Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
EMEA Masters 2024
Spring Play-In
EMEA Masters 2023
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
FormatGroup Stage + Single Elim.
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2024-04-15
End Date2024-04-17
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Twitterlogo std

The EMEA Masters 2024 Spring is the thirteenth edition of Europe's premier semi-professional tournament englobing 13 League of Legends European Regional Leagues (ERL). Previously known as EU Masters, this is the third edition of the tournament after uniting EU, TR, CIS, and MENA as the EMEA region. Each ERL send their best regional participants to represent their country and fight for regional pride. The EMEA Masters serve as the secondary layer of competitions underneath the LEC. In the Play-In, 16 teams fight for 4 spots in the Main Event.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • 16 teams participate
    • Teams are drawn into four groups
    • Double Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage
    • Eight teams participate
    • 1st place teams from the group stage each face a 2nd place team
    • Matches are best of three
    • Winners advance to the Main Event

Qualified Teams[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventNigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNigma Galaxy
Geekay Esportslogo stdGeekay Esports
Gentle Mateslogo stdGentle Mates
BoostGate Esportslogo stdBoostGate Esports
Show Additional Placements
NQTeam Phantasmalogo stdTeam Phantasma
Macko Esportslogo stdMacko Esports
Entropiqlogo stdEntropiq
SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPIKE Syndicate
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo stdAnorthosis Famagusta
A One Man Armylogo stdA One Man Army
GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ Esports
GLORElogo stdGLORE
Ruddy Esportslogo stdRuddy Esports
BeFivelogo stdBeFive
KRC Genk Esportslogo stdKRC Genk Esports
EGN Esportslogo stdEGN Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNigma Galaxy5 - 183%3W
2SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPIKE Syndicate4 - 267%1L
3Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo stdAnorthosis Famagusta Esports2 - 433%1W
4Ruddy Esportslogo stdRuddy Esports1 - 517%3L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Macko Esportslogo stdMacko Esports5 - 183%3W
2Entropiqlogo stdEntropiq4 - 267%2W
3A One Man Armylogo stdA One Man Army2 - 433%2L
4BeFivelogo stdBeFive1 - 517%4L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1BoostGate Esportslogo stdBoostGate Esports5 - 183%4W
2Team Phantasmalogo stdTeam Phantasma3 - 350%2W
3GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ Esports3 - 350%2L
4KRC Genk Esportslogo stdKRC Genk Esports1 - 517%4L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Gentle Mateslogo stdGentle Mates5 - 183%4W
2Geekay Esportslogo stdGeekay Esports4 - 267%1W
3GLORElogo stdGLORE3 - 350%1L
4EGN Esportslogo stdEGN Esports0 - 60%6L
Group C Tiebreaker
Team Phantasmalogo stdTP
1
GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ
0

Knockout Stage[]

Qualifier #1
Qualification Match
Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
2
Team Phantasmalogo stdTP
0
Qualifier #2
Qualification Match
Macko Esportslogo stdMCK
0
Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
2
Qualifier #3
Qualification Match
Gentle Mateslogo stdM8
2
Entropiqlogo stdEIQ
1
Qualifier #4
Qualification Match
BoostGate Esportslogo stdBGT
2
SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPK
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Highlight Matches In|
Group A
|
Group B
|
Group C
|
Group D
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Day 1
Mon 15 AprMon 15 AprTue 16 Apr2024,4,15,15,00 - 2024,4,15,20,00
    
