Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Qualifiers
eLEAGUE Winter Cup 2021 Closed Qualifier
ELEAGUE 2021 logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizereLEAGUE
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Country
Czech Republic
Start Date2021-12-08
End Date2021-12-09

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top 4 teams from each open qualifier participate
  • Group Stage:
    • 4 groups of 4
    • Double elimination
    • Top 2 advance to Main Event

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventBRUTElogo std.pngBRUTE
Logo std.pngApples and Oranges
ESubalogo std.pngeSuba
Dynamo Eclotlogo std.pngDynamo Eclot
SINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSINNERS Esports
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRulers Esports Academy
Inside Gameslogo std.pngInside Games
Logo std.pngswaglord
Show Additional Placements
NQInside Gameslogo std.pngInside Games Challengers
MINDCAT Esportslogo std.pngMINDCAT Apex
Logo std.pngFREE MARIKA
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngESTUBA
Logo std.pngKdo je Denyk
Inaequalislogo std.pngInaequalis Celer
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRulers Esports
Dark Tigerslogo std.pngDark Tigers
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Apples and Oranges
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Robocop


 Rames


 Eren


 Khantos


 denyk


 Apples
ESTUBA
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Esport STUBAlogo square.png


 Necromartin


 Goksi


 Samyaza


 Džejno


 Miniama
FREE MARIKA
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Adiss


 Kenapil


 Dred


 Sirinox


 Zeussak
Inaequalis Celer
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Inaequalislogo square.png


 Templarian


 Zabijak0011


 vasekfel


 Spaghetta


 BeelekGee
Kdo je Denyk
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Tasaa


 Maelstrom


 Zoen


 Chmelda


 Sobák
MINDCAT Apex
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
MINDCAT Esportslogo square.png


 Niko


 Joker


 Immy


 Kite


 Peet
Rulers Esports Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Rulers Esportslogo square.png


 Krosak


 Pluto


 Lukyss


 Chimer


 Kotva
swaglord
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Broken Sword


 N3znamy


 idevilekk


 Only


 Marco

Results[]

Group A[]

Round 1
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT
1
SINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSIN
0
Logo std.pngKDO
0
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING.C
1
Losers' Bracket
SINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSIN
2
Logo std.pngKDO
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT
2
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING.C
1
Qualification Match
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING.C
0
SINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSIN
2

Group B[]

Round 1
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS.A
0
Logo std.pngAPPL
1
Inaequalislogo std.pngINAE.C
0
MINDCAT Esportslogo std.pngMCE.A
1
Losers' Bracket
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS.A
2
Inaequalislogo std.pngINAE.C
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngAPPL
2
MINDCAT Esportslogo std.pngMCE.A
0
Qualification Match
MINDCAT Esportslogo std.pngMCE.A
0
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS.A
2

Group C[]

Round 1
Logo std.pngFREE
1
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS
0
ESubalogo std.pngESB
1
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING
0
Losers' Bracket
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS
1
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngFREE
0
ESubalogo std.pngESB
2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngFREE
1
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING
2

Group D[]

Round 1
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
1
Dark Tigerslogo std.pngDTG
0
Dynamo Eclotlogo std.pngDNE
1
Logo std.pngSWAG
0
Losers' Bracket
Dark Tigerslogo std.pngDTG
0
Logo std.pngSWAG
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
0
Dynamo Eclotlogo std.pngDNE
2
Qualification Match
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
1
Logo std.pngSWAG
2

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement