Dutch College League Season 6 Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Season 6 Playoffs
Dutch College League Season 6 Playoffs
Dutch College League Premier.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerInside Esports
RulebookRulebook
FormatBracket Stage
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2021-04-14
End Date2021-06-02
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Discord Serverlogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Top six teams from the Group Stage participate
    • Top 4 teams play in the winners' bracket
    • 5th plays against 6th in the losers' bracket
  • Double elimination bracket
    • 1st seed picks between 3rd and 4th seed in Round 1
    • The loser with the lower seed from winners' bracket round 2 plays in losers' bracket round 2
    • The loser with the higher seed from winners' bracket round 2 plays in losers' bracket round 3

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 4,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€1,60040%UEM 2021TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 2€1,00025%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3€60015%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
4€40010%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
5€2005%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
6€2005%TSEA Linklogo std.pngTSEA Link Twilight

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Esports Team Twentelogo std.pngETT
3
WSG Paragonlogo std.pngPRG.W
0
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEE
3
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDMR
1
Losers' Bracket
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR.C
3
TSEA Linklogo std.pngTSEA.T
1
Round 2
R1 Lower Seed
WSG Paragonlogo std.pngPRG.W
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR.C
Round 3
R1 Higher Seed
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDMR
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
Semifinals
Esports Team Twentelogo std.pngETT
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEE
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
Finals
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
[showhide]
Round 1
Wed 14 Apr - Wed 28 AprWed 14 Apr - Wed 28 AprThu 15 Apr - Thu 29 Apr2021,4,14,16,15 - 2021,4,28,16,15
    
Wed 2021-04-14
Wed 2021-04-14
Thu 2021-04-15
2021,4,14,16,15
ETTEsports Team Twentelogo std.png30WSG Paragonlogo std.pngPRG.W
Wed 2021-04-21
Wed 2021-04-21
Thu 2021-04-22
2021,4,21,16,15
EEErasmus Esportslogo std.png31Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDMR
Wed 2021-04-28
Wed 2021-04-28
Thu 2021-04-29
2021,4,28,16,15
ZPR.CESEV Zephyrlogo std.png31TSEA Linklogo std.pngTSEA.T
[showhide]
Round 2
Wed 5 MayWed 5 MayThu 6 May2021,5,05,16,15 - 2021,5,05,16,15
    
Wed 2021-05-05
Wed 2021-05-05
Thu 2021-05-06
2021,5,05,16,15
PRG.WWSG Paragonlogo std.pngESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR.C
[showhide]
Round 3
Wed 12 MayWed 12 MayThu 13 May2021,5,12,16,15 - 2021,5,12,16,15
    
Wed 2021-05-12
Wed 2021-05-12
Thu 2021-05-13
2021,5,12,16,15
DMRDorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
[showhide]
Semifinals
Wed 19 May - Wed 26 MayWed 19 May - Wed 26 MayThu 20 May - Thu 27 May2021,5,19,16,15 - 2021,5,26,16,15
    
Wed 2021-05-19
Wed 2021-05-19
Thu 2021-05-20
2021,5,19,16,15
ETTEsports Team Twentelogo std.pngErasmus Esportslogo std.pngEE
Wed 2021-05-26
Wed 2021-05-26
Thu 2021-05-27
2021,5,26,16,15
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 2 JunWed 2 JunThu 3 Jun2021,6,02,16,15 - 2021,6,02,16,15
    
Wed 2021-06-02
Wed 2021-06-02
Thu 2021-06-03
2021,6,02,16,15
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Esports Team Twentelogo std.pngETTWSG Paragonlogo std.pngPRG.W3 - 0PRG.WETT
ETTPRG.W
ETTPRG.W
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEEDorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDMR3 - 1EEDMR
DMREE
EEDMR
DMREE
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR.CTSEA Linklogo std.pngTSEA.T3 - 1ZPR.CTSEA.T
TSEA.TZPR.C
ZPR.CTSEA.T
ZPR.CTSEA.T
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
WSG Paragonlogo std.pngPRG.WESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR.CTBDTBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDMRTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDTBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Esports Team Twentelogo std.pngETTErasmus Esportslogo std.pngEETBDTBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDTBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDTBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]