Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
EMEA Masters 2024
Spring Main Event
EMEA Masters 2023
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
FormatGroup Stage + Single Elim.
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2024-04-19
End Date2024-04-28
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Twitterlogo std

The EMEA Masters 2024 Spring is the thirteenth edition of Europe's premier semi-professional tournament englobing 13 League of Legends European Regional Leagues (ERL). Previously known as EU Masters, this is the third edition of the tournament after uniting EU, TR, CIS, and MENA as the EMEA region. Each ERL send their best regional participants to represent their country and fight for regional pride. The EMEA Masters serve as the secondary layer of competitions underneath the LEC. In the Main Event, 16 participants compete in order to be crowned champions of the LEC's secondary circuit.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • 16 teams participate
    • Teams are drawn into four groups depending on seeding
      • Each group is composed of one team of each pool
      • Groups cannot have more than one team from the same region
    • Double Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage
    • 8 teams participate
    • 1st place teams from the group stage each face a 2nd place team
    • Single elimination bracket
    • All matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

€ 75,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1 1€20,00026.67%Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEintracht Spandau
PlacementIcon2 2€12,50016.67%Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBeşiktaş Esports
PlacementIcon3 3-4€6,7509%Geekay Esportslogo stdGeekay Esports
Team BDS Academylogo stdTeam BDS Academy
Show Additional Placements
5-8€4,0005.33%SK Gaming Primelogo stdSK Gaming Prime
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOrbit Anonymo
Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNigma Galaxy
Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKarmine Corp Blue
9-12€2,0002.67%Team Heretics Academylogo stdLos Heretics
DSYRElogo stdDSYRE
Guasoneslogo stdGuasones
Gentle Mateslogo stdGentle Mates
13-16€1,2501.67%Zero Tenacitylogo stdZero Tenacity
BoostGate Esportslogo stdBoostGate Esports
Papara SuperMassivelogo stdPapara SuperMassive
Lionscreedlogo stdLionscreed
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Geekay Esportslogo stdGeekay Esports4 - 267%2L
2Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBeşiktaş Esports4 - 267%2W
3Team Heretics Academylogo stdLos Heretics4 - 267%4W
4Zero Tenacitylogo stdZero Tenacity0 - 60%6L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1SK Gaming Primelogo stdSK Gaming Prime5 - 183%5W
2Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKarmine Corp Blue4 - 267%1W
3DSYRElogo stdDSYRE2 - 433%1L
4BoostGate Esportslogo stdBoostGate Esports1 - 517%4L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Team BDS Academylogo stdTeam BDS Academy5 - 183%3W
2Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNigma Galaxy4 - 267%1L
3Guasoneslogo stdGuasones2 - 433%1W
4Papara SuperMassivelogo stdPapara SuperMassive1 - 517%3L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEintracht Spandau5 - 183%2W
2Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOrbit Anonymo Esports4 - 267%3W
3Gentle Mateslogo stdGentle Mates2 - 433%2L
4Lionscreedlogo stdLionscreed1 - 517%5L
Group A Tiebreaker R1
Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
1
Team Heretics Academylogo stdHRTS
0
Group A Tiebreaker R2
Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
0
Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
1

Knockout Stage[]

Quarterfinals
SK Gaming Primelogo stdSKP
2
Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
3
Team BDS Academylogo stdBDSA
3
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
0
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
3
Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
1
Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
3
Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKCB
2
Semifinals
Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
3
Team BDS Academylogo stdBDSA
2
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
3
Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
1
Finals
Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
1
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Highlight Matches In|
Group A
|
Group B
|
Group C
|
Group D
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Day 1
Fri 19 AprFri 19 AprSat 20 Apr2024,4,19,15,00 - 2024,4,19,20,00
    
Fri 2024-04-19
Fri 2024-04-19
Sat 2024-04-20
2024,4,19,15,00
GKGeekay Esportslogo std10Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
2024,4,19,15,00
DSYDSYRElogo std10SK Gaming Primelogo stdSKP
2024,4,19,15,00
SUPPapara SuperMassivelogo std01Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
2024,4,19,15,00
EINSEintracht Spandaulogo std10Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
2024,4,19,16,00
BJKBeşiktaş Esportslogo std10Team Heretics Academylogo stdHRTS
2024,4,19,16,00
KCBKarmine Corp Bluelogo std10BoostGate Esportslogo stdBGT
2024,4,19,16,00
BDSATeam BDS Academylogo std10Guasoneslogo stdGSNS
2024,4,19,16,00
LCLionscreedlogo std10Gentle Mateslogo stdM8
2024,4,19,17,00
Z10Zero Tenacitylogo std01Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
2024,4,19,17,00
SKPSK Gaming Primelogo std10Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKCB
2024,4,19,17,00
BDSATeam BDS Academylogo std10Papara SuperMassivelogo stdSUP
2024,4,19,17,00
LCLionscreedlogo std01Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
2024,4,19,18,00
HRTSTeam Heretics Academylogo std01Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
2024,4,19,18,00
BGTBoostGate Esportslogo std10DSYRElogo stdDSY
2024,4,19,18,00
GSNSGuasoneslogo std10Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
2024,4,19,18,00
M8Gentle Mateslogo std01Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
2024,4,19,19,00
GKGeekay Esportslogo std10Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
2024,4,19,19,00
DSYDSYRElogo std01Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKCB
2024,4,19,19,00
SUPPapara SuperMassivelogo std10Guasoneslogo stdGSNS
2024,4,19,19,00
EINSEintracht Spandaulogo std10Lionscreedlogo stdLC
2024,4,19,20,00
HRTSTeam Heretics Academylogo std10Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
2024,4,19,20,00
BGTBoostGate Esportslogo std01SK Gaming Primelogo stdSKP
2024,4,19,20,00
NGXNigma Galaxy Malelogo std10Team BDS Academylogo stdBDSA
2024,4,19,20,00
OAEOrbit Anonymo Esportslogo std01Gentle Mateslogo stdM8
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Day 2
Sat 20 AprSat 20 AprSun 21 Apr2024,4,20,15,00 - 2024,4,20,20,00
    
