Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
ESL SEE Championship Season 2
SEEC new version.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Sponsor(s)paysafecard
BenQ
PLAYIT SHOW
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Hungary
AddressHungExpo, Budapest
Start Date2015-10-29
End Date2015-11-29
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Regions 6 ( 16 countries )
    • Hungary
    • Bulgaria
    • Turkey
    • Greece and Cyprus
    • Romania and Moldova
    • Adriatic
      • (Serbia, Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, FYROM, Malta, Albania)
  • Qualifiers
    • Group Stage Slot distribution
      • Hungary 2 slots
      • Bulgaria 2 slots
      • Turkey 3 slots
      • Greece and Cyprus 3 slots
      • Romania and Moldova 2 slots
      • Adriatic 2 slots
  • Group stage
    • BO3
    • First 2 teams qualify to the play-offs!
    • The higher seed can choose their starting side.

Prize Pool[]

€ 2,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€1,500$1,86060%Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension
PlacementIcon2.png 2€600$74424%Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3€250$31010%Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWonder Stag e-Sports
4€150$1866%Pusztito 5logo std.pngPusztito 5
Show Additional Placements
5GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay.bg
6Logo std.pngTeam Soraka Solo Mid
7-9ACERTAS GAMINGlogo std.pngACERTAS GAMING
Logo std.pngBALKANLAR
Elysium Gaminglogo std.pngElysium Gaming
10-12FMF eSports Clublogo std.pngFMF eSports Club
On Toplogo std.pngOn Top
Logo std.pngNeverLucky
Hide Additional Placements

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on November 29, 2015, as follows:

  • € 1 Euro = $ 1.24 US Dollars

Participants[]

Offline Final[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Elysium Gaminglogo square.png


 Delitto


 Lelenaga


 uPood

 


 ToBi
On Top
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
On Toplogo square.png

 Translogic

 Voljin


 R1ou


 Bananitoo


 HungryPanda
Pusztito 5
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Pusztito 5logo square.png


 Frather


 Blakem


 Doki


 Falcorn


 Zelo
  • Group Stage
  • Online Playoff
  • Offline Final
Group A Group B Group C Group D
From Qualifiers (16)
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWonder Stag e-Sports FMF eSports Clublogo std.pngFMF eSports Club Logo std.pngTeam Soraka Solo Mid
ACERTAS GAMINGlogo std.pngACERTAS GAMING On Toplogo std.pngOn Top Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming Logo std.pngBALKANLAR
Pusztito 5logo std.pngPusztito 5 Logo std.pngPhysX eSports Elysium Gaminglogo std.pngElysium Gaming Logo std.pngNeverLucky
Logo std.pngF5 E-Sports Club GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay.bg Logo std.pngBest Duo Brasil XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Romania
GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay.bg1 ACERTAS GAMINGlogo std.pngACERTAS GAMING Logo std.pngTeam Soraka Solo Mid Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWonder Stag e-Sports Elysium Gaminglogo std.pngElysium Gaming Logo std.pngBALKANLAR
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWonder Stag e-Sports 2 Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming Pusztito 5logo std.pngPusztito 5 1
1 GPlay.bg leave the tournament prior to the Offline Final and are replaced by Pusztito 5.
2 Wonder Stag e-Sports qualified by Wildcard.

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
1. Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension 3-0-0 6-0 9
2. ACERTAS GAMINGlogo std.pngACERTAS GAMING 1-1-1 3-3 4
3. Pusztito 5logo std.pngPusztito 5 1-1-1 4-3 4
4. Logo std.pngF5 E-Sports Club 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group A Matches
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png 2 0 Pusztito 5logo std.pngP5
ACERTASACERTAS GAMINGlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngF5 E
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngF5 E
ACERTASACERTAS GAMINGlogo std.png 1 1 Pusztito 5logo std.pngP5
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png 2 0 ACERTAS GAMINGlogo std.pngACERTAS
P5Pusztito 5logo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngF5 E
Group B
1. GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay.bg 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWonder Stag e-Sports 1-2-0 4-2 5
3. On Toplogo std.pngOn Top 0-2-1 2-4 2
4. Logo std.pngPhysX eSports 0-1-2 1-5 1
[]
Group B Matches
WSEWonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.png 1 1 GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
PHYSLogo std.png 2 0 On Toplogo std.pngOntop
WSEWonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.png 1 1 On Toplogo std.pngOntop
PHYSLogo std.png 0 2 GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
PHYSLogo std.png 0 2 Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
OntopOn Toplogo std.png 0 2 GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
Group C
1. Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. Elysium Gaminglogo std.pngElysium Gaming 1-2-0 4-2 5
3. FMF eSports Clublogo std.pngFMF eSports Club 1-1-1 3-3 4
4. Logo std.pngBest Duo Brasil 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group C Matches
ELYElysium Gaminglogo std.png 1 1 FMF eSports Clublogo std.pngFMF
BESTLogo std.png 0 2 Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
ELYElysium Gaminglogo std.png 1 1 Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
BESTLogo std.png 0 2 FMF eSports Clublogo std.pngFMF
FMFFMF eSports Clublogo std.png 0 2 Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
ELYElysium Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngBEST
Group D
1. Logo std.pngTeam RIP Soraka Solo Mid 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. Logo std.pngBALKANLAR 2-1-0 5-1 7
3. Logo std.pngNeverLucky 1-0-2 2-4 3
4. XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Romania 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group D Matches
BALKLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngNEVE
RIP Logo std.png 2 0 XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Ro
BALKLogo std.png 2 0 XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Ro
RIP Logo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngNEVE
RIP Logo std.png 1 1 Logo std.pngBALK
XPC RoXPC Romanialogo std.png 0 2 Logo std.pngNEVE

Online Playoff[]

Round 1
GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
2
Logo std.pngBALK
0
ACERTAS GAMINGlogo std.pngACERTAS
FF
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
W
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
2
Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
0
Elysium Gaminglogo std.pngELY
1
Logo std.pngSORA
2
Round 2
GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
1
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
2
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
2
Logo std.pngSORA
0
Round 3
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
0
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
2
3rd place match
Logo std.pngSORA
1
GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
2

Final[]

Round 1
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
1
Pusztito 5logo std.pngP5
0
Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
0
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
1
Losers' Bracket
Pusztito 5logo std.pngP5
0
Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
1
Round 2
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
1
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
0
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
2
Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
0
Finals
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
2
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Sun 29 NovSun 29 NovSun 29 Nov2015,11,29,09,00 - 2015,11,29,09,00
    
Sun 2015-11-29
Sun 2015-11-29
Sun 2015-11-29
2015,11,29,09,00
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png10Pusztito 5logo std.pngP5
2015,11,29,09,00
WSEWonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.png01Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
[showhide]
Round 2
Sun 29 NovSun 29 NovSun 29 Nov2015,11,29,10,30 - 2015,11,29,10,30
    
Sun 2015-11-29
Sun 2015-11-29
Sun 2015-11-29
2015,11,29,10,30
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png10Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
[showhide]
Losers Round 1
Sun 29 NovSun 29 NovSun 29 Nov2015,11,29,10,30 - 2015,11,29,10,30
    
Sun 2015-11-29
Sun 2015-11-29
Sun 2015-11-29
2015,11,29,10,30
P5Pusztito 5logo std.png01Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
[showhide]
Losers Round 2
Sun 29 NovSun 29 NovSun 29 Nov2015,11,29,12,00 - 2015,11,29,12,00
    
Sun 2015-11-29
Sun 2015-11-29
Sun 2015-11-29
2015,11,29,12,00
VGVoid Gaminglogo std.png20Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 29 NovSun 29 NovMon 30 Nov2015,11,29,15,30 - 2015,11,29,15,30
    
Sun 2015-11-29
Sun 2015-11-29
Mon 2015-11-30
2015,11,29,15,30
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png21Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG

View Games[]

Additional Content[]

Interviews[]

Other Coverage[]

Regional Distribution[]

Teams[]

This regional distribution represents the regions the teams qualified from, regardless of the original region of the organization and/or players.

Adriatic
Bulgaria
Greece and Cyprus
Hungary
Romania and Moldova
Turkey
Qualified
315223
Quarterfinals
21311
Semifinals
112
Round 1
22
Round 2
21
Final
2
Winner
1

External Links[]

References[]


Advertisement