Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
2020 Season Playoffs
CTL 2020 Season Playoffs
Circuito Tico De Leyendas 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLTL
Riot Games
Sponsor(s)Legion by Lenovo
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Costa Rica
Start Date2020-08-29
End Date2020-09-06
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The 2020 Tico Circuit of Legends (Spanish: Circuito Tico de Leyendas 2020) the teams compete for a spot in the LTL.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from 2020 Season participate.
  • Single elimination bracket.
  • Matches are best of five.
  • 1st and 2nd place of the 2020 Season get a bye into the Round 2.
  • 3rd through 6th place of the 2020 Season play in the Round 1.
  • Round 1 - 3rd seed faces 6th seed, 4th seed faces 5th seed.
  • Round 2 - 1st seed chooses which quarterfinal winner they play, 2nd seed faces the remaining team.
  • Winners of Round 2 qualifies to LTL 2021 Season Promotion.

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QLTL 2021 PromotionFrost Esportslogo std.pngFrost Esports
LYTH Gaminglogo std.pngLYTH Gaming
Show Additional Placements
NQGenbu Gaminglogo std.pngGenbu Gaming
NOCTAlogo std.pngNOCTA Academy
Beast Esportslogo std.pngBeast Academy
2can Gaminglogo std.png2can Gaming
Hide Additional Placements

Playoffs[]

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
2can Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
2can Gaminglogo square.png


 Booker


 Sentient


 Zmbx


 Joeboy


 Knight
Beast Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Beast Esportslogo square.png


 Zephyrinus


 Just Storm


 Don Steven


 XtØBe


 KüroKatzë
Frost Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Frost Esportslogo square.png


 Cabra999


 Kewb



 Gabyn


 Hypnøs



 ODERXIXZER



 Daza
Genbu Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Genbu Gaminglogo square.png


 Thergan Fäte


 Flood


 Rakanishu


 Kitone


 DarkCuzer
LYTH Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
LYTH Gaminglogo square.png


 XxFREDEADxX


 Jeff506


 Deku


 Jikann


 Magaña
NOCTA Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
NOCTAlogo square.png


 Frank


 MrAfrØ


 Zamacona


 Misk


 Lexa

Results[]

Round 1
LYTH Gaminglogo std.pngLYT
3
Beast Esportslogo std.pngBST.A
1
2can Gaminglogo std.png2CAN
0
Genbu Gaminglogo std.pngGBU
3
Round 2
Qualification Match
Frost Esportslogo std.pngFRT
3
Genbu Gaminglogo std.pngGBU
0
Qualification Match
NOCTAlogo std.pngNOC.A
0
LYTH Gaminglogo std.pngLYT
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Sun 30 Aug - Sat 29 AugMon 31 Aug - Sun 30 AugMon 31 Aug - Sun 30 Aug2020,8,31,00,00 - 2020,8,30,00,00
    
Sun 2020-08-30
Mon 2020-08-31
Mon 2020-08-31
2020,8,31,00,00
LYTLYTH Gaminglogo std.png31Beast Esportslogo std.pngBST.A
Sat 2020-08-29
Sun 2020-08-30
Sun 2020-08-30
2020,8,30,00,00
2CAN2can Gaminglogo std.png03Genbu Gaminglogo std.pngGBU
[showhide]
Round 2
Sun 6 Sep - Sat 5 SepMon 7 Sep - Sun 6 SepMon 7 Sep - Sun 6 Sep2020,9,07,00,00 - 2020,9,06,00,00
    
Sun 2020-09-06
Mon 2020-09-07
Mon 2020-09-07
2020,9,07,00,00
FRTFrost Esportslogo std.png30Genbu Gaminglogo std.pngGBU
Sat 2020-09-05
Sun 2020-09-06
Sun 2020-09-06
2020,9,06,00,00
NOC.ANOCTAlogo std.png03LYTH Gaminglogo std.pngLYT

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

On-Air Team[]

  • Host

    • Lilliana "Nyax" Coto

    • Ana "Anilu" Lucia Porras

    • Sofia "Zindana" Parra
  • Play-by-play casters:

    • Elias "Kevo" Monge

    • Sebastian "Daxs"

    • Felipe "Timber" Montoya
  • Color caster:

    • Pablo "Paul" Álvarez

    • Luis "Caveira" Alonso Rodriguez

    • Sofia "Zindana" Parra

    • Felipe "Timber" Montoya

References[]

Advertisement