Circuito Nacional Perú/2021 Season/Opening Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Opening Season
CNP 2021 Opening Season
Circuito Nacional Peru.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Peru
Start Date2021-01-23
End Date2021-03-14
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Four tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament 4th Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400 5500
2 1600 2400 3200 4000
3-4 1100 1650 2200 2750
5-8 700 1050 1400 1750
9-16 400 600 800 1000
17-32 200 300 400 500
33-64 100 150 200 250

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QClosing PromotionCone Thugslogo std.pngCone Thugs
RedEye E-Gameslogo std.pngRedEye E-Games
Antares E-Sportslogo std.pngAntares E-Sports
Sport Boys Associationlogo std.pngSport Boys

National Tournaments[edit]

Points Ranking[edit]

  • Only Top 12 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam1234Total
1Cone Thugslogo std.pngCone Thugs16001050220050009850
2RedEye E-Gameslogo std.pngRedEye E-Games11001650440027509900
3Fantasy Gaminglogo std.pngFantasy Gaming2002400320040009800
4Antares E-Sportslogo std.pngAntares E-Sports7001650220027507300
5Sport Boys Associationlogo std.pngSport Boys22003300--5500
6Logo std.pngTeam Armstrong1100600140017504850
7Logo std.pngBlack Buzzards4001050140017504600
8Logo std.pngTempest.700600140017504450
9Logo std.pngWhite Owl4001050140010003850
10Logo std.pngLeviathan Cry Esports40060080017503550
11Logo std.pngMad Kings Esports40060080010002800
12Logo std.pngTempest Revolution4001050800-2250

Top 4 by Tournament[edit]

January 23 - March 14

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place 3rd place 4th place
1 2021-01-31 Sport Boys Associationlogo std.pngSport Boys Association Cone Thugslogo std.pngCone Thugs Logo std.pngTeam Armstrong RedEye E-Gameslogo std.pngRedEye E-Games
2 2021-02-14 Sport Boys Associationlogo std.pngSport Boys Association Fantasy Gaminglogo std.pngFantasy Gaming Antares E-Sportslogo std.pngAntares E-Sports RedEye E-Gameslogo std.pngRedEye E-Games
3 2021-02-28 RedEye E-Gameslogo std.pngRedEye E-Games Fantasy Gaminglogo std.pngFantasy Gaming Antares E-Sportslogo std.pngAntares E-Sports Cone Thugslogo std.pngCone Thugs
4 2021-03-14 Cone Thugslogo std.pngCone Thugs Fantasy Gaminglogo std.pngFantasy Gaming RedEye E-Gameslogo std.pngRedEye E-Games Antares E-Sportslogo std.pngAntares E-Sports

Media[edit]

References[edit]