Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
ESL SEE Championship Season 1
ESL SEE.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Sponsor(s)paysafecard BenQ TP-LINK PC garage Prime Telecom
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Romania
AddressRomexpo, Bucarest
Start Date2015-04-16
End Date2015-05-10
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Regions 6 ( 16 countries )
    • Hungary
    • Bulgaria
    • Turkey
    • Greece and Cyprus
    • Romania and Moldova
    • Adriatic
      • (Serbia, Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, FYROM, Malta, Albania)
  • Qualifiers
    • Group Stage Slot distribution
      • Hungary 3 slots
      • Bulgaria 2 slots
      • Turkey 3 slots
      • Greece and Cyprus 2 slots
      • Romania and Moldova 2 slots
      • Adriatic 3 slots
  • Group stage
    • BO3
    • First 2 teams qualify to the play-offs!
    • The higher seed can choose their starting side.

Prize Pool[]

€ 2,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€1,000$1,12050%Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension
PlacementIcon2.png 2€500$56025%Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3€300$33615%GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay.bg
4€200$22410%Logo std.pngWASD

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on May 10, 2015, as follows:

  • € 1 Euro = $ 1.12 US Dollars

Participants[]

  • Group Stage
  • Online Playoff
  • Offline Final
Group A Group B Group C Group D
From Qualifiers (16)
Logo std.pngWASD2 Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming REBORN XDlogo std.pngREBORN XD Team-HOPElogo std.pngTeam-HOPE
GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay.bg1 Team Rejectedlogo std.pngTeam Rejected Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension Logo std.pngTeam RIP Soraka Solo Mid
Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWonder Stag e-Sports Babzlogo std.pngBabz Logo std.pngUnknown Soldiers XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Romania
Logo std.pngGlo Boyz Gaming Team Sextonlogo std.pngTeam Sexton NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXtPlease! Gaming Logo std.pngFlamerlar Kulübü
GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay.bg1 NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXtPlease! Gaming Logo std.pngTeam RIP Soraka Solo Mid Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension Logo std.pngWASD2 REBORN XDlogo std.pngREBORN XD Team-HOPElogo std.pngTeam-HOPE
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension Logo std.pngWASD2 Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay.bg1
1 GPlay.bg acquired the roster of WinX2 after the Group Stage.
2 WASD was a wildcard participant for the Offline Final.

Playoffs Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
GPlay.bg
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
GPlaybglogo square.png


 Shripel


 Algara


 Thunderstruck


 Yummii


 Bezha
WASD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 CPM


 Xerxe


 Xell


 Derethic


 ANG

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
1. WinX2logo std.pngWinX2 3-0 6-1 9
2. Logo std.pngWASD 2-1 5-3 6
3. Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWonder Stag e-Sports 1-2 3-4 3
4. Logo std.pngGlo Boyz Gaming 0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group A Matches
WinX2WinX2logo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngGLO
WinX2WinX2logo std.png 2 0 Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
WASDLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngGLO
WASDLogo std.png 1 2 WinX2logo std.pngWinX2
WSEWonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngGLO
WASDLogo std.png 2 1 Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
Group B
1. Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming 3-0 6-0 9
1. Team Rejectedlogo std.pngTeam Rejected 2-1 4-2 6
3. Team Sextonlogo std.pngTeam Sexton 1-2 2-4 3
4. Babzlogo std.pngBabz 0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group B Matches
VGVoid Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Babzlogo std.pngBabz
RTeam Rejectedlogo std.png 2 0 Team Sextonlogo std.pngSxtn
RTeam Rejectedlogo std.png 2 0 Babzlogo std.pngBabz
VGVoid Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Team Sextonlogo std.pngSxtn
VGVoid Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Team Rejectedlogo std.pngR
BabzBabzlogo std.png 0 2 Team Sextonlogo std.pngSxtn
Group C
1. Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension 3-0 9
2. NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXtPlease! Gaming 2-1 6
3. Logo std.pngUnknown Soldiers 1-2 3
4. REBORN XDlogo std.pngREBORN XD 0-3 0
[]
Group C Matches
REBORN XDREBORN XDlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngUNKN
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png 2 1 NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXt
REBORN XDREBORN XDlogo std.png 0 2 NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXt
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngUNKN
REBORN XDREBORN XDlogo std.png 0 2 Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
UNKNLogo std.png 0 2 NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXt
Group D
1. Logo std.pngTeam RIP Soraka Solo Mid 3-0 9
2. Team-HOPElogo std.pngTeam-HOPE 2-1 6
3. XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Romania 1-2 3
4. Logo std.pngFlamerlar Kulübü 0-3 0
[]
Group D Matches
HOPETeam-HOPElogo std.png 2 0 XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Ro
RIP Logo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngFLAM
HOPETeam-HOPElogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngFLAM
RIP Logo std.png 2 0 XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Ro
HOPETeam-HOPElogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngRIP
XPC RoXPC Romanialogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngFLAM

Online Playoff[]

Round 1
GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
2
NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXt
1
Logo std.pngRIPS
0
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
2
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
2
Logo std.pngWASD
0
Team Rejectedlogo std.pngR
2
Team-HOPElogo std.pngHOPE
1
Round 2
GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
2
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
0
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
2
Team Rejectedlogo std.pngR
0
Round 3
GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
Q
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
Q
3rd place match
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
W
Team Rejectedlogo std.pngR
FF

Final[]

Round 1
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
2
Logo std.pngWASD
1
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
0
GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngWASD
1
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
2
Round 2
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
2
GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
0
GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
1
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
2
Finals
Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
3
Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
2

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Fri 8 MayFri 8 MayFri 8 May - Sat 9 May2015,5,08,14,00 - 2015,5,08,16,30
    
Fri 2015-05-08
Fri 2015-05-08
Fri 2015-05-08
2015,5,08,14,00
VGVoid Gaminglogo std.png02GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
Sat 2015-05-09
2015,5,08,16,30
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png21Logo std.pngWASD
[showhide]
Losers Round 1
Sat 9 MaySat 9 MaySat 9 May2015,5,09,08,00 - 2015,5,09,08,00
    
Sat 2015-05-09
Sat 2015-05-09
Sat 2015-05-09
2015,5,09,08,00
WASDLogo std.png12Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
[showhide]
Round 2
Sat 9 MaySat 9 MaySat 9 May2015,5,09,09,30 - 2015,5,09,09,30
    
Sat 2015-05-09
Sat 2015-05-09
Sat 2015-05-09
2015,5,09,09,30
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png20GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
[showhide]
Losers Round 2
Sat 9 MaySat 9 MaySat 9 May2015,5,09,14,00 - 2015,5,09,14,00
    
Sat 2015-05-09
Sat 2015-05-09
Sat 2015-05-09
2015,5,09,14,00
GPlayGPlay.bglogo std.png12Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 10 MaySun 10 MaySun 10 May2015,5,10,13,30 - 2015,5,10,13,30
    
Sun 2015-05-10
Sun 2015-05-10
Sun 2015-05-10
2015,5,10,13,30
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png32Void Gaminglogo std.pngVG

View Games[]

Additional Content[]

Interviews[]

Other Coverage[]

Regional Distribution[]

Teams[]

This regional distribution represents the regions the teams qualified from, regardless of the original region of the organization and/or players.

Adriatic
Bulgaria
Greece and Cyprus
Hungary
Romania and Moldova
Turkey
Qualified
322333
Quarterfinals
12212
Semifinals
112
Round 1
121
Round 2
12
Final
2
Winner
1

External Links[]

References[]