Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Main Event
eLEAGUE Winter Cup 2021
ELEAGUE 2021 logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizereLEAGUE
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Country
Czech Republic
Start Date2021-12-11
End Date2021-12-19
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 8 teams from Qualifiers participate
  • Single elimination
  • Matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

Kč 185,000 Czech Koruna are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1Kč100,00054.05%ESubalogo std.pngeSuba
PlacementIcon2.png 2Kč50,00027.03%Entropiqlogo std.pngEntropiq
PlacementIcon3.png 3Kč25,00013.51%Dynamo Eclotlogo std.pngDynamo Eclot
4Kč10,0005.41%Logo std.pngCitrus Banán Ananas
Show Additional Placements
5-8BRUTElogo std.pngBRUTE
Inside Gameslogo std.pngInside Games
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRulers Esports Academy
SINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSINNERS Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 swaglord renames to Citrus Banán Ananas.
2 Apples and Oranges renames to Entropiq.

Results[]

Quarterfinals
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT
2
Logo std.pngCITR
3
Logo std.pngAPPL
3
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING
0
ESubalogo std.pngESB
3
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS.A
1
Dynamo Eclotlogo std.pngDNE
3
SINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSIN
2
Semifinals
Logo std.pngCITR
1
Entropiqlogo std.pngEIQ
3
ESubalogo std.pngESB
3
Dynamo Eclotlogo std.pngDNE
0
Finals
Entropiqlogo std.pngEIQ
2
ESubalogo std.pngESB
3
3rd place match
Logo std.pngCITR
2
Dynamo Eclotlogo std.pngDNE
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 11 DecSat 11 DecSat 11 Dec - Sun 12 Dec2021,12,11,13,00 - 2021,12,11,17,00
    
Sat 2021-12-11
Sat 2021-12-11
Sat 2021-12-11
2021,12,11,13,00
BRTBRUTElogo std.png23Logo std.pngCITR
2021,12,11,13,00
ESBESubalogo std.png31Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS.A
Sun 2021-12-12
2021,12,11,17,00
APPLLogo std.png30Inside Gameslogo std.pngING
2021,12,11,17,00
DNEDynamo Eclotlogo std.png32SINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSIN
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 18 DecSat 18 DecSat 18 Dec - Sun 19 Dec2021,12,18,13,00 - 2021,12,18,17,00
    
Sat 2021-12-18
Sat 2021-12-18
Sat 2021-12-18
2021,12,18,13,00
CITRLogo std.png13Entropiqlogo std.pngEIQ
Sun 2021-12-19
2021,12,18,17,00
ESBESubalogo std.png30Dynamo Eclotlogo std.pngDNE
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sun 19 DecSun 19 DecSun 19 Dec2021,12,19,13,00 - 2021,12,19,13,00
    
Sun 2021-12-19
Sun 2021-12-19
Sun 2021-12-19
2021,12,19,13,00
CITRLogo std.png23Dynamo Eclotlogo std.pngDNE
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 19 DecSun 19 DecMon 20 Dec2021,12,19,17,00 - 2021,12,19,17,00
    
Sun 2021-12-19
Sun 2021-12-19
Mon 2021-12-20
2021,12,19,17,00
EIQEntropiqlogo std.png23ESubalogo std.pngESB

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement