Coca-Cola STAGE:0 eSPORTS High-School Championship 2022 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | TV TOKYO | |
Rulebook | Rulebook | |
Sponsor(s) | Coca-Cola | |
Format | Playoffs | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Japan | |
Event Type | Online/Offline | |
Country | Japan | |
Start Date | 2022-06-12 | |
End Date | 2022-08-13 | |
Broadcast | ||
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
Coca-Cola STAGE:0 eSPORTS High-School Championship 2022 is a Japanese tournament for high school students.
Format[]
- Out Line
- This Tournament have 3 Section(Block Qualifer / Block Finals / National Convertion)
- Requirements / Block Qualifier / Block Finals are details see under Format Details
- All team divided 8 Area
- Basicalliy 1 Block can go 1 team (Most many teams entry Block can go 2 teams to National Convention)
- National Convention(Date:8/12 and 8/13)
- 9 teams come Finals
- Single elimination bracket
- Without Finals are Best of one / Offline Game
- Finals are Best of three / Offline Game
Participants[]
- Pending
- Player is basically on Game Summoner Name
- Wrote Teams , Team Name,(High school name)
いなり寿司(東海大札幌) |
---|
|
Nananaoyaji |
velsty |
tadasu |
safaia1 |
kikikai |
Disrupter(仙台城南) |
---|
|
hatuka |
hynagy |
katiru |
kamia 10439 |
reireito |
Yuki飯食べ隊(クラーク記念国際) |
---|
|
toriyaki |
MAYURUN |
ibukinex |
Rei77 |
Galaxy1619 |
県岐商eスポーツ部(岐阜商業) |
---|
|
makkuro |
calasv5 |
hiimrizo |
icegear |
sh1vq256 |
鍛冶神の呼び声(ルネサンス大阪) |
---|
|
taruru |
hiyokomanzyuu |
NekovOvO |
TenT |
sirokun |
岡山共生eスポーツ部B(岡山共生) |
---|
|
UNII |
Hamu |
mokumon |
azuki2 |
komugi |
YTHS(八女工業) |
---|
|
denntyu7953 |
noaocotapu |
BBA2943 |
zunnzunnzunn |
LOVECAP7 |
Prize Pool[]
Place | Team |
---|---|
1 | N1 (N高) |
2 | 枯れ葉チルドレン(ルネサンス大阪) |
Results[]
- Block Qualifier Results see Additional Links
Quater Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Broadcast Talent[]
Koji "eyes" Mitarai – Play-by-Play Caster
Ryosuke "Revol" Kakizaki – Color Caster
Jaeger – Play-by-Play Caster
Shin "Rainbrain" Iwasaki – Color Caster
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11 AugFri 12 AugFri 12 Aug2022,8,12,00,20 - 2022,8,12,00,20 | |||||
Thu 2022-08-11 | |||||
Fri 2022-08-12 | |||||
Fri 2022-08-12 | |||||
2022,8,12,00,20 | |||||
いなり寿 | 0 | 1 | 2022,8,12,00,2017:2002:2009:20 | 枯れ葉チ |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11 AugFri 12 AugFri 12 Aug2022,8,12,01,50 - 2022,8,12,06,20 | |||||
Thu 2022-08-11 | |||||
Fri 2022-08-12 | |||||
Fri 2022-08-12 | |||||
2022,8,12,01,50 | |||||
1YUKI | FF | W | 2022,8,12,01,5018:5003:5010:50 | 岡山共生 | |
2022,8,12,03,20 | |||||
N1 ( | 1 | 0 | 2022,8,12,03,2020:2005:2012:20 | 鍛冶神の | |
2022,8,12,04,50 | |||||
DISR | 1 | 0 | 2022,8,12,04,5021:5006:5013:50 | YTHS | |
2022,8,12,06,20 | |||||
県岐商E | 0 | 1 | 2022,8,12,06,2023:2008:2015:20 | 枯れ葉チ |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12 AugSat 13 AugSat 13 Aug2022,8,13,04,00 - 2022,8,13,05,30 | |||||
Fri 2022-08-12 | |||||
Sat 2022-08-13 | |||||
Sat 2022-08-13 | |||||
2022,8,13,04,00 | |||||
岡山共生 | 0 | 1 | 2022,8,13,04,0021:0006:0013:00 | N1 ( | |
2022,8,13,05,30 | |||||
DISR | 0 | 1 | 2022,8,13,05,3022:3007:3014:30 | 枯れ葉チ |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 13 AugSat 13 AugSat 13 Aug2022,8,13,07,00 - 2022,8,13,07,00 | |||||
Sat 2022-08-13 | |||||
Sat 2022-08-13 | |||||
Sat 2022-08-13 | |||||
2022,8,13,07,00 | |||||
N1 ( | 2 | 0 | 2022,8,13,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | 枯れ葉チ |
