|
Overview
Circuito Tormenta Portugal 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Sponsor(s) | Intel Worten Game Ring | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Portugal | |
Start Date | 2020-08-01 | |
End Date | 2020-11-10 | |
Broadcast | ||
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Circuito Tormenta Portugal 2020 is a second-level portuguese circuit. It is a year-long competition consisting of several tournaments played online and offline.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Each tournament awards circuit points
- 8 teams participate
- Top 4 teams with the most circuit points
- Bottom 4 teams from Liga Promessa 2020 Summer
- Top 4 qualify for Liga Promessa 2021 Spring
Prize Pool[]
Place | Qualification | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Liga Promessa 2021 Spring | New Dawn eSports |
2 | Liga Promessa 2021 Spring | EGN Academy |
3 | Liga Promessa 2021 Spring | Boavista FC B |
4 | Liga Promessa 2021 Spring | Eazy One Gaming |
5 | SAMCLAN Black | |
6 | Varona Esports |
Participants[]
New Dawn eSports |
---|
|
MrSimon |
Bully Maguire |
Prad |
Riku |
Gajo |
|
D4rtaine |
Benji |
Alianxd |
AdcSuperSaiyan |
AKA MANO |
Note: Aeminium Esport and Dynamic Elements Aether disbanded prior to the tournament. Their replacements were KeepDreaming Esports Black and Varona Esports, the teams with the 5th and 6th most circuit points. KeepDreaming Esports and KeepDreaming Esports Black were unable to field a roster for the tournament, leaving the tournament with six instead of eight teams.
Results[]
Grand Final[]
Round 1
VAE
1
BYE
-
BYE
-
EGN.A
2
Losers' Bracket
VAE
0
BYE
-
Round 2
BYE
-
EGN.A
W
BYE
-
Round 3
Round 4
EGN.A
2
Finals
EGN.A
1
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7 NovSat 7 NovSun 8 Nov2020,11,07,18,00 - 2020,11,07,22,00 | |||||
Sat 2020-11-07 | |||||
Sat 2020-11-07 | |||||
Sun 2020-11-08 | |||||
2020,11,07,18,00 | |||||
SAMC.B | 2 | 1 | 2020,11,07,18,0010:0019:0003:00 | VAE | |
2020,11,07,18,00 | |||||
BFC B | 1 | 2 | 2020,11,07,18,0010:0019:0003:00 | DWN | |
2020,11,07,18,00 | |||||
TBD | FF | FF | 2020,11,07,18,0010:0019:0003:00 | TBD | |
2020,11,07,18,00 | |||||
EZ1 | 1 | 2 | 2020,11,07,18,0010:0019:0003:00 | EGN.A | |
2020,11,07,22,00 | |||||
VAE | 0 | 2 | 2020,11,07,22,0014:0023:0007:00 | BFC B | |
2020,11,07,22,00 | |||||
TBD | FF | W | 2020,11,07,22,0014:0023:0007:00 | EZ1 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 8 NovSun 8 NovMon 9 Nov2020,11,08,18,00 - 2020,11,08,22,00 | |||||
Sun 2020-11-08 | |||||
Sun 2020-11-08 | |||||
Mon 2020-11-09 | |||||
2020,11,08,18,00 | |||||
SAMC.B | 0 | 2 | 2020,11,08,18,0010:0019:0003:00 | DWN | |
2020,11,08,18,00 | |||||
TBD | FF | W | 2020,11,08,18,0010:0019:0003:00 | EGN.A | |
2020,11,08,22,00 | |||||
TBD | FF | W | 2020,11,08,22,0014:0023:0007:00 | BFC B | |
2020,11,08,22,00 | |||||
SAMC.B | 0 | 2 | 2020,11,08,22,0014:0023:0007:00 | EZ1 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9 NovMon 9 NovTue 10 Nov2020,11,09,21,00 - 2020,11,09,21,00 | |||||
Mon 2020-11-09 | |||||
Mon 2020-11-09 | |||||
Tue 2020-11-10 | |||||
2020,11,09,21,00 | |||||
BFC B | 2 | 0 | 2020,11,09,21,0013:0022:0006:00 | EZ1 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9 NovMon 9 Nov - Tue 10 NovTue 10 Nov2020,11,09,21,00 - 2020,11,09,23,00 | |||||
Mon 2020-11-09 | |||||
Mon 2020-11-09 | |||||
Tue 2020-11-10 | |||||
2020,11,09,21,00 | |||||
DWN | 1 | 2 | 2020,11,09,21,0013:0022:0006:00 | EGN.A | |
Tue 2020-11-10 | |||||
2020,11,09,23,00 | |||||
DWN | 2 | 1 | 2020,11,09,23,0015:0000:0008:00 | BFC B |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10 NovTue 10 NovWed 11 Nov2020,11,10,21,00 - 2020,11,10,21,00 | |||||
Tue 2020-11-10 | |||||
Tue 2020-11-10 | |||||
Wed 2020-11-11 | |||||
2020,11,10,21,00 | |||||
EGN.A | 1 | 2 | 2020,11,10,21,0013:0022:0006:00 | DWN |