Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Closing Season
CNP 2022 Closing Season
Circuito Nacional Peru.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Peru
Start Date2022-06-11
End Date2022-07-31
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Four tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament 4th Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400 5500
2 1600 2400 3200 4000
3-4 1100 1650 2200 2750
5-8 700 1050 1400 1750
9-16 400 600 800 1000
17-32 200 300 400 500
33-64 100 150 200 250
  • Cumulative table:
    • Top 4 teams of the table qualify for the SL 2023 Opening Promotion

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QOpening PromotionTBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD

National Tournaments[]

Points Ranking[]

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam1234Total
1Logo std.pngSouth Gaming160024004000
2Logo std.pngOnly Panitas220016503850
3Logo std.pngLightning eSports40033003700
4Logo std.pngIKIGAI110016502750
5Red Eyelogo std.pngRed Eye70010501750
6Logo std.pngUTEC Esports A70010501750
7Logo std.pngDODOS GAMING ICE70010501750
8Logo std.pngEmpty House Esports7006001300

Top 4 by Tournament[]

Juny 11 - July 31

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place 3rd place 4th place
1 2022-06-12 Logo std.pngOnly Panitas Logo std.pngSouth Gaming Logo std.pngIKIGAI Logo std.pngIGNITE (Peruvian Team)
2 2022-06-26 Logo std.pngLightning eSports Logo std.pngSouth Gaming Logo std.pngIKIGAI Logo std.pngOnly Panitas
3 2022-07-17
4 2022-07-31

Media[]

References[]

Advertisement