Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

The 2023 Elite Series: League of Legends Amateur Circuit ("ESLOL 2023 Amateur Circuit") is the first year of the Benelux's League of Legends tertiary open circuit under partnership with the Belgian agency Unlocked. The Elite Series 2023 Amateur Circuit brings a direct pathway to qualifying to the Elite Series 2nd Division.

Spring Split[]

Open Tournaments[]

ESLOL Amateur 2023 Spring Open Tournaments
SeedTeamOpen 1Open 2Open 3Total
1Jörmunganglogo stdJörmungang105210AQAQ
2Mind Blue eSportslogo stdMind Blue eSports7530AQAQ
3Ehbit Gaminglogo stdEhbit Gaming4515045240
4Connecting Esportslogo stdConnecting Esports1530135180
5Logo stdBlack wolfs135135
6UCLouvain Cefuc Gaminglogo stdUCLouvain Cefuc Gaming9045135
7Myth Esportslogo stdMyth Esports4590135
8Logo stdCoinflip to Victory304575
9Dutch Community Teamlogo stdDutch Community Team4545
10One Step Awaylogo stdOne Step Away3030

Playoffs[]

Round 1
Jörmunganglogo stdJMGG
2
UCLouvain Cefuc Gaminglogo stdCG
1
Connecting Esportslogo stdCE
1
Dutch Community Teamlogo stdDCT
2
Mind Blue eSportslogo stdMB
0
Logo stdBLAC
2
Myth Esportslogo stdMYTH
0
Ehbit Gaminglogo stdEBG
2
Losers' Bracket
UCLouvain Cefuc Gaminglogo stdCG
2
Connecting Esportslogo stdCE
1
Mind Blue eSportslogo stdMB
W
Myth Esportslogo stdMYTH
FF
Round 2
Qualification Match
Jörmunganglogo stdJMGG
0
Dutch Community Teamlogo stdDCT
3
Qualification Match
Logo stdBLAC
3
Ehbit Gaminglogo stdEBG
0
Ehbit Gaminglogo stdEBG
1
UCLouvain Cefuc Gaminglogo stdCG
2
Jörmunganglogo stdJMGG
2
Mind Blue eSportslogo stdMB
1
Round 3
Qualification Match
UCLouvain Cefuc Gaminglogo stdCG
2
Jörmunganglogo stdJMGG
3

Summer Split[]

Open Tournaments[]

ESLOL Amateur 2023 Summer Open Tournaments
SeedTeamOpen 1Open 2Open 3Total
1Juck Fens Esportslogo stdJuck Fens Esports10070100270
2Mind Blue eSportslogo stdMind Blue eSports707070210
3Silver Phoenix Xlogo stdSilver Phoenix X705070190
4Gros Golemslogo stdGros Golems505070170
5Sentiologo stdSentio507050170
6Connecting Esportslogo stdConnecting Esports307050150
7Pertinax Esports Academylogo stdPertinax Academy505030130
7Creep Gaminglogo stdCreep Gaming505030130
924 7 Tower Divelogo std24/7 Tower Dive5050100
9Logo stdVosta Esports100100

Playoffs[]

Round 1
Derve Esportslogo stdDE
3
Connecting Esportslogo stdCE
0
Gros Golemslogo stdGGS
1
Sentiologo stdSNT
3
Round 2
Juck Fens Esportslogo stdJFE
3
Derve Esportslogo stdDE
0
Mind Blue eSportslogo stdMB
3
Sentiologo stdSNT
0
Losers' Bracket
Derve Esportslogo stdDE
3
Sentiologo stdSNT
2
Round 3
Qualification Match
Juck Fens Esportslogo stdJFE
3
Mind Blue eSportslogo stdMB
1
Qualification Match
Mind Blue eSportslogo stdMB
3
Derve Esportslogo stdDE
1
Advertisement