Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
EBL 2024 Spring Playoffs
EBL 2021
Tournament Information
OrganizerFortuna Esports
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)RedBull
SBB
FormatBracket
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Serbia
Start Date2024-03-13
End Date2024-04-05
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top four teams from Spring Split participate
  • All matches are best of five
  • Round 1 - 1st and 2nd seed face each other in the "Juggernaut" match, 3rd and 4th seed also face each other.
  • Round 2 - "Juggernaut" match loser faces the other Round 1 match winner
  • Finals - Winners from the "Juggernaut" and Round 2 matches face each other
  • Winner qualifies for the EMEA Masters 2024 Spring Play-In

Prize Pool[]

€ 10,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1 1€4,50045%105EM 2024 Spring Play-InBeFivelogo stdBeFive
PlacementIcon2 2€3,00030%75SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPIKE Syndicate
PlacementIcon3 3€1,50015%60Diamant Esportslogo stdDiamant Esports
4€1,00010%45Lupus Esportslogo stdLupus Esports
Note: The other EMEA Masters participant is decided within the EBL 2024 Spring Split. In the case where the first place team of the Spring Split were to win the finals, then their seed is transferred to the playoffs runner-up.

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPK
3
Diamant Esportslogo stdDIA
0
BeFivelogo stdBE5
3
Lupus Esportslogo stdLUP
1
Semifinals
Diamant Esportslogo stdDIA
1
BeFivelogo stdBE5
3
Finals
SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPK
2
BeFivelogo stdBE5
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 14.4
[showhide]
Round 1
Wed 13 Mar - Thu 14 MarWed 13 Mar - Thu 14 MarThu 14 Mar - Fri 15 Mar2024,3,13,17,00 - 2024,3,14,17,00
    
Wed 2024-03-13
Wed 2024-03-13
Thu 2024-03-14
2024,3,13,17,00
SPKSPIKE Syndicatelogo std30Diamant Esportslogo stdDIA
Thu 2024-03-14
Thu 2024-03-14
Fri 2024-03-15
2024,3,14,17,00
BE5BeFivelogo std31Lupus Esportslogo stdLUP
Patch: 14.4
[showhide]
Semifinals
Fri 15 MarFri 15 MarSat 16 Mar2024,3,15,17,00 - 2024,3,15,17,00
    
Fri 2024-03-15
Fri 2024-03-15
Sat 2024-03-16
2024,3,15,17,00
DIADiamant Esportslogo std13BeFivelogo stdBE5
Patch: 14.5
[showhide]
Finals
Fri 5 AprFri 5 AprSat 6 Apr2024,4,05,16,00 - 2024,4,05,16,00
    
Fri 2024-04-05
Fri 2024-04-05
Sat 2024-04-06
2024,4,05,16,00
SPKSPIKE Syndicatelogo std23BeFivelogo stdBE5

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talents[]

Core[]


  • Aleksa "Ljuba" Šurlan - Host

  • Milos "Sa1na" Sainovic - Caster

  • Nemanja "Glisha" Glišić - Caster

  • Ognjen "Ogee" Pejić - Caster

  • Rastko "Ralla" Kojić - Caster

Guests[]


  • Mihajlo "Boby" Ogarević - Analyst Finals

  • Teodor "Teddy" Milošević - Analyst Finals

Articles & Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement