Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

Champions 2012 was the first season of the top-level Korean professional league.

Spring[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Round 1
MiG Frostlogo stdMIG.F
1
Logo stdLITT
0
MKZlogo stdMKZ
1
DDoLlogo stdDDoL
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo stdLITT
1
DDoLlogo stdDDoL
0
Round 2
MiG Frostlogo stdMIG.F
1
MKZlogo stdMKZ
0
MKZlogo stdMKZ
1
Logo stdLITT
0

Group B[]

Round 1
Xenics Stormlogo stdXS
1
Counter Logic Gaminglogo stdCLG
0
NeLlogo stdNeL
1
Team XDlogo stdXD
0
Losers' Bracket
Counter Logic Gaminglogo stdCLG
1
Team XDlogo stdXD
0
Round 2
Xenics Stormlogo stdXS
1
NeLlogo stdNeL
0
NeLlogo stdNeL
0
Counter Logic Gaminglogo stdCLG
1

Group C[]

Round 1
NaJin e-mFirelogo stdNJF
1
NEBlogo stdNEB
0
Team OPlogo stdOP
1
SuperStarlogo stdSS
0
Losers' Bracket
SuperStarlogo stdSS
1
NEBlogo stdNEB
0
Round 2
NaJin e-mFirelogo stdNJF
0
Team OPlogo stdOP
1
NaJin e-mFirelogo stdNJF
1
SuperStarlogo stdSS
0

Group D[]

Round 1
Team Hunterslogo stdTH
0
MiG Blazelogo stdMiG.B
1
StarTalelogo stdST
1
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
0
Losers' Bracket
Team Hunterslogo stdTH
0
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
1
Round 2
MiG Blazelogo stdMiG.B
1
StarTalelogo stdST
0
StarTalelogo stdST
0
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
1

Playoffs[]

Quarterfinals
MiG Frostlogo stdMIG.F
2
NaJin e-mFirelogo stdNJF
1
Xenics Stormlogo stdXS
2
MKZlogo stdMKZ
0
MiG Blazelogo stdMiG.B
2
Counter Logic Gaminglogo stdCLG
0
Team OPlogo stdOP
2
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
0
Semifinals
MiG Frostlogo stdMIG.F
3
Xenics Stormlogo stdXS
2
MiG Blazelogo stdMiG.B
3
Team OPlogo stdOP
1
Finals
MiG Frostlogo stdMIG