Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Circuito Piazza eSports
Season 0 Tournament 2
Circuito Piazza eSports logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPiazza eSports
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Playground Esport Pub
Italian Brotherhood
FormatSingle Elimination Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Italy
Start Date2020-04-09
End Date2020-04-12
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Circuito Piazza eSports is a circuit created by the Italian Esports hub Piazza eSports, designed to serve as an unofficial division two for the Italian scene.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 2 teams participate (based on subscriptions)
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Semifinals are best of three
    • Final is best of five
    • All other rounds are best of one

Prize Pool[]

PlacePointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 110Local Hostlogo std.pngLocal Host
PlacementIcon2.png 27Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPlayground Esports Pub
PlacementIcon3.png 3-44Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngAtlas
Logo std.pngSuperteam0 della disperazione liceale
5-81Playstrong eSportslogo std.pngPlaystrong eSports
Adriatic Wolveslogo std.pngAdriatic Wolves
Salerno Guiscardslogo std.pngSalerno Guiscards
WNKRlogo std.pngWNKR
Show Additional Placements
9-16WLT Eternalslogo std.pngWLT Eternals
YDN Gamerslogo std.pngYDN Neon
No Sponsor Givenlogo std.pngNo Sponsor Given
Logo std.pngLabyrinth Esport
Logo std.pngStormbringers Esports Club
Piazza cuz Quarantinelogo std.pngPiazza cuz Quarantine
Mai Na Gioialogo std.pngMai Na Gioia
Clock is Tickinglogo std.pngClock is Ticking
17-26LEGIO IXIlogo std.pngLegio Academy
Logo std.pngRollingStars
Prototype (Italian Team)logo std.pngPrototype
Logo std.pngScuderia Zona Rossa
Logo std.pngYoda Team
CLN Viperslogo std.pngCLAN Gaming
Logo std.pngUnFallen Esport
Logo std.pngVanquish eSports
Zeta Teamlogo std.pngZeta Team
Logo std.pngSamsung Morning Faps
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Adriatic Wolveslogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Atlas (Italian Team)logo square.png


 Spappolino


 Badger


 Miessen


 DottorPuce


 Luccio17
CLAN Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
CLN Viperslogo square.png


 Aksyx


 Luxord


 Tarzanerd


 Gabbro


 Alfio94
Clock is Ticking
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Clock is Tickinglogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Labyrinth Esport
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Mobe


 Tretrix


 Piccione UwU


 Endriux


 XLock3West
Legio Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
LEGIO IXIlogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Local Host
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Local Hostlogo square.png


 Hades


 Savero


 Vyct0r


 H0yals


 BUBBA MATTO
Mai Na Gioia
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Mai Na Gioialogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
No Sponsor Given
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
No Sponsor Givenlogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Piazza cuz Quarantine
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Piazza cuz Quarantinelogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Playground Esports Pub
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Playground Esports Publogo square.png


 Occlumats


 Gine


 K4zùki


 Diaboh


 itsmeuen
Playstrong eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Playstrong eSportslogo square.png


 Kritias


 Ryujin


 yupwulf


 Eneino


 Smoke
Prototype
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Prototype (Italian Team)logo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
RollingStars
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Salerno Guiscards
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Salerno Guiscardslogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Samsung Morning Faps
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Scuderia Zona Rossa
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Stormbringers Esport Club
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Superteam0 della disperazione liceale
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Haruhiro

 EIIieh


 Feint


 Gamagotchi


 Bloodymark
UnFallen Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Vanquish eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
WNKRlogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
WLT Eternals
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
WLT Eternalslogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
YDN Neon
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
YDN Gamerslogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Yoda Team
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Zeta Teamlogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 

Results[]

