Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
EU LCS 2014 Spring Prequalifier 1
LCSlogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
FormatSingle Elim. Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2013-10-19
End Date2013-11-02
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Just weeks after the Season Three World Championship, four more amateur teams in each region earned a place in the Season 4 Promotion Tournament and a chance to go pro in the LCS. Two online tournaments were hosted in NA and EU, with each tournament sending the top two teams to its region’s Promotion Tournament. The matches were cast by Studio and Panky.

Format[]

  • Round 1: Play-In (Oct 19 - 20th)
    • Ladder frozen on October 14.
    • Top 8 Teams from the EUW and EUNE Ranked 5v5 ladder are seeded into the bracket based on their ladder position.
  • Round 2: Group Stage (Oct 26 - 27th)
    • Winners from Round 1 are placed into two round robin pools.
    • Teams play everyone else once; the top two teams advance to Round 3.
  • Round 3: Qualifiying Round (Nov 2)
    • The advancing teams from Round 2 play a Best of 3 series against a team from the opposing pool.

Qualifying Teams[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QEU LCS 2014 Spring PromotionH2k-Gaminglogo std.pngH2k-Gaming
Salade Tomate Oignonlogo std.pngSalade Tomate Oignon
Show Additional Placements
NQRoughNeXlogo std.pngRoughNeX
Heroes Teamlogo std.pngHeroes Team
SHC XDlogo std.pngSUPA HOT CREW
RoughNeXlogo std.pngRoughNeX Academy
Team Propertylogo std.pngTeam Property
Logo std.pngex-GamingGear.EU
Karont3 e-Sports Clublogo std.pngKaront3 e-Sports Club
Mad GodsLogo std.pngMad Gods Gaming
Skill Or Lucklogo std.pngSkill Or Luck
Intellectual Playgroundlogo std.pngIntellectual Playground
Logo std.pngYalta Conference
Logo std.pngBlack Unicorns
Logo std.pngCupcake is God
Milllogo std.pngMillenium
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Europe West[]

Karont3 e-Sports Clublogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 

Europe Nordic & East[]

Black Unicorns
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Erên Jaeger

 ZanCrow

 Suckness


 Eveyor


 Inquisor
Cupcake is God
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Deep In Chaos


 Exclsion


 Cupcake


 Nemoksha


 Report Kaggem
Mad Gods Gaminglogo square.png

 apaixtosNtinos


 lNightmare


 kernawpasta


 rouamat

 Report Kaggem
RoughNeX Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Woio


 Peanut


 Hrabia Nervarien


 Anlora

 Fyrbo
Skill Or Luck
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Skill Or Lucklogo square.png


 Vizicsacsi


 Kubaos


 Magebane


 C0llide


 Daisuke
Yalta Conference
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 onlyRETARDSfeed


 Myjot

 chisbug2009

 SirLezi


 KRAWAT Z KONOPI

Results[]

Round 1: Play-In[]

Round 1
Karont3 e-Sports Clublogo std.pngK3
FF
RoughNeXlogo std.pngRNX Acad
W
Round 1
Salade Tomate Oignonlogo std.pngSTO
1
Mad GodsLogo std.pngMad Gods
0
Round 1
SHC XDlogo std.pngSHC
1
Skill Or Lucklogo std.pngSOL
0
Round 1
Intellectual Playgroundlogo std.pngIPG
0
Logo std.pngEX-G
1
Round 1
Team Propertylogo std.pngprOp
W
Logo std.pngYALT
FF
Round 1
H2k-Gaminglogo std.pngH2K
W
Logo std.pngBLAC
FF
Round 1
Heroes Teamlogo std.pngHT
1
Logo std.pngCUPC
0
Round 1
Milllogo std.pngMIL
FF
RoughNeXlogo std.pngRNX
W
1 Karont3 e-Sports Club got disqualified due to missing team member.
2 Yalta Conference got disqualified due to 3 missing team members.
3 BUnicorns forfeited due to midlaner bugsplatting.
4 Millenium disqualified due to using up all of their pauses.

Round 2: Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1H2k-Gaminglogo std.pngH2k-Gaming3 - 0100%3W
2Heroes Teamlogo std.pngHeroes Team2 - 167%2W
3SHC XDlogo std.pngSUPA HOT CREW1 - 233%1W
4RoughNeXlogo std.pngRoughNeX Academy0 - 30%3L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Salade Tomate Oignonlogo std.pngSalade Tomate Oignon3 - 0100%3W
2RoughNeXlogo std.pngRoughNeX2 - 167%2W
3Team Propertylogo std.pngTeam Property1 - 233%2L
4Logo std.pngex-GamingGear.EU0 - 30%3L
1 RoughNeX Academy forfeited.[1]
2 ex-GG.EU had to forfeit their match versus Salade Tomate Oignon due to using up all of their pause time.

Round 3: Qualifying Round[]

Qualifier #1
H2k-Gaminglogo std.pngH2K
2
RoughNeXlogo std.pngRNX
0
Qualifier #2
Salade Tomate Oignonlogo std.pngSTO
2
Heroes Teamlogo std.pngHT
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Sat 19 Oct - Sun 20 OctSat 19 Oct - Sun 20 OctSat 19 Oct - Mon 21 Oct2013,10,19,13,00 - 2013,10,20,16,00
    
Sat 2013-10-19
Sat 2013-10-19
Sat 2013-10-19
2013,10,19,13,00
K3Karont3 e-Sports Clublogo std.pngFFWRoughNeXlogo std.pngRNX Acad
2013,10,19,14,00
STOSalade Tomate Oignonlogo std.png10Mad GodsLogo std.pngMad Gods
Sun 2013-10-20
2013,10,19,15,00
SHCSHC XDlogo std.png10Skill Or Lucklogo std.pngSOL
2013,10,19,16,00
IPGIntellectual Playgroundlogo std.png01Logo std.pngEX-G
Sun 2013-10-20
Sun 2013-10-20
2013,10,20,13,00
prOpTeam Propertylogo std.pngWFFLogo std.pngYALT
2013,10,20,14,00
H2KH2k-Gaminglogo std.pngWFFLogo std.pngBLAC
Mon 2013-10-21
2013,10,20,15,00
HTHeroes Teamlogo std.png10Logo std.pngCUPC
2013,10,20,16,00
MILMilllogo std.pngFFWRoughNeXlogo std.pngRNX
[showhide]
Group A
Sat 26 OctSat 26 OctSat 26 Oct - Sun 27 Oct2013,10,26,13,00 - 2013,10,26,18,00
    
Sat 2013-10-26
Sat 2013-10-26
Sat 2013-10-26
2013,10,26,13,00
H2KH2k-Gaminglogo std.png10Heroes Teamlogo std.pngHT
2013,10,26,14,00
HTHeroes Teamlogo std.png10SHC XDlogo std.pngSHC
Sun 2013-10-27
2013,10,26,15,00
H2KH2k-Gaminglogo std.png10SHC XDlogo std.pngSHC
2013,10,26,16,00
H2KH2k-Gaminglogo std.pngWFFRoughNeXlogo std.pngRNX Acad
2013,10,26,17,00
SHCSHC XDlogo std.pngWFFRoughNeXlogo std.pngRNX Acad
2013,10,26,18,00
HTHeroes Teamlogo std.pngWFFRoughNeXlogo std.pngRNX Acad
[showhide]
Group B
Sun 27 OctSun 27 OctSun 27 Oct - Mon 28 Oct2013,10,27,14,00 - 2013,10,27,19,00
    
Sun 2013-10-27
Sun 2013-10-27
Sun 2013-10-27
2013,10,27,14,00
RNXRoughNeXlogo std.png01Salade Tomate Oignonlogo std.pngSTO
Mon 2013-10-28
2013,10,27,15,00
STOSalade Tomate Oignonlogo std.pngWFFLogo std.pngEX-G
2013,10,27,16,00
prOpTeam Propertylogo std.png10Logo std.pngEX-G
2013,10,27,17,00
RNXRoughNeXlogo std.png10Team Propertylogo std.pngprOp
2013,10,27,18,00
RNXRoughNeXlogo std.png10Logo std.pngEX-G
2013,10,27,19,00
STOSalade Tomate Oignonlogo std.png10Team Propertylogo std.pngprOp
[showhide]
Qualifiers
Sat 2 NovSat 2 NovSat 2 Nov - Sun 3 Nov2013,11,02,14,00 - 2013,11,02,17,00
    
Sat 2013-11-02
Sat 2013-11-02
Sat 2013-11-02
2013,11,02,14,00
H2KH2k-Gaminglogo std.png20RoughNeXlogo std.pngRNX
Sun 2013-11-03
2013,11,02,17,00
STOSalade Tomate Oignonlogo std.png20Heroes Teamlogo std.pngHT

View Games[]

Additional Content[]

Interviews[]

Other Coverage[]

See Also[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement