Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
ESL Dutch Championship 2018
Winter Qualifiers
ESL Dutch Championship.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2018-09-10
End Date2018-09-12
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 3 teams from each qualifiers
  • Double Elimination Bracket.
  • Qualification matches are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1.
  • Top 6 teams qualify for the Regular Season

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QWinter SeasonDamage Incorporatedlogo std.pngDamage Inc
Logo std.pngHet Team
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngToxicFalcons
Noot Noot eSportslogo std.pngNoot Noot
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVengeance
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTeam Legion
Show Additional Placements
NQMaagden Clubjelogo std.pngMaagden Clubje
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTeam Arcade
Logo std.pngKoudPilsje eSports
Logo std.pngMowglitch Fanclub
Logo std.pngNeutronic eSports
Logo std.pngpls dad not the belt
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Qualifier #1
Damage Inc
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Damage Incorporatedlogo square.png


 Bringer of Fate


 DaddyJordi


 Vuscus


 Thor


 Chrisiyyi
Qualifier #2
Het Team
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 ToBY


 Foute Makelaar


 Kim Jong Huynh

 ellehcimnemorv


 Crines
Qualifier #2
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo square.png


 MatiMatiG


 Witsyy


 yikes


 Mafab


 Madcraft
Qualifier #3
Neutronic eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 RenektonisGod

 Coballz

 NTacTic

 ChromeBlaze

 Náyx
Qualifier #3
Maagden Clubje
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Maagden Clubjelogo square.png

 Deconstruct

 InternalFlux

 PastaChoco

 redvictorx4

 zykof
Qualifier #3
Mowglitch Fanclub
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Qualifier #4
KoudPilsje eSports1
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Doctor Nash


 Nomis


 Daan Stylez


 Witkapje


 Tendo Kisara
Qualifier #4
pls dad not the belt
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Hashashin

 Hook City

 Juke City

 Yong woo

 rayno kim
1 Ban Janna renamed to KoudPilsje eSports.

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
BYE
-
Maagden Clubjelogo std.pngMaagden
1
Logo std.pngNEUT
0
Logo std.pngHET
1
Logo std.pngPLS
0
BYE
-
Noot Noot eSportslogo std.pngNN
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
BYE
-
Logo std.pngKOUD
0
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
1
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
1
Logo std.pngMOWG
0
BYE
-
Damage Incorporatedlogo std.pngDMG INC
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngKOUD
BYE
-
BYE
-
Logo std.pngMOWG
Logo std.pngNEUT
BYE
-
BYE
-
Logo std.pngPLS
Round 2
<<
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
1
Maagden Clubjelogo std.pngMaagden
0
Logo std.pngHET
1
Noot Noot eSportslogo std.pngNN
0
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
1
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
0
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
0
Damage Incorporatedlogo std.pngDMG INC
1
Noot Noot eSportslogo std.pngNN
1
Logo std.pngKOUD
0
Maagden Clubjelogo std.pngMaagden
1
Logo std.pngMOWG
0
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
1
Logo std.pngNEUT
0
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
1
Logo std.pngPLS
0
Round 3
Noot Noot eSportslogo std.pngNN
2
Maagden Clubjelogo std.pngMaagden
1
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
2
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
0
Round 4
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
2
Logo std.pngHET
1
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
2
Damage Incorporatedlogo std.pngDMG INC
0
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
Q
Noot Noot eSportslogo std.pngNN
Q
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
Q
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
Q
Round 5
Logo std.pngHET
Q
Damage Incorporatedlogo std.pngDMG INC
Q
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
1
Maagden Clubjelogo std.pngMaagden
0
Logo std.pngHET
1
Noot Noot eSportslogo std.pngNN
0
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
1
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
0
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
0
Damage Incorporatedlogo std.pngDMG INC
1
Losers' Bracket
Noot Noot eSportslogo std.pngNN
1
Logo std.pngKOUD
0
Maagden Clubjelogo std.pngMaagden
1
Logo std.pngMOWG
0
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
1
Logo std.pngNEUT
0
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
1
Logo std.pngPLS
0
Round 3
Noot Noot eSportslogo std.pngNN
2
Maagden Clubjelogo std.pngMaagden
1
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
2
Team Arcadelogo std.pngTA
0
Round 4
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
2
Logo std.pngHET
1
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
2
Damage Incorporatedlogo std.pngDMG INC
0
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
Q
Noot Noot eSportslogo std.pngNN
Q
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
Q
Team Legion (Benelux Team)logo std.pngTL
Q
Round 5
Logo std.pngHET
Q
Damage Incorporatedlogo std.pngDMG INC
Q

Media[]

Streams[]