Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Champions 2014 Spring Qualifiers
OGN The Champions
Tournament Information
OrganizerOnGameNet
NicegameTV
Location & Dates
Region
KR
Korea
Event TypeOffline
Country
South Korea
Start Date2014-02-15
End Date2014-02-26
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Open Qualifier
    • Ten groups, up to eight teams per group
    • Each group is single elimination
    • First place of each group qualify for the Final Qualifier
    • Runner-ups qualify for NLB Spring 2014 Gold League
  • Final Qualifier
    • Sixteen teams separated into four groups
    • Matches are best of one
    • Double elimination
    • Top two teams from each bracket qualify for Champions Spring 2014
    • Third place advances to the wildcard group
      • Four teams, best of one, single elimination
      • Winner of the wildcard group also qualifies for Champions Spring 2014

Qualifying Teams[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QChampions Spring 2014SK Telecom T1 Slogo stdSK Telecom T1 S
Midas FIOlogo stdMidas FIO
NaJin Black Swordlogo stdNaJin Black Sword
Incredible Miracle 1logo stdIncredible Miracle 1
Prime Optimuslogo stdPrime Optimus
KT Rolster Arrowslogo stdKT Rolster Arrows
Jin Air Green Wings Falconslogo stdJin Air Falcons
Incredible Miracle 2logo stdIncredible Miracle 2
Xenics Stormlogo stdXenics Storm
Show Additional Placements
NQMook Cometlogo stdMook Comet
Xenics Stormlogo stdXenics Storm
Logo stdTeam Olympus
Mook Secretlogo stdMook Secret
Bigfile Amorlogo stdBigfile Amor
Logo stdGod-sin
Alienware TOPlogo stdAlienware TOP
Alienware Arenalogo stdAlienware Arena
Hide Additional Placements

Open Qualifier[]

Group 1st 2nd
A Alienware TOPlogo stdAlienware TOP Logo stdMutant (Korean Team)
B Xenics Stormlogo stdXenics Storm Logo std인벤저스
C Prime Optimuslogo stdPrime Optimus Logo stdOX
D Midas FIOlogo stdMidas FIO Jin Air Green Wings Stealthslogo stdJin Air Stealths
E Mook Secretlogo stdMook Secret Bigfile Miraclelogo stdBigfile Miracle
F Jin Air Green Wings Falconslogo stdJin Air Falcons Logo stdLet it go
G Logo std갓-신양명 Logo std흑진금챙
H Logo stdTeam Olympus Logo stdAthne Skype
I Mook Cometlogo stdMook Comet Prime Sentinellogo stdPrime Sentinel
J Bigfile Amorlogo stdBigfile Amor Logo std사람답게 행동하자

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Seeded Teams[]

From Open Qualifier[]

Alienware TOP
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Alienware TOPlogo square


 Stera


 Rizzle


 Nox


 CallE


 TaRo
Bigfile Amor
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Bigfile Amorlogo square


 Sudal


 Slave


 KangKang


 Wit


 Ventus
God-sin
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 RailGun


 Shrink


 Widow


 Ever


 GGoogle
Mook Comet
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Mook Cometlogo square


 Yongsu


 Felix


 Raphael


 Canny


 SenMa
Mook Secret
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Mook Secretlogo square


 SMS


 Valor


 Beat


 Woody


 Buzz
Team Olympus
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 KangQui


 Ace


 HooN


 HermeS


 Black
1 Xenics Storm lost their seed due to roster changes. They had to go through the Open Qualifier.

Results[]

Group A[]

Round 1
SK Telecom T1 Slogo stdSKT S
1
Midas FIOlogo stdFIO
0
Xenics Stormlogo stdXS
1
Mook Cometlogo stdMOOK.C
0
Losers' Bracket
Midas FIOlogo stdFIO
1
Mook Cometlogo stdMOOK.C
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
SK Telecom T1 Slogo stdSKT S
1
Xenics Stormlogo stdXS
0
Qualification Match
Xenics Stormlogo stdXS
0
Midas FIOlogo stdFIO
1

Group B[]

Round 1
NaJin Black Swordlogo stdNJBS
1
Logo stdGOD-
0
Incredible Miracle 1logo stdIM1
1
Logo stdOLYM
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo stdGOD-
1
Logo stdOLYM
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
NaJin Black Swordlogo stdNJBS
1
Incredible Miracle 1logo stdIM1
0
Qualification Match
Incredible Miracle 1logo stdIM1
1
Logo stdGOD-
0

Group C[]

Round 1
Alienware Arenalogo stdAWA
0
Prime Optimuslogo stdPO
1
KT Rolster Arrowslogo stdKT.A
1
Mook Secretlogo stdMOOK.S
0
Losers' Bracket
Alienware Arenalogo stdAWA
1
Mook Secretlogo stdMOOK.S
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
KT Rolster Arrowslogo stdKT.A
0
Prime Optimuslogo stdPO
1
Qualification Match
KT Rolster Arrowslogo stdKT.A
1
Alienware Arenalogo stdAWA
0