Round of 32
[x]
Playstrong eSportslogo std.pngPS
W
BYE
-
LEGIO IXIlogo std.pngLGA
0
WLT Eternalslogo std.pngWLT
1
Logo std.pngROLL
0
YDN Gamerslogo std.pngYDN.N
1
Prototype (Italian Team)logo std.pngPRT
0
Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
1
Adriatic Wolveslogo std.pngAW
W
BYE
-
No Sponsor Givenlogo std.pngNSG
1
Logo std.pngSCUD
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngLABY
1
Logo std.pngYODA
0
Salerno Guiscardslogo std.pngSG
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngSTOR
1
CLN Viperslogo std.pngCLN
0
Piazza cuz Quarantinelogo std.pngPcQ
1
Logo std.pngUNFA
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Logo std.pngVANQ
0
Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
W
BYE
-
Zeta Teamlogo std.pngZ
0
Mai Na Gioialogo std.pngMNG
1
Clock is Tickinglogo std.pngCiT
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngSAMS
FF
WNKRlogo std.pngWNKR
W
Round of 16
[x]
Playstrong eSportslogo std.pngPS
1
WLT Eternalslogo std.pngWLT
0
YDN Gamerslogo std.pngYDN.N
0
Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
1
Adriatic Wolveslogo std.pngAW
1
No Sponsor Givenlogo std.pngNSG
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Logo std.pngLABY
0
Salerno Guiscardslogo std.pngSG
1
Logo std.pngSTOR
0
Piazza cuz Quarantinelogo std.pngPcQ
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
1
Mai Na Gioialogo std.pngMNG
0
Clock is Tickinglogo std.pngCiT
FF
WNKRlogo std.pngWNKR
W
Quarterfinals
<<
Playstrong eSportslogo std.pngPS
0
Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
1
Adriatic Wolveslogo std.pngAW
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Salerno Guiscardslogo std.pngSG
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
1
WNKRlogo std.pngWNKR
0
Semifinals
Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
2
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
2
Finals
Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
3
Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
1
Round of 16
[x]
Playstrong eSportslogo std.pngPS
1
WLT Eternalslogo std.pngWLT
0
YDN Gamerslogo std.pngYDN.N
0
Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
1
Adriatic Wolveslogo std.pngAW
1
No Sponsor Givenlogo std.pngNSG
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Logo std.pngLABY
0
Salerno Guiscardslogo std.pngSG
1
Logo std.pngSTOR
0
Piazza cuz Quarantinelogo std.pngPcQ
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
1
Mai Na Gioialogo std.pngMNG
0
Clock is Tickinglogo std.pngCiT
FF
WNKRlogo std.pngWNKR
W
Quarterfinals
<<
Playstrong eSportslogo std.pngPS
0
Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
1
Adriatic Wolveslogo std.pngAW
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Salerno Guiscardslogo std.pngSG
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
1
WNKRlogo std.pngWNKR
0
Semifinals
Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
2
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
2
Finals
Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
3
Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
1
Quarterfinals
<<
Playstrong eSportslogo std.pngPS
0
Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
1
Adriatic Wolveslogo std.pngAW
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Salerno Guiscardslogo std.pngSG
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
1
WNKRlogo std.pngWNKR
0
Semifinals
Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
2
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
2
Finals
Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
3
Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Launch Predictions
Patch: 10.7
[showhide]
Round of 32
Thu 9 AprThu 9 AprFri 10 Apr2020,4,09,16,00 - 2020,4,09,16,00
    
Thu 2020-04-09
Thu 2020-04-09
Fri 2020-04-10
2020,4,09,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,4,09,16,00
LGALEGIO IXIlogo std.png01WLT Eternalslogo std.pngWLT
2020,4,09,16,00
ROLLLogo std.png01YDN Gamerslogo std.pngYDN.N
2020,4,09,16,00
PRTPrototype (Italian Team)logo std.png01Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
2020,4,09,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,4,09,16,00
NSGNo Sponsor Givenlogo std.png10Logo std.pngSCUD
2020,4,09,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,4,09,16,00
LABYLogo std.png10Logo std.pngYODA
2020,4,09,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,4,09,16,00
STORLogo std.png10CLN Viperslogo std.pngCLN
2020,4,09,16,00
PcQPiazza cuz Quarantinelogo std.png10Logo std.pngUNFA
2020,4,09,16,00
SUPELogo std.png10Logo std.pngVANQ
2020,4,09,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,4,09,16,00
ZZeta Teamlogo std.png01Mai Na Gioialogo std.pngMNG
2020,4,09,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,4,09,16,00
SAMSLogo std.pngFFWWNKRlogo std.pngWNKR
Patch: 10.7
[showhide]
Round of 16
Thu 9 AprThu 9 AprFri 10 Apr2020,4,09,17,00 - 2020,4,09,17,00
    
Thu 2020-04-09
Thu 2020-04-09
Fri 2020-04-10
2020,4,09,17,00
PSPlaystrong eSportslogo std.png10WLT Eternalslogo std.pngWLT
2020,4,09,17,00
YDN.NYDN Gamerslogo std.png01Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
2020,4,09,17,00
AWAdriatic Wolveslogo std.png10No Sponsor Givenlogo std.pngNSG
2020,4,09,17,00
ATLAtlas (Italian Team)logo std.png10Logo std.pngLABY
2020,4,09,17,00
SGSalerno Guiscardslogo std.png10Logo std.pngSTOR
2020,4,09,17,00
PcQPiazza cuz Quarantinelogo std.png01Logo std.pngSUPE
2020,4,09,17,00
PEPPlayground Esports Publogo std.png10Mai Na Gioialogo std.pngMNG
2020,4,09,17,00
CiTClock is Tickinglogo std.pngFFWWNKRlogo std.pngWNKR
Patch: 10.7
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 10 AprFri 10 AprSat 11 Apr2020,4,10,16,00 - 2020,4,10,19,00
    
Fri 2020-04-10
Fri 2020-04-10
Sat 2020-04-11
2020,4,10,16,00
PSPlaystrong eSportslogo std.png01Local Hostlogo std.pngLH
2020,4,10,17,00
AWAdriatic Wolveslogo std.png01Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
2020,4,10,18,00
SGSalerno Guiscardslogo std.png01Logo std.pngSUPE
2020,4,10,19,00
PEPPlayground Esports Publogo std.png10WNKRlogo std.pngWNKR
Patch: 10.7
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 11 AprSat 11 AprSun 12 Apr2020,4,11,16,00 - 2020,4,11,19,00
    
Sat 2020-04-11
Sat 2020-04-11
Sun 2020-04-12
2020,4,11,16,00
LHLocal Hostlogo std.png21Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
2020,4,11,19,00
SUPELogo std.png02Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP
Patch: 10.7
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 12 AprSun 12 AprSun 12 Apr2020,4,12,14,00 - 2020,4,12,14,00
    
Sun 2020-04-12
Sun 2020-04-12
Sun 2020-04-12
2020,4,12,14,00
LHLocal Hostlogo std.png31Playground Esports Publogo std.pngPEP

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement