Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
CNM 2021 Closing
Circuito Nacional Mexico.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Telcel
Domino's Pizza
VOLT
HyperX
Sponch
NISSIN
ESET
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Mexico
Start Date2021-09-30
End Date2021-10-24
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Mexico National Circuit (Spanish: Circuito Nacional México) is one of the biggest League of Legends semiprofessional circuits in Mexico. The teams compete for a prize pool. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Four tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament 4th Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400 5500
2 1600 2400 3200 4000
3-4 1100 1650 2200 2750
5-8 700 1050 1400 1750
9-16 400 600 800 1000
17-32 200 300 400 500
33-64 100 150 200 250
  • Cumulative table:
    • Top 8 teams of the table advance to the Playoffs

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1PlayoffsDragones Carolinalogo std.pngDragones Carolina
PlacementIcon2.png 2PlayoffsHot N Readylogo std.pngHot N Ready
PlacementIcon3.png 3PlayoffsSekai Gaminglogo std.pngSekai Gaming
4PlayoffsChemical Quarkslogo std.pngChemical Quarks
5PlayoffsJanus Esportslogo std.pngJanus Academy
6PlayoffsPolar Squad Esportslogo std.pngPolar Squad
7PlayoffsTomorrow Esportslogo std.pngTomorrow Esports
8PlayoffsThe Kingslogo std.pngThe Kings Academy

National Tournaments[]

Points Ranking[]

  • Only Top 12 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam1234Total
1Dragones Carolinalogo std.pngDragones Carolina4003300220027508650
2Hot N Readylogo std.pngHot N Ready1002400320027508450
3Sekai Gaminglogo std.pngSekai Gaming1600105020055008350
4Chemical Quarkslogo std.pngChemical Quarks220060040040007200
5Janus Esportslogo std.pngJanus Academy-300440010005700
6Polar Squad Esportslogo std.pngPolar Squad1001650220010004950
7Tomorrow Esportslogo std.pngTomorrow Esports0165080017504200
8The Kingslogo std.pngThe Kings Academy400300140017503850
9Logo std.pngKings of the North Academy0105080017503600
10Logo std.pngKomori Esports Club1001050140010003550
11PÊEK Gaminglogo std.pngPÊEK Gaming700150140010003250
12Logo std.pngEborder Esports40030020017502650

Top 4 by Tournament[]

September 30 - October 24

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place Semifinalists
1 2021-10-03 Chemical Quarkslogo std.pngChemical Quarks Sekai Gaminglogo std.pngSekai Gaming Logo std.pngLCM Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVatra Gaming
2 2021-10-10 Dragones Carolinalogo std.pngDragones Carolina Hot N Readylogo std.pngHot N Ready Polar Squad Esportslogo std.pngPolar Squad Esports Tomorrow Esportslogo std.pngTomorrow Esports
3 2021-10-17 Janus Esportslogo std.pngJanus Esports Academy Hot N Readylogo std.pngHot N Ready Dragones Carolinalogo std.pngDragones Carolina Polar Squad Esportslogo std.pngPolar Squad Esports
4 2021-10-24 Sekai Gaminglogo std.pngSekai Gaming Chemical Quarkslogo std.pngChemical Quarks Dragones Carolinalogo std.pngDragones Carolina Hot N Readylogo std.pngHot N Ready

Media[]

References[]

Advertisement