EUCS 2015 Summer Qualifier

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2015 EU CS Summer Qualifier
CS EU logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Europe
Start Date2015-05-26
End Date2015-06-10
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination brackets
  • Two groups
  • BO3 matches
  • Winner of each bracket qualifies for the Summer Season
    • Winner of a third-place match between the second-place team in each bracket also qualifies
  • Two teams get byes (byes are removed if teams do not participate with 3/5 of their spring rosters):
  • Remaining 10 teams are seeded from the Challenger ladders
    • EUNE gets seeds 1, 3, 5, 7, 9
    • EUW gets seeds 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
  • 2015 Summer Challenger Series Official Rulebook

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QEUCS 2015 SummerDignitaslogo std.pngTeam Dignitas EU
Denial eSportslogo std.pngDenial eSports EU
Mousesportlogo std.pngmousesports
Show Additional Placements
NQEx Nihilologo std.pngEx Nihilo
Low Prioritylogo std.pngLow Priority
Virtual Gaminglogo std.pngVirtual Gaming
Epic Avalanchelogo std.pngEpic Avalanche
Logo std.pngLes Touristes
Caseking Gaminglogo std.pngCaseking Gaming
Black Ravenslogo std.pngBlack Ravens
Wortex-Gaminglogo std.pngWortex-Gaming
Phoenix Rebornlogo std.pngPhoenix Reborn
Biskvitki Zakuskalogo std.pngBiskvitki Zakuska
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 mousesports gave up their bye as they had not retained 3/5 of their spring roster. Therefore, Les Touristes and Phoenix Reborn were invited as Bracket B was expanded.
2 Team Gravy is acquired by Denial eSports EU.

Results[edit]

Click here to see a list of teams' ladder names.

Bracket A[edit]

Quarterfinals
Virtual Gaminglogo std.pngVG
0
Low Prioritylogo std.pngLow P
2
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
2
Epic Avalanchelogo std.pngEA
0
Semifinals
Low Prioritylogo std.pngLow P
1
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
2
Finals
Dignitaslogo std.pngDEU
2
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
0

Bracket B[edit]

Quarterfinals
Black Ravenslogo std.pngBR
1
Logo std.pngLES
2
Logo std.pngGRAV
2
Wortex-Gaminglogo std.pngWortex
0
Ex Nihilologo std.pngEXN
2
Phoenix Rebornlogo std.pngPHR
0
Biskvitki Zakuskalogo std.pngB-Z1
1
Caseking Gaminglogo std.pngCK
2
Semifinals
Logo std.pngLES
0
Denial eSportslogo std.pngDNL.EU
2
Ex Nihilologo std.pngEXN
2
Caseking Gaminglogo std.pngCK
0
Finals
Denial eSportslogo std.pngDNL.EU
2
Ex Nihilologo std.pngEXN
0
1 Biskvitki Zakuska forfeited the 1st game of the series.

Third-Place Match[edit]

Third-Place Match
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
2
Ex Nihilologo std.pngEXN
0

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Tue 26 May - Wed 27 MayTue 26 May - Wed 27 MayWed 27 May - Thu 28 May2015,5,26,16,00 - 2015,5,27,18,00
    
Tue 2015-05-26
Tue 2015-05-26
Wed 2015-05-27
2015,5,26,16,00
VGVirtual Gaminglogo std.png02Low Prioritylogo std.pngLow P
2015,5,26,17,00
MOUZMousesportlogo std.png20Epic Avalanchelogo std.pngEA
2015,5,26,18,00
BRBlack Ravenslogo std.png12Logo std.pngLES
Wed 2015-05-27
Wed 2015-05-27
Thu 2015-05-28
2015,5,27,16,00
GRAVLogo std.png20Wortex-Gaminglogo std.pngWortex
2015,5,27,17,00
EXNEx Nihilologo std.png20Phoenix Rebornlogo std.pngPHR
2015,5,27,18,00
B-ZBiskvitki Zakuskalogo std.png12Caseking Gaminglogo std.pngCK
[showhide]
Semifinals
Wed 3 JunWed 3 JunThu 4 Jun2015,6,03,16,00 - 2015,6,03,18,00
    
Wed 2015-06-03
Wed 2015-06-03
Thu 2015-06-04
2015,6,03,16,00
Low PLow Prioritylogo std.png12Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
2015,6,03,17,00
LES Logo std.png02Denial eSportslogo std.pngDNL.EU
2015,6,03,18,00
EXNEx Nihilologo std.png20Caseking Gaminglogo std.pngCK
[showhide]
Finals
Tue 9 JunTue 9 JunWed 10 Jun2015,6,09,16,00 - 2015,6,09,18,00
    
Tue 2015-06-09
Tue 2015-06-09
Wed 2015-06-10
2015,6,09,16,00
DEUDignitaslogo std.png20Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
2015,6,09,18,00
DNL.EUDenial eSportslogo std.png20Ex Nihilologo std.pngEXN
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Wed 10 JunWed 10 JunThu 11 Jun2015,6,10,16,00 - 2015,6,10,16,00
    
Wed 2015-06-10
Wed 2015-06-10
Thu 2015-06-11
2015,6,10,16,00
MOUZMousesportlogo std.png20Ex Nihilologo std.pngEXN

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Virtual Gaminglogo std.pngVGLow Prioritylogo std.pngLow P0 - 2Vod
Vod
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZEpic Avalanchelogo std.pngEA2 - 0Vod
Vod
Black Ravenslogo std.pngBRLogo std.pngLES 1 - 2Vod
Vod
Vod
Logo std.pngGRAVWortex-Gaminglogo std.pngWortex2 - 0Vod
Vod
Ex Nihilologo std.pngEXNPhoenix Rebornlogo std.pngPHR2 - 0Vod
Vod
Biskvitki Zakuskalogo std.pngB-ZCaseking Gaminglogo std.pngCK1 - 2
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Low Prioritylogo std.pngLow PMousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ1 - 2Vod
Vod
Vod
Logo std.pngLES Denial eSportslogo std.pngDNL.EU0 - 2Vod
Vod
Ex Nihilologo std.pngEXNCaseking Gaminglogo std.pngCK2 - 0Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Dignitaslogo std.pngDEUMousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ2 - 0Vod
Vod
Denial eSportslogo std.pngDNL.EUEx Nihilologo std.pngEXN2 - 0Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZEx Nihilologo std.pngEXN2 - 0Vod
Vod

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

External Links[edit]

Regional Distribution[edit]

Europe Nordic & EastEurope West
Quarterfinals
67
Semifinals
7
Finals
4
Qualified
3

References[edit]