Group D[]

Round 1
Alienware TOPlogo stdAWT
0
Incredible Miracle 2logo stdIM2
1
Jin Air Green Wings Falconslogo stdJAG.F
1
Bigfile Amorlogo stdBFA
0
Losers' Bracket
Alienware TOPlogo stdAWT
1
Bigfile Amorlogo stdBFA
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Jin Air Green Wings Falconslogo stdJAG.F
1
Incredible Miracle 2logo stdIM2
0
Qualification Match
Incredible Miracle 2logo stdIM2
1
Alienware TOPlogo stdAWT
0

Wildcard Group[]

Semifinals
Xenics Stormlogo stdXS
1
Logo stdGOD-
0
Alienware Arenalogo stdAWA
1
Alienware TOPlogo stdAWT
0
Finals
Qualification Match
Xenics Stormlogo stdXS
1
Alienware Arenalogo stdAWA
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Wed 19 FebWed 19 FebWed 19 Feb2014,2,19,09,00 - 2014,2,19,13,00
    
Wed 2014-02-19
Wed 2014-02-19
Wed 2014-02-19
2014,2,19,09,00
SKT SSK Telecom T1 Slogo std10Midas FIOlogo stdFIO
2014,2,19,10,00
XSXenics Stormlogo std10Mook Cometlogo stdMOOK.C
2014,2,19,11,00
SKT SSK Telecom T1 Slogo std10Xenics Stormlogo stdXS
2014,2,19,12,00
FIOMidas FIOlogo std10Mook Cometlogo stdMOOK.C
2014,2,19,13,00
XSXenics Stormlogo std01Midas FIOlogo stdFIO
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 21 FebFri 21 FebFri 21 Feb2014,2,21,09,00 - 2014,2,21,13,00
    
Fri 2014-02-21
Fri 2014-02-21
Fri 2014-02-21
2014,2,21,09,00
NJBSNaJin Black Swordlogo std10Logo stdGOD-
2014,2,21,10,00
IM1Incredible Miracle 1logo std10Logo stdOLYM
2014,2,21,11,00
NJBSNaJin Black Swordlogo std10Incredible Miracle 1logo stdIM1
2014,2,21,12,00
GOD-Logo std10Logo stdOLYM
2014,2,21,13,00
IM1Incredible Miracle 1logo std10Logo stdGOD-
[showhide]
Group C
Sun 23 FebSun 23 FebSun 23 Feb2014,2,23,09,00 - 2014,2,23,13,00
    
Sun 2014-02-23
Sun 2014-02-23
Sun 2014-02-23
2014,2,23,09,00
AWAAlienware Arenalogo std01Prime Optimuslogo stdPO
2014,2,23,10,00
KT.AKT Rolster Arrowslogo std10Mook Secretlogo stdMOOK.S
2014,2,23,11,00
KT.AKT Rolster Arrowslogo std01Prime Optimuslogo stdPO
2014,2,23,12,00
AWAAlienware Arenalogo std10Mook Secretlogo stdMOOK.S
2014,2,23,13,00
KT.AKT Rolster Arrowslogo std10Alienware Arenalogo stdAWA
[showhide]
Group D
Tue 25 Feb - Wed 26 FebWed 26 FebWed 26 Feb2014,2,26,06,00 - 2014,2,26,10,00
    
Tue 2014-02-25
Wed 2014-02-26
Wed 2014-02-26
2014,2,26,06,00
AWTAlienware TOPlogo std01Incredible Miracle 2logo stdIM2
2014,2,26,07,00
JAG.FJin Air Green Wings Falconslogo std10Bigfile Amorlogo stdBFA
Wed 2014-02-26
2014,2,26,08,00
JAG.FJin Air Green Wings Falconslogo std10Incredible Miracle 2logo stdIM2
2014,2,26,09,00
AWTAlienware TOPlogo std10Bigfile Amorlogo stdBFA
2014,2,26,10,00
IM2Incredible Miracle 2logo std10Alienware TOPlogo stdAWT
[showhide]
Wildcard
Wed 26 FebWed 26 FebWed 26 Feb2014,2,26,11,00 - 2014,2,26,13,00
    
Wed 2014-02-26
Wed 2014-02-26
Wed 2014-02-26
2014,2,26,11,00
XSXenics Stormlogo std10Logo stdGOD-
2014,2,26,12,00
AWAAlienware Arenalogo std10Alienware TOPlogo stdAWT
2014,2,26,13,00
XSXenics Stormlogo std10Alienware Arenalogo stdAWA

VODs & Match Links[]

View Games[]

See Also[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement