLNS
1
Logo std.pngNRAX
0
Round 5
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS.B
2
Komil and Friends Violetlogo std.pngKnF.V
1
Komil and Friends Loshkylogo std.pngKnF.L
1
Villainesseslogo std.pngVLNS
0
Round 6
Komil and Friends Violetlogo std.pngKnF.V
0
Komil and Friends Loshkylogo std.pngKnF.L
2
Grand Final
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS.B
2
Komil and Friends Loshkylogo std.pngKnF.L
1

Media[]

Streams[]

Additional Content[]

Advertisement