Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
DDH 2020 Opening Playoffs
DDH 2020 Mexico.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Telcel
VOLT
HyperX
Sponch
Philips OneBlade
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Mexico
Start Date2020-04-01
End Date2020-04-17
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Division of Honor Telcel (Spanish: División de Honor Telcel) is one of the biggest League of Legends championships and most important esports events in Mexico. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format[]

  • Top four teams from Opening Season participate.
  • Single elimination bracket.
  • Matches are best of five.
  • Semifinals - 1st seed faces 4th seed, 2nd seed faces 3rd seed.
  • Finals - Winners from semifinals play each other.
  • 3rd place match - Losers from semifinals play each other

Prize Pool[]

$ 4,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$1,85041.11%15Estral Esportslogo std.pngEstral Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 2$1,30028.89%9Team Azelogo std.pngTeam Aze
PlacementIcon3.png 3$90020%7Cream Esportslogo std.pngCream Mexico
4$45010%7Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngArctic Mexico

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Semifinals
Team Azelogo std.pngAZE
3
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.M
0
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM.M
2
Estral Esportslogo std.pngEST
3
Finals
Team Azelogo std.pngAZE
0
Estral Esportslogo std.pngEST
3
3rd place match
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.M
2
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM.M
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 10.6
[showhide]
Semifinals
Wed 1 Apr - Thu 2 AprThu 2 Apr - Fri 3 AprThu 2 Apr - Fri 3 Apr2020,4,02,01,45 - 2020,4,03,01,45
    
Wed 2020-04-01
Thu 2020-04-02
Thu 2020-04-02
2020,4,02,01,45
AZETeam Azelogo std.png30Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.M
Thu 2020-04-02
Fri 2020-04-03
Fri 2020-04-03
2020,4,03,01,45
CRM.MCream Esportslogo std.png23Estral Esportslogo std.pngEST
Patch: 10.6
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Wed 8 AprThu 9 AprThu 9 Apr2020,4,08,23,45 - 2020,4,08,23,45
    
Wed 2020-04-08
Thu 2020-04-09
Thu 2020-04-09
2020,4,08,23,45
ARC.MArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.png23Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM.M
Patch: 10.7
[showhide]
Finals
Fri 17 AprSat 18 AprSat 18 Apr2020,4,17,23,30 - 2020,4,17,23,30
    
Fri 2020-04-17
Sat 2020-04-18
Sat 2020-04-18
2020,4,17,23,30
AZETeam Azelogo std.png03Estral Esportslogo std.pngEST

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]


  • Alan "AlanQ" Quintana – Play-by-play caster/Analyst

  • Abdiel "Tyrone" Estrada – Color caster/Analyst

  • Adrián "Shanti" Roldán – Caster/Analyst

  • Alberto "JJ EX" Laveaga – Caster/Analyst

References[]

Advertisement