Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Elite Series Amateur Circuit
2023 Summer Open Tournaments
Elite Series Amateur Circuit
Tournament Information
OrganizerUnlocked
FormatCircuit Points
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Belgium
Start Date2023-06-17
End Date2023-07-16
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Discord Serverlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

The 2023 Elite Series: League of Legends Amateur Circuit Summer Open Tournaments ("ESLOL 2023 Amateur Circuit Summer Open Tournaments") is the first year of the Benelux's League of Legends tertiary open circuit under partnership with the Belgian agency Unlocked. In open tournaments, teams compete in order to gain points towards qualification for the split's playoffs phase.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 3 Open Tournaments
    • June 17th - 18th
    • July 1st - 2nd
    • July 15th - 16th
  • Teams gain points from their placements in each tournaments.

Circuit Points[]

Note: Point distribution varies depending on the amount of signed-up teams. Tournaments with 10 or more participants award points per wins while tournaments with 8 teams award points per placement.
ESLOL Amateur 2023 Summer Open Tournaments
SeedTeamOpen 1Open 2Open 3Total
1Juck Fens Esportslogo stdJuck Fens Esports10070100270
2Mind Blue eSportslogo stdMind Blue eSports707070210
3Silver Phoenix Xlogo stdSilver Phoenix X705070190
4Gros Golemslogo stdGros Golems505070170
5Sentiologo stdSentio507050170
6Connecting Esportslogo stdConnecting Esports307050150
7Pertinax Esports Academylogo stdPertinax Academy505030130
7Creep Gaminglogo stdCreep Gaming505030130
924 7 Tower Divelogo std24/7 Tower Dive5050100
9Logo stdVosta Esports100100
11Logo stdFire Nation50151580
11RoyalBlue Beneluxlogo stdRoyalBlue Benelux305080
13Logo stdArthritis Esport7070
14Logo stdRetraite E-sport303060
14Esports Team Twente Streetratslogo stdETT Streetrats303060
16Logo stdGO BRRRRRR5050
16Logo stdtank top5050
16Venarylogo stdVenary5050
19Dynamo Dynastylogo stdDynamo Dynasty3030
20Kline Esportlogo stdKline Esport11201200
8 Teams Tournaments
Place Points
1 120
2 90
3 70
4 50
5 40
6 20
7 15
8 0
10 Teams Tournaments
Wins Points
5 120
4 90
3 50
2 30
1 15
0 0
12+ Teams Tournaments
Wins Points
6 120
5 100
4 70
3 50
2 30
1 15
0 0
1: Due to hard toxicity, Kline Esport's points were nullified following the end of the 3rd Open Tournament.

Media[]

References[]

Advertisement