Sat 2024-04-20
Sat 2024-04-20
Sun 2024-04-21
2024,4,20,15,00
GKGeekay Esportslogo std10Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
2024,4,20,15,00
SKPSK Gaming Primelogo std10DSYRElogo stdDSY
2024,4,20,15,00
GSNSGuasoneslogo std01Team BDS Academylogo stdBDSA
2024,4,20,15,00
M8Gentle Mateslogo std10Lionscreedlogo stdLC
2024,4,20,16,00
BJKBeşiktaş Esportslogo std01Team Heretics Academylogo stdHRTS
2024,4,20,16,00
BGTBoostGate Esportslogo std01Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKCB
2024,4,20,16,00
NGXNigma Galaxy Malelogo std10Papara SuperMassivelogo stdSUP
2024,4,20,16,00
OAEOrbit Anonymo Esportslogo std10Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
2024,4,20,17,00
GKGeekay Esportslogo std01Team Heretics Academylogo stdHRTS
2024,4,20,17,00
BGTBoostGate Esportslogo std01DSYRElogo stdDSY
2024,4,20,17,00
BDSATeam BDS Academylogo std10Papara SuperMassivelogo stdSUP
2024,4,20,17,00
OAEOrbit Anonymo Esportslogo std10Lionscreedlogo stdLC
2024,4,20,18,00
BJKBeşiktaş Esportslogo std10Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
2024,4,20,18,00
SKPSK Gaming Primelogo std10Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKCB
2024,4,20,18,00
NGXNigma Galaxy Malelogo std10Guasoneslogo stdGSNS
2024,4,20,18,00
M8Gentle Mateslogo std01Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
2024,4,20,19,00
Z10Zero Tenacitylogo std01Team Heretics Academylogo stdHRTS
2024,4,20,19,00
BGTBoostGate Esportslogo std01SK Gaming Primelogo stdSKP
2024,4,20,19,00
NGXNigma Galaxy Malelogo std01Team BDS Academylogo stdBDSA
2024,4,20,19,00
M8Gentle Mateslogo std01Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
2024,4,20,20,00
GKGeekay Esportslogo std01Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
2024,4,20,20,00
DSYDSYRElogo std01Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKCB
2024,4,20,20,00
GSNSGuasoneslogo std10Papara SuperMassivelogo stdSUP
2024,4,20,20,00
LCLionscreedlogo std01Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Tiebreakers
Sat 20 AprSat 20 AprSun 21 Apr2024,4,20,20,30 - 2024,4,20,21,30
    
Sat 2024-04-20
Sat 2024-04-20
Sun 2024-04-21
2024,4,20,20,30
GKGeekay Esportslogo std10Team Heretics Academylogo stdHRTS
2024,4,20,21,30
BJKBeşiktaş Esportslogo std01Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Mon 22 Apr - Tue 23 AprMon 22 Apr - Tue 23 AprTue 23 Apr - Wed 24 Apr2024,4,22,15,00 - 2024,4,23,15,00
    
Mon 2024-04-22
Mon 2024-04-22
Tue 2024-04-23
2024,4,22,15,00
SKPSK Gaming Primelogo std23Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
2024,4,22,15,00
BDSATeam BDS Academylogo std30Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
Tue 2024-04-23
Tue 2024-04-23
Wed 2024-04-24
2024,4,23,15,00
EINSEintracht Spandaulogo std31Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
2024,4,23,15,00
GKGeekay Esportslogo std32Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKCB
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 25 Apr - Fri 26 AprThu 25 Apr - Fri 26 AprFri 26 Apr - Sat 27 Apr2024,4,25,15,00 - 2024,4,26,15,00
    
Thu 2024-04-25
Thu 2024-04-25
Fri 2024-04-26
2024,4,25,15,00
EINSEintracht Spandaulogo std31Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
Fri 2024-04-26
Fri 2024-04-26
Sat 2024-04-27
2024,4,26,15,00
BJKBeşiktaş Esportslogo std32Team BDS Academylogo stdBDSA
Patch: 14.7
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 28 AprSun 28 AprMon 29 Apr2024,4,28,15,00 - 2024,4,28,15,00
    
Sun 2024-04-28
Sun 2024-04-28
Mon 2024-04-29
2024,4,28,15,00
BJKBeşiktaş Esportslogo std13Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

Finals MVP[]

AwardPlayerNotes
Finals MVPEintracht Spandaulogo stdPowerOfEvil-


Media[]

Broadcast Talent - EMEA Masters Stream[]

Streams[]

Interviews & Articles[]

  • 2024

Videos[]

Announcements[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement