Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Champions 2012-2013 Winter Qualifiers
OGN The Champions.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerOnGameNet
Sponsor(s)OLYMPUS Korea
Location & Dates
Region
KR
Korea
Event TypeOffline
Country
South Korea
Start Date2012-10-22
End Date2012-10-29

Overview[]

OLYMPUS Champions takes place in Seoul, South Korea starting in November 2012 and ending in early 2013. This will be OnGameNet's third major tournament after The Champions Spring and The Champions Summer. The tournament will air on OnGameNet's Korean television channel as well as an online English stream.

Format[]

  • Fourteen teams split into seven groups
  • One team per group qualifies for The Champions Winter
  • All matches are best of five

Qualifying Teams[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QChampions 2013 WinterNaJin Shieldlogo std.pngNaJin Shield
CJElogo std.pngCJ Entus
MVPlogo std.pngMVP White
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Rolster B
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Rolster A
Logo std.pngGSG
MVPlogo std.pngMVP Blue
Show Additional Placements
NQPSW Areslogo std.pngPSW Ares
Logo std.pngNaB
Logo std.pngBBT
Logo std.pngCall (Korean Team)
Logo std.pngLEO Rook
Logo std.pngGuts (Korean Team)
Logo std.pngTeam Dry
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Seeded Teams[]

Qualified Teams[]

BBT
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Anta


 JangTa


 Bulta


 Cata


 Mata
Call (Korean Team)
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Mistletoe


 nameless


 Rizers


 Taki


 Cdspace
Guts (Korean Team)
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 


 


 


 


 
LEO Rook
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Nayagosu


 Bloodmoon


 Bujja


 TypeMoon


 Horus
NaB
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 PLL


 Nunuking


 icon Kyrie


 Smeb


 Tho
PSW Ares
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 SunDay


 Eumbong


 SuNo


 SokJe


 Weezy
Team Dry
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 


 


 


 


 

First Offline Qualifiers[]

Group A

LOLQ Tempest
0

Guts
2
Group B

NaB
2

IFD
0
Group C

Lunatic
1

Team Dry
2
Group D

TOT
1

Call
2
Group E

Mensa
0

LEO Rook
2
Group F

Psw Ares
2

AMGN Gaming
0
Group G

BBT
W

Team X
FF

Second Offline Qualifiers[]

Group A

NaJin Shield
3

Psw Ares
0
Group B

CJ Entus
3

NaB
0
Group C

MVP White
3

BBT
2
Group D

KT Rolster B
3

Call
0
Group E

KT Rolster A
3

LEO Rook
0
Group F

GSG
3

Guts
0
Group G

MVP Blue
3

Team Dry
0

View Games[]

VODs[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement