Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

The EMEA Masters 2024 Spring is the thirteenth edition of Europe's premier semi-professional tournament englobing 13 League of Legends European Regional Leagues (ERL). Previously known as EU Masters, this is the third edition of the tournament after uniting EU, TR, CIS, and MENA as the EMEA region. Each ERL send their best regional participants to represent their country and fight for regional pride. The EMEA Masters serve as the secondary layer of competitions underneath the LEC.

Spring[]

Play-In Stage[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNigma Galaxy5 - 183%3W
2SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPIKE Syndicate4 - 267%1L
3Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo stdAnorthosis Famagusta Esports2 - 433%1W
4Ruddy Esportslogo stdRuddy Esports1 - 517%3L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Macko Esportslogo stdMacko Esports5 - 183%3W
2Entropiqlogo stdEntropiq4 - 267%2W
3A One Man Armylogo stdA One Man Army2 - 433%2L
4BeFivelogo stdBeFive1 - 517%4L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1BoostGate Esportslogo stdBoostGate Esports5 - 183%4W
2Team Phantasmalogo stdTeam Phantasma3 - 350%2W
3GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ Esports3 - 350%2L
4KRC Genk Esportslogo stdKRC Genk Esports1 - 517%4L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Gentle Mateslogo stdGentle Mates5 - 183%4W
2Geekay Esportslogo stdGeekay Esports4 - 267%1W
3GLORElogo stdGLORE3 - 350%1L
4EGN Esportslogo stdEGN Esports0 - 60%6L

Knockout Stage[]

Qualifier #1
Qualification Match
Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
2
Team Phantasmalogo stdTP
0
Qualifier #2
Qualification Match
Macko Esportslogo stdMCK
0
Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
2
Qualifier #3
Qualification Match
Gentle Mateslogo stdM8
2
Entropiqlogo stdEIQ
1
Qualifier #4
Qualification Match
BoostGate Esportslogo stdBGT
2
SPIKE Syndicatelogo stdSPK
1

Main Event[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Geekay Esportslogo stdGeekay Esports4 - 267%2L
2Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBeşiktaş Esports4 - 267%2W
3Team Heretics Academylogo stdLos Heretics4 - 267%4W
4Zero Tenacitylogo stdZero Tenacity0 - 60%6L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1SK Gaming Primelogo stdSK Gaming Prime5 - 183%5W
2Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKarmine Corp Blue4 - 267%1W
3DSYRElogo stdDSYRE2 - 433%1L
4BoostGate Esportslogo stdBoostGate Esports1 - 517%4L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Team BDS Academylogo stdTeam BDS Academy5 - 183%3W
2Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNigma Galaxy4 - 267%1L
3Guasoneslogo stdGuasones2 - 433%1W
4Papara SuperMassivelogo stdPapara SuperMassive1 - 517%3L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEintracht Spandau5 - 183%2W
2Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOrbit Anonymo Esports4 - 267%3W
3Gentle Mateslogo stdGentle Mates2 - 433%2L
4Lionscreedlogo stdLionscreed1 - 517%5L

Knockout Stage[]

Quarterfinals
SK Gaming Primelogo stdSKP
2
Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
3
Team BDS Academylogo stdBDSA
3
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
0
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
3
Nigma Galaxy Malelogo stdNGX
1
Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
3
Karmine Corp Bluelogo stdKCB
2
Semifinals
Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
3
Team BDS Academylogo stdBDSA
2
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
3
Geekay Esportslogo stdGK
1
Finals
Beşiktaş Esportslogo stdBJK
1
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
3

Summer[]

Last Chance Qualifier[]

Bracket A[]

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Qualification Match

Bracket B[]

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Qualification Match

Bracket C[]

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Qualification Match

Bracket D[]

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Qualification Match

Main Event[]

Swiss Stage[]

EM 2024 Swiss Stage Standings
TeamGamesStr
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
1TBDlogo stdTBD0 - 00%
TeamSwiss Round Opponents
Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7

Knockout Stage[]

Round 1
[x]
Round 2
<<
Round 3
Finals
Round 2
<<
Round 3
Round 4

Summer[]

Advertisement