- 1 Yuki飯食べ隊(クラーク記念国際) forfeited for Team Member's poor physical condition. [1]
VODs & Match Links[]
National Convention VODs[]
[hide all] | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | VODs | MVP |
いなり寿 | 枯れ葉チ | 0 - 1 | 枯れ葉チ | いなり寿 | PB • Start • Post | Recon7 |
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | VODs | MVP |
YUKI | 岡山共生 | FF - W | ||||
N1 ( | 鍛冶神の | 1 - 0 | N1 ( | 鍛冶神の | PB • Start • Post | rre |
DISR | YTHS | 1 - 0 | DISR | YTHS | PB • Start • Post | reireito |
県岐商E | 枯れ葉チ | 0 - 1 | 枯れ葉チ | 県岐商E | PB • Start • Post | Karaage |
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | VODs | MVP |
岡山共生 | N1 ( | 0 - 1 | N1 ( | 岡山共生 | PB • Start • Post | Ham05 |
DISR | 枯れ葉チ | 0 - 1 | 枯れ葉チ | DISR | PB • Start • Post | waadookerumon |
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | VODs | MVP |
N1 ( | 枯れ葉チ | 2 - 0 | N1 ( | 枯れ葉チ | PB • Start • Post | |
枯れ葉チ | N1 ( | PB • Start • Post |
Block Finals VODs[]
- These VOD contains Other Games. If see VOD write timeline
Announcements[]
- Finals Tournament Infomation From: https://stage0.jp/news/stream/152.html
Interviews[]
Tournament Details[]
Format Details[]
- Requirements
- Live in Japan
- Enroll Japan High School
- Basically Birth From 2004/4/2 to 2007/4/1
- Entry until 2022/5/23 17:00(JST)
- Brock separate 8 Arias
- HOKKAIDO(北海道) Block is Hokkaido prefectures(北海道)
- TOHOKU(東北) Block is Aomori,Iwate,Miyagi,Akita,Yamagata,Fukushima prefecture(青森・岩手・宮城・秋田・山形・福島)
- KANTOU(関東) Block is Ibaraki,Tochigi,Gunma,Saitama,Chiba,Tokyou,Kanagawa,Niigata,Yamanashi prefecture(茨城・栃木・群馬・埼玉・千葉・東京・神奈川・新潟・山梨)
- CYUBU(中部) Block is Toyama,Ishikawa,Fukui,Nagano,Gifu,Shizuoka,Mie prefecture(富山・石川・福井・岐阜・静岡・三重)
- KANSAI(関西) Block is Shiga,Kyoto,Osaka,Hyogo,Nara.Wakayama prefecture(滋賀・京都・大阪・兵庫・奈良・和歌山)
- CHUGOKU and SHIKOKU(中国・四国) Block is Tottori,Shimane,Okayama,Hiroshima,Tokushima,Kagawa,Ehime,Kochi prefecture(鳥取・島根・岡山・広島・徳島・香川・愛媛・高知)
- KYUSYU and OKINAWA(九州・沖縄)Block is Fukuoka,Saga,Nagasaki,Kumamoto,Oita,Miyazaki,Kagoshima,Okinawa prefecture(福岡・佐賀・長崎・熊本・大分・宮崎・鹿児島・沖縄)
- ONLINE High School (オンライン学校) Block's detail is Rule Book wrote (Need come to School less than 1Day / week )
- Block Qualifying Round1(Date:6/12 and 6/13)
- Best of one / Online Game
- Winner 8 team can go Block Qualifying Round2
- If entry less than 8team don't play Round1 (All teams can go Round2)
- Block Qualifying Round2(Date:6/18 and 6/19)
- Best of one / Online Game
- Winner 2 team can go Block Qualifying Finals
- Only most entry team Block can go 4team Qualifying Finals
- Block Qualifying Finals(Date:7/2 and 7/3)
- Best of one / Offline Game
- Tournament Match up come after
- Each Block's winner can go National Convention
- Only most entry team Block can go 2team National Convention
Block Tournament Results[]
- Block Qualify and Block Finals Results
- HOKKAIDO Block:https://tonamel.com/competition/IZKL6/tournament
- TOHOKU Block:https://tonamel.com/competition/2kzYv/tournament
- KANTOU Block:https://tonamel.com/competition/RHM4a/tournament
- CYUBU Block:https://tonamel.com/competition/5su7g/tournament
- KANSAI1 Block:https://tonamel.com/competition/Qxdnk/tournament
- KANSAI2 Block:https://tonamel.com/competition/F8UvO/tournament
- CHUGOKU and SHIKOKU Block:https://tonamel.com/competition/VrGJY/tournament
- KYUSYU and OKINAWA Block:https://tonamel.com/competition/9OtL1/tournament
- ONLINE High School Block:https://tonamel.com/competition/hpel9/tournament
References[]
- ↑ Official Announce youtube.com