Mon 2024-04-15
Mon 2024-04-15
Tue 2024-04-16
2024,4,15,15,00
RUDRuddy Esportslogo std01Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
2024,4,15,15,00
MCKMacko Esportslogo std10BeFivelogo stdBE5
2024,4,15,15,00
TPTeam Phantasmalogo std10KRC Genk Esportslogo stdGENK
2024,4,15,15,00
EGNEGN Esportslogo std01Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
2024,4,15,16,00
ANOAnorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std10SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPK
2024,4,15,16,00
EIQEntropiqlogo std10A One Man Armylogo stdAOMA
2024,4,15,16,00
BGTBoostGate Esportslogo std10GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ
2024,4,15,16,00
M8Gentle Mateslogo std10GLORElogo stdGLR
2024,4,15,17,00
NGXNigma Galaxy Malelogo std10Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo stdANO
2024,4,15,17,00
AOMAA One Man Armylogo std01Macko Esportslogo stdMCK
2024,4,15,17,00
GENKKRC Genk Esportslogo std10BoostGate Esportslogo stdBGT
2024,4,15,17,00
GLRGLORElogo std10EGN Esportslogo stdEGN
2024,4,15,18,00
SPKSPIKE Syndicatelogo std10Ruddy Esportslogo stdRUD
2024,4,15,18,00
BE5BeFivelogo std10Entropiqlogo stdEIQ
2024,4,15,18,00
TPTeam Phantasmalogo std01GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ
2024,4,15,18,00
GKGeekay Esportslogo std10Gentle Mateslogo stdM8
2024,4,15,19,00
RUDRuddy Esportslogo std10Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo stdANO
2024,4,15,19,00
AOMAA One Man Armylogo std10BeFivelogo stdBE5
2024,4,15,19,00
GTZGTZ Esportslogo std10KRC Genk Esportslogo stdGENK
2024,4,15,19,00
GLRGLORElogo std10Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
2024,4,15,20,00
SPKSPIKE Syndicatelogo std10Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
2024,4,15,20,00
MCKMacko Esportslogo std01Entropiqlogo stdEIQ
2024,4,15,20,00
BGTBoostGate Esportslogo std10Team Phantasmalogo stdTP
2024,4,15,20,00
EGNEGN Esportslogo std01Gentle Mateslogo stdM8
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Day 2
Tue 16 AprTue 16 AprWed 17 Apr2024,4,16,15,00 - 2024,4,16,20,00
    
Tue 2024-04-16
Tue 2024-04-16
Wed 2024-04-17
2024,4,16,15,00
NGXNigma Galaxy Malelogo std10Ruddy Esportslogo stdRUD
2024,4,16,15,00
AOMAA One Man Armylogo std10BeFivelogo stdBE5
2024,4,16,15,00
GTZGTZ Esportslogo std10KRC Genk Esportslogo stdGENK
2024,4,16,15,00
GLRGLORElogo std01Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
2024,4,16,16,00
SPKSPIKE Syndicatelogo std10Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo stdANO
2024,4,16,16,00
EIQEntropiqlogo std01Macko Esportslogo stdMCK
2024,4,16,16,00
TPTeam Phantasmalogo std01BoostGate Esportslogo stdBGT
2024,4,16,16,00
EGNEGN Esportslogo std01Gentle Mateslogo stdM8
2024,4,16,17,00
SPKSPIKE Syndicatelogo std10Ruddy Esportslogo stdRUD
2024,4,16,17,00
BE5BeFivelogo std01Entropiqlogo stdEIQ
2024,4,16,17,00
GTZGTZ Esportslogo std01Team Phantasmalogo stdTP
2024,4,16,17,00
GKGeekay Esportslogo std01Gentle Mateslogo stdM8
2024,4,16,18,00
ANOAnorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std01Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
2024,4,16,18,00
AOMAA One Man Armylogo std01Macko Esportslogo stdMCK
2024,4,16,18,00
GENKKRC Genk Esportslogo std01BoostGate Esportslogo stdBGT
2024,4,16,18,00
GLRGLORElogo std10EGN Esportslogo stdEGN
2024,4,16,19,00
SPKSPIKE Syndicatelogo std01Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
2024,4,16,19,00
BE5BeFivelogo std01Macko Esportslogo stdMCK
2024,4,16,19,00
GENKKRC Genk Esportslogo std01Team Phantasmalogo stdTP
2024,4,16,19,00
GKGeekay Esportslogo std10EGN Esportslogo stdEGN
2024,4,16,20,00
ANOAnorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std10Ruddy Esportslogo stdRUD
2024,4,16,20,00
AOMAA One Man Armylogo std01Entropiqlogo stdEIQ
2024,4,16,20,00
GTZGTZ Esportslogo std01BoostGate Esportslogo stdBGT
2024,4,16,20,00
GLRGLORElogo std01Gentle Mateslogo stdM8
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Tiebreakers
Tue 16 AprTue 16 AprWed 17 Apr2024,4,16,20,30 - 2024,4,16,20,30
    
Tue 2024-04-16
Tue 2024-04-16
Wed 2024-04-17
2024,4,16,20,30
TPTeam Phantasmalogo std10GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Knockout Stage
Wed 17 AprWed 17 AprThu 18 Apr2024,4,17,15,00 - 2024,4,17,18,00
    
Wed 2024-04-17
Wed 2024-04-17
Thu 2024-04-18
2024,4,17,15,00
NGXNigma Galaxy Malelogo std20Team Phantasmalogo stdTP
2024,4,17,15,00
MCKMacko Esportslogo std02Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
2024,4,17,18,00
M8Gentle Mateslogo std21Entropiqlogo stdEIQ
2024,4,17,18,00
BGTBoostGate Esportslogo std21SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPK

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Interviews & Articles[]

  • 2024

Videos[]

Announcements[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement