Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Closing Season
CNCO 2022 Closing Season
Circuito Nacional Colombia.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Colombia
Start Date2022-06-04
End Date2022-07-24
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Four tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament 4th Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400 5500
2 1600 2400 3200 4000
3-4 1100 1650 2200 2750
5-8 700 1050 1400 1750
9-16 400 600 800 1000
17-32 200 300 400 500
33-64 100 150 200 250
  • Cumulative table:
    • Top 4 teams of the table qualify for the GL 2023 Opening Promotion

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QOpening PromotionTBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD

National Tournaments[]

Points Ranking[]

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam1234Total
1Logo std.pngKRALIK220033005500
2Logo std.pngTK Colombia40024002800
3Logo std.pngKoalas Dormilones16006002200
4Logo std.pngAyahuasca Gaming110010502150
5Logo std.pngLuking For Organicheichon70011001800
6Logo std.pngCoffee Beans Clan11006001700
7Logo std.pngGhost Wanderer40010501450
8ROF Esportslogo std.pngROF Esports40010501450

Top 4 by Tournament[]

Juny 04 - July 24

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place 3rd place 4th place
1 2022-06-11 Logo std.pngKRALIK Logo std.pngKoalas Dormilones Logo std.pngAyahuasca Gaming Logo std.pngCoffee Beans Clan
2 2022-06-26 Logo std.pngKRALIK Logo std.pngTK Colombia Logo std.pngLuking For Organicheichon Logo std.pngWapusse y otros 4
3 2022-07-10
4 2022-07-24

Media[]

References[]

Advertisement