Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
EMEA Masters 2024 Spring
EMEA Masters 2023
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2024-04-15
End Date2024-04-28
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
Full List
Social Media & Links
Infobox Twitterlogo std

The EMEA Masters 2024 Spring is the thirteenth edition of Europe's premier semi-professional tournament englobing 13 League of Legends European Regional Leagues (ERL). Previously known as EU Masters, this is the third edition of the tournament after uniting EU, TR, CIS, and MENA as the EMEA region. Each ERL send their best regional participants to represent their country and fight for regional pride. The EMEA Masters serve as the secondary layer of competitions underneath the LEC.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Patch Information: 14.7 with SkarnerSquareSkarner disabled[1]
  • Play-In
    • Group Stage
      • 16 teams participate
      • Teams are drawn into four groups
      • Double Round Robin
      • Matches are best of one
      • Top two teams from each group advance to the Knockout Stage
    • Knockout Stage
      • Eight teams participate
      • 1st place teams from the group stage each face a 2nd place team
      • Matches are best of three
      • Winners advance to the Main Event
  • Main Event
    • Group Stage
      • 16 teams participate
      • Teams are drawn into four groups depending on seeding
        • Each group is composed of one team of each pool
        • Groups cannot have more than one team from the same region
      • Double Round Robin
      • Matches are best of one
      • Top two teams from each group advance to the Knockout Stage
    • Knockout Stage
      • 8 teams participate
      • Single elimination bracket
      • Matches are best of five

Participants[]

  • In the tables below, (Q) refers to the date on which the team qualified for EMEA Masters, while (Seed) refers to when the team was locked into their seed. If neither is present, these happened on the same day.
Qualified for Main Event
Region Rank Seed Qualified via Qualification Date Team
France # 1-2 1 LFL 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-07 (Q)
2024-04-05 (Seed)
Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKarmine Corp Blue
2 2024-03-07 (Q)
2024-04-05 (Seed)
Team BDS Academylogo stdTeam BDS Academy
Turkey 1 TCL 2024 Winter Playoffs 2024-03-08 (Q)
2024-04-05 (Seed)
Papara SuperMassivelogo stdPapara SuperMassive
2 2024-03-08 (Q)
2024-04-05 (Seed)
Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBeşiktaş Esports
Germany, Austria, Switzerland # 3-5 1 Prime League 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-04-05 (Q)
2024-04-12 (Seed)
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEintracht Spandau
2 2024-03-27 (Q)
2024-04-12 (Seed)
SK Gaming Primelogo stdSK Gaming Prime
Spain 1 SuperLiga 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-21 (Q)
2024-04-05 (Seed)
Team Heretics Academylogo stdLos Heretics
2 2024-03-28 (Q)
2024-04-05 (Seed)
Guasoneslogo stdGuasones
Poland & Baltics 1 Ultraliga 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-14 (Q)
2024-03-23 (Seed)
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZero Tenacity
2 2024-03-12 (Q)
2024-03-23 (Seed)
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOrbit Anonymo Esports
UK & Nordics # 6-7 1 NLC 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-13 (Q)
2024-03-27 (Seed)
Lionscreedlogo stdLionscreed
Italy 1 LIT 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-14 (Q)
2024-03-29 (Seed)
DSYRElogo stdDSYRE
Qualified for Play-In
Region Rank Seed Qualified via Qualification Date Team
France # 1-2 3 LFL 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-28 (Q)
2024-03-29 (Seed)
Gentle Mateslogo stdGentle Mates
Turkey 3 TCL 2024 Winter Playoffs 2024-03-24 (Q)
2024-03-26 (Seed)
BoostGate Esportslogo stdBoostGate Esports
UK & Nordics # 6-7 2 NLC 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-20 (Q)
2024-03-27 (Seed)
Ruddy Esportslogo stdRuddy Esports
Italy 2 LIT 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-21 (Q)
2024-03-29 (Seed)
Macko Esportslogo stdMacko Esports
Middle East & North Africa # 8-13 1 Arabian League 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-28 (Q)
2024-04-05 (Seed)
Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNigma Galaxy
2 2024-04-04 (Q)
2024-04-05 (Seed)
Geekay Esportslogo stdGeekay Esports
Greece & Cyprus 1 GLL 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-27 (Q)
2024-04-12 (Seed)
Team Phantasmalogo stdTeam Phantasma
2 2024-03-19 (Q)
2024-04-12 (Seed)
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo stdAnorthosis Famagusta Esports
Portugal 1 LPLOL 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-14 (Q)
2024-04-05 (Seed)
EGN Esportslogo stdEGN Esports
2 2024-03-21 (Q)
2024-04-05 (Seed)
GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ Esports
Czech Republic & Slovakia 1 Hitpoint Masters 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-29 (Q)
2024-03-30 (Seed)
Entropiqlogo stdEntropiq
2 2024-03-19 (Q)
2024-03-30 (Seed)
GLORElogo stdGLORE
Balkans 1 EBL 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-15 (Q)
2024-04-05 (Seed)
BeFivelogo stdBeFive
2 EBL 2024 Spring Split 2024-03-08 (Q)
2024-04-05 (Seed)
SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPIKE Syndicate
Benelux 1 Elite Series 2024 Spring Playoffs 2024-03-12 (Q)
2024-03-30 (Seed)
KRC Genk Esportslogo stdKRC Genk Esports
2 2024-03-19 (Q)
2024-03-30 (Seed)
A One Man Armylogo stdA One Man Army

Results[]

Play-In Stage[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNigma Galaxy5 - 183%3W
2SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPIKE Syndicate4 - 267%1L
3Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo stdAnorthosis Famagusta Esports2 - 433%1W
4Ruddy Esportslogo stdRuddy Esports1 - 517%3L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Macko Esportslogo stdMacko Esports5 - 183%3W
2Entropiqlogo stdEntropiq4 - 267%2W
3A One Man Armylogo stdA One Man Army2 - 433%2L
4BeFivelogo stdBeFive1 - 517%4L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1BoostGate Esportslogo stdBoostGate Esports5 - 183%4W
2Team Phantasmalogo stdTeam Phantasma3 - 350%2W
3GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ Esports3 - 350%2L
4KRC Genk Esportslogo stdKRC Genk Esports1 - 517%4L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Gentle Mateslogo stdGentle Mates5 - 183%4W
2Geekay Esportslogo stdGeekay Esports4 - 267%1W
3GLORElogo stdGLORE3 - 350%1L
4EGN Esportslogo stdEGN Esports0 - 60%6L

Knockout Stage[]

Qualifier #1
Qualification Match
Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
2
Team Phantasmalogo stdTP
0
Qualifier #2
Qualification Match
Macko Esportslogo stdMCK
0
Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
2
Qualifier #3
Qualification Match
Gentle Mateslogo stdM8
2
Entropiqlogo stdEIQ
1
Qualifier #4
Qualification Match
BoostGate Esportslogo stdBGT
2
SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPK
1

 Click here for more information about the Play-In.

Main Event[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Geekay Esportslogo stdGeekay Esports4 - 267%2L
2Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBeşiktaş Esports4 - 267%2W
3Team Heretics Academylogo stdLos Heretics4 - 267%4W
4Zero Tenacitylogo stdZero Tenacity0 - 60%6L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1SK Gaming Primelogo stdSK Gaming Prime5 - 183%5W
2Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKarmine Corp Blue4 - 267%1W
3DSYRElogo stdDSYRE2 - 433%1L
4BoostGate Esportslogo stdBoostGate Esports1 - 517%4L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Team BDS Academylogo stdTeam BDS Academy5 - 183%3W
2Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNigma Galaxy4 - 267%1L
3Guasoneslogo stdGuasones2 - 433%1W
4Papara SuperMassivelogo stdPapara SuperMassive1 - 517%3L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEintracht Spandau5 - 183%2W
2Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOrbit Anonymo Esports4 - 267%3W
3Gentle Mateslogo stdGentle Mates2 - 433%2L
4Lionscreedlogo stdLionscreed1 - 517%5L

Knockout Stage[]

Quarterfinals
SK Gaming Primelogo stdSKP
2
Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
3
Team BDS Academylogo stdBDSA
3
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
0
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
3
Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
1
Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
3
Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKCB
2
Semifinals
Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
3
Team BDS Academylogo stdBDSA
2
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
3
Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
1
Finals
Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
1
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
3

 Click here for more information about the Main Event.

Regional Distribution[]

Teams[]

Play-In[]


France

Turkey
UK & Nordics
Italy
Middle East & North AfricaGreece & Cyprus
Portugal
Czech Republic & SlovakiaBalkansBenelux
Groups
1111222222
Knockout
1112111
Qualified
112

Main Event[]


France

Turkey
Germany, Austria & Switzerland
Spain
Poland & BalticsMiddle East & North AfricaUK & Nordics
Italy
Groups
33222211
Quarterfinals
21212
Semifinals
1111
Finals
11
Winner
1

Media[]

Streams[]

Play-In[]

Main Event[]

Interviews[]

Articles[]

Videos[]

Announcements[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement