Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
ESL UK Premiership 2016 Summer
ESL UK Premiership.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Sponsor(s)Alienware
Logitech
SanDisk
AOC Gaming
NEEDforSEAT
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
United Kingdom
Start Date2016-09-07
End Date2016-10-05
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Teams are divided into two groups of four
  • Double elimination
  • All matches are best of three
  • Top two teams from each group advance to Playoffs

Qualifying Teams[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QSummer PlayoffsLast Remedylogo std.pngLast Remedy
TCA eSportslogo std.pngTCA eSports
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM Gaming
Excel Esportslogo std.pngExcel
Show Additional Placements
NQGLB eSportslogo std.pngGLB eSports
Sensei Esportslogo std.pngSensei UK
Perilous Gaminglogo std.pngPerilous Gaming Void
Batmani Beginslogo std.pngBatmani Begins
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Batmani Begins
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
BBegsquare.png


 LvL 99 Yordle


 Sancus


 JungleTricks


 Nyx


 Kr1z


 Monk


 Synygy
GLB eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
GLBsquare.png


 lukey so bard


 Shikari


 LIFESTYLEE



 Nocturnal Plex



 xani


 LemoKnight


 Dzonyyy


 Sonic
Last Remedy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Last Remedylogo square.png


 Rifty


 Broxah


 zoiren


 Toaster


 Nutri
Perilous Gaming Void
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Perilous Gaminglogo square.png


 Artorias


 Sancus


 Brad


 Kr1z


 Hodge


 Prosfair
Sensei UK
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Sensei Esportslogo square.png


 Aviril


 Tyrin


 Brixton


 Innaxe the God


 Grisen
TCA eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
TCA eSportssquare.png


 Yoppa


 J3T


 Kroghsen


 Deádly


 Raizins

Results[]

Group A[]

Round 1
TCA eSportslogo std.pngTCA
2
GLB eSportslogo std.pngGLB
0
Last Remedylogo std.pngLR
2
Perilous Gaminglogo std.pngPG Void
0
Losers' Bracket
GLB eSportslogo std.pngGLB
2
Perilous Gaminglogo std.pngPG Void
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
TCA eSportslogo std.pngTCA
0
Last Remedylogo std.pngLR
2
Qualification Match
TCA eSportslogo std.pngTCA
2
GLB eSportslogo std.pngGLB
0

Group B[]

Round 1
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
2
Batmani Beginslogo std.pngBBeg
0
Sensei Esportslogo std.pngSS UK
1
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL
2
Losers' Bracket
Batmani Beginslogo std.pngBBeg
1
Sensei Esportslogo std.pngSS UK
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
2
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL
1
Qualification Match
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL
2
Sensei Esportslogo std.pngSS UK
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Wed 7 Sep - Wed 21 SepWed 7 Sep - Wed 21 SepThu 8 Sep - Thu 22 Sep2016,9,07,18,00 - 2016,9,21,18,00
    
Wed 2016-09-07
Wed 2016-09-07
Thu 2016-09-08
2016,9,07,18,00
TCATCA eSportslogo std.png20GLB eSportslogo std.pngGLB
2016,9,07,21,00
LRLast Remedylogo std.png20Perilous Gaminglogo std.pngPG Void
Wed 2016-09-14
Wed 2016-09-14
Thu 2016-09-15
2016,9,14,18,00
TCATCA eSportslogo std.png02Last Remedylogo std.pngLR
2016,9,14,20,30
GLBGLB eSportslogo std.png21Perilous Gaminglogo std.pngPG Void
Wed 2016-09-21
Wed 2016-09-21
Thu 2016-09-22
2016,9,21,18,00
TCATCA eSportslogo std.png20GLB eSportslogo std.pngGLB
[showhide]
Group B
Wed 21 Sep - Wed 5 OctWed 21 Sep - Wed 5 OctThu 22 Sep - Thu 6 Oct2016,9,21,20,30 - 2016,10,05,20,30
    
Wed 2016-09-21
Wed 2016-09-21
Thu 2016-09-22
2016,9,21,20,30
MnMMnM Gaminglogo std.png20Batmani Beginslogo std.pngBBeg
Wed 2016-09-28
Wed 2016-09-28
Thu 2016-09-29
2016,9,28,18,00
SS UKSensei Esportslogo std.png12Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL
2016,9,28,20,30
MnMMnM Gaminglogo std.png21Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL
Wed 2016-10-05
Wed 2016-10-05
Thu 2016-10-06
2016,10,05,18,00
BBegBatmani Beginslogo std.png12Sensei Esportslogo std.pngSS UK
2016,10,05,20,30
XLExcel Esportslogo std.png20Sensei Esportslogo std.pngSS UK

Notes[]

In Group A, GLB eSports forfeited the first game of their series against TCA eSports in Round 1 of the Winner's Bracket due to being unable to field a full roster at the scheduled start time.

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]


Advertisement