Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

The Dutch Tour 2022 ("DT") is the first year of the Benelux's Dutch-focused 2nd layer of competitions. Part of the LoL Benelux Circuit along with the Belgian and Luxembourg tours, it acts as an open competition for amateur talent within the region to compete while offering a direct pathway towards promoting into the Elite Series.

Spring[]

Qualifiers[]

Dutch Tour 2022 Spring Qualifiers
SeedTeamQualifier 1Qualifier 2Qualifier 3Total
1Pertinax Esportslogo stdPertinax Esports6006009002100
2Domme Jongenslogo stdDomme Jongens9006001500
3Northern Lions Esportslogo stdNorthern Lions9002001100
4Connecting Esportslogo stdConnecting Esports2004004001000
4A One Man Armylogo stdA One Man Army4002004001000
6Join The Forcelogo stdJoin The Force400200200800
7Logo stdSjonBeddenGaming400100500
8Lotus eSports (European Team)logo stdLotus eSports200100100400
Point Distribution
Place Points
1 900
2 600
3-4 400
5-8 200
9-16 100
This overview page only shows the top 8 teams from the qualifiers. Click here for full results.

Group Stage[]

Dutch Tour 2022 Spring Standings
TeamGamesStr
1A One Man Armylogo stdA One Man Army7 - 370%1L
2Northern Lions Esportslogo stdNorthern Lions Esports7 - 370%3W
3Pertinax Esportslogo stdPertinax Esports6 - 460%1L
4Dynastylogo stdDynasty5 - 550%1W
5Domme Jongenslogo stdDomme Jongens4 - 640%2L
6Connecting Esportslogo stdConnecting Esports1 - 910%1W

Playoffs[]

Semifinals
Northern Lions Esportslogo stdNLE
3
Pertinax Esportslogo stdPTX
0
Finals
A One Man Armylogo stdAOMA
0
Northern Lions Esportslogo stdNLE
3

Summer[]

Qualifiers[]

Dutch Tour 2022 Summer Qualifiers
SeedTeamQualifier 1Qualifier 2Qualifier 3Total
1Join The Forcelogo stdJoin The Force9009001800
2DSEA Redlogo stdDSEA Red4001009001400
2Pertinax Esportslogo stdPertinax Esports2006006001400
2Inventive Esportslogo stdInventive Esports6004004001400
5Dynastylogo stdDynasty2004004001000
6Connecting Esportslogo stdConnecting Esports400100200700
7Logo stdNotable Boomer Agents200200200600
8Legio Invicta eSports Parthicalogo stdLegio Invicta Parthica100200200500
Point Distribution
Place Points
1 900
2 600
3-4 400
5-8 200
9-16 100
This overview page only shows the top 8 teams from the qualifiers. Click here for full results.

Group Stage[]

Dutch Tour 2022 Summer Standings
TeamGamesStr
1Northern Lions Esportslogo stdNorthern Lions Esports8 - 280%7W
2A One Man Armylogo stdA One Man Army8 - 280%3W
3Inventive Esportslogo stdInventive Esports7 - 370%1L
4Join The Forcelogo stdJoin The Force5 - 550%1W
5DSEA Redlogo stdDSEA Red1 - 910%2L
6Pertinax Esportslogo stdPertinax Esports1 - 910%7L

Playoffs[]

Semifinals
A One Man Armylogo stdAOMA
3
Inventive Esportslogo stdINV
2
Finals
Northern Lions Esportslogo stdNLE
3
A One Man Armylogo stdAOMA
1
Advertisement