ESLM 2nd Div 2019 Spring Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2019 ESL Meisterschaft 2nd Division
Spring Qualifiers
Esl de.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Sponsor(s)Wüstenrot
Logitech
SanDisk
Zowie
Gerolsteiner
Intel
Legion
McDonalds Germany
Gillette
Warsteiner
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2018-11-30
End Date2018-12-21
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QSpring SeasonTeam Pater JuleZlogo std.pngPater JuleZ
Unicorns Of Lovelogo std.pngUOL Sexy Edition
Logo std.pngDie 5 unglaublichen 4
Show Additional Placements
NQEYES ON Ulogo std.pngEYES ON U
OP innogy eSportlogo std.pngOP innogy
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTeam Riverside
Logo std.pngAdorable eSports
Logo std.pngRule with Departo
Logo std.pngFenris Esport
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

From Winter Season[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Eversitylogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
EYES ON Ulogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 

1 All teams move up one seed after mYinsanity left the ESLM 2nd Div Winter Season. As a result, eversity automatically requalifies for ESLM 2nd Div Spring. OP innogy eSport moves up to fill the vacant spot.

From Online Qualifiers[edit]

Results[edit]

Online Qualifier[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Pater JuleZlogo std.pngPJ
2
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
0
Logo std.pngADOR
0
Unicorns Of Lovelogo std.pngUSE
2
OP innogy eSportlogo std.pngOP
2
Logo std.pngRULE
0
Logo std.pngFENR
1
Logo std.pngDIE
2
Semifinals
Team Pater JuleZlogo std.pngPJ
2
Unicorns Of Lovelogo std.pngUSE
0
OP innogy eSportlogo std.pngOP
0
Logo std.pngDIE
2
Finals
Qualification Match
Team Pater JuleZlogo std.pngPJ
2
Logo std.pngDIE
1
3rd place match
OP innogy eSportlogo std.pngOP
1
Unicorns Of Lovelogo std.pngUSE
2

Qualification Round[edit]

Qualifier #1
Qualification Match
EYES ON Ulogo std.pngEOU
0
Unicorns Of Lovelogo std.pngUSE
2
Qualifier #2
Qualification Match
OP innogy eSportlogo std.pngOP
1
Logo std.pngDIE
2

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 30 NovFri 30 NovSat 1 Dec2018,11,30,18,00 - 2018,11,30,18,00
    
Fri 2018-11-30
Fri 2018-11-30
Sat 2018-12-01
2018,11,30,18,00
PJTeam Pater JuleZlogo std.png20Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2018,11,30,18,00
ADORLogo std.png02Unicorns Of Lovelogo std.pngUSE
2018,11,30,18,00
OPOP innogy eSportlogo std.png20Logo std.pngRULE
2018,11,30,18,00
FENRLogo std.png12Logo std.pngDIE
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 1 DecSat 1 DecSun 2 Dec2018,12,01,16,00 - 2018,12,01,16,00
    
Sat 2018-12-01
Sat 2018-12-01
Sun 2018-12-02
2018,12,01,16,00
PJTeam Pater JuleZlogo std.png20Unicorns Of Lovelogo std.pngUSE
2018,12,01,16,00
OPOP innogy eSportlogo std.png02Logo std.pngDIE
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Mon 3 DecMon 3 DecTue 4 Dec2018,12,03,18,15 - 2018,12,03,18,15
    
Mon 2018-12-03
Mon 2018-12-03
Tue 2018-12-04
2018,12,03,18,15
OPOP innogy eSportlogo std.png12Unicorns Of Lovelogo std.pngUSE
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 2 DecSun 2 DecMon 3 Dec2018,12,02,16,00 - 2018,12,02,16,00
    
Sun 2018-12-02
Sun 2018-12-02
Mon 2018-12-03
2018,12,02,16,00
PJTeam Pater JuleZlogo std.png21Logo std.pngDIE
[showhide]
Qualifiers
Fri 21 DecFri 21 DecSat 22 Dec2018,12,21,19,00 - 2018,12,21,19,00
    
Fri 2018-12-21
Fri 2018-12-21
Sat 2018-12-22
2018,12,21,19,00
EOUEYES ON Ulogo std.png02Unicorns Of Lovelogo std.pngUSE
2018,12,21,19,00
OPOP innogy eSportlogo std.png12Logo std.pngDIE

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]