Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Dutch Tour 2022
Spring Qualifiers
Dutch Tour.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMETA
FormatCircuit Points
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2022-01-15
End Date2022-01-30
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Discord Serverlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

The Dutch Tour 2022 ("DT") is the first year of the Benelux's Dutch-focused 2nd layer of competitions. Part of the LoL Benelux Circuit along with the Belgian and Luxembourg tours, it acts as an open competition for amateur talent within the region to compete while offering a direct pathway towards promoting into the Elite Series. In the spring qualifiers, teams fight in three tournaments in order to gain points.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 3 Online qualifiers
  • Teams gain points from their placements in said qualifiers.
  • Top 5 teams with the most points advance to the Group Stage.

Circuit Points[]

Dutch Tour 2022 Spring Qualifiers
SeedTeamQualifier 1Qualifier 2Qualifier 3Total
1Pertinax Esportslogo std.pngPertinax Esports6006009002100
2Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDomme Jongens9006001500
3Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNorthern Lions9002001100
4Connecting Esportslogo std.pngConnecting Esports2004004001000
4AOMA Esportslogo std.pngAOMA Esports4002004001000
6Join The Forcelogo std.pngJoin The Force400200200800
7Logo std.pngSjonBeddenGaming400100500
8Lotus Dragonslogo std.pngLotus eSports200100100400
9Tributelogo std.pngTribute100100100300
9Logo std.pngMeme team supreme100200300
11Logo std.pngNotable Boomer Agents200200
11DSEA Redlogo std.pngDSEA Red200200
11Logo std.pngR3venge200200
11Logo std.pngTeam Shiraket100100200
11Logo std.pngSapphire (Dutch Team)200200
11Logo std.pngSector 2200200
17Logo std.pngDongen City Gaming100100
17Logo std.pngEat Grass100100
17Logo std.pngTeam 10100100
17Logo std.pngWepan Gaming100100
17Logo std.pngNosferatu VIad100100
17Logo std.pngTeam Bruv100100
17Logo std.pngMyth eSports100100
Point Distribution
Place Points
1 900
2 600
3-4 400
5-8 200
9-16 100

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement