Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
ESL Dutch Championship 2019
Summer Qualifier 2
ESL Dutch Championship.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Netherlands
Date2019-04-02
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Best of One
  • Single Elimination Bracket
  • Top 3 Qualifies to the Main Qualifier

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain QualifierSector One Academylogo std.pngS1.Academy
Defusekidslogo std.pngDefusekids
Logo std.pngMooiHaar
Show Additional Placements
NQGlorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming
Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVanguard Esports
Xendarialogo std.pngXendaria
Logo std.pngStraatpiraten
Logo std.pngBamischijf
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFlayn eSports Dutch
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Flayn eSports Dutch
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Flayn eSportslogo square.png


 Serfex


 Mehov


 DrCoiss


 Murich


 MajstorvLoL
Vanguard Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Vanguard Esportslogo square.png


 Pacifix


 Marfijn


 HenkHenkerson


 Sayabi


 Jeneverke
Glorious Gaminglogo square.png


 Lizardh


 Samuss


 Perun


 Whisper


 Flikk3rtje

Bracket[]

Round 1
[x]
Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
W
BYE
-
Xendarialogo std.pngXNDR
1
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.D
0
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVG
W
Logo std.pngSTRA
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
Logo std.pngMOOI
W
Logo std.pngBAMI
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
Sector One Academylogo std.pngS1.Acad
W
Round 2
<<
Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
1
Xendarialogo std.pngXNDR
0
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
1
Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVG
0
Logo std.pngSTRA
0
Logo std.pngMOOI
1
Logo std.pngBAMI
0
Sector One Academylogo std.pngS1.Acad
1
Round 3
Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
1
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Logo std.pngMOOI
0
Sector One Academylogo std.pngS1.Acad
1
Round 4
Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
0
Sector One Academylogo std.pngS1.Acad
1
3rd place match
Logo std.pngMOOI
1
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Round 2
<<
Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
1
Xendarialogo std.pngXNDR
0
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
1
Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVG
0
Logo std.pngSTRA
0
Logo std.pngMOOI
1
Logo std.pngBAMI
0
Sector One Academylogo std.pngS1.Acad
1
Round 3
Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
1
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Logo std.pngMOOI
0
Sector One Academylogo std.pngS1.Acad
1
Round 4
Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
0
Sector One Academylogo std.pngS1.Acad
1
3rd place match
Logo std.pngMOOI
1
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0

Media[]

VODs[]

Additional Links[]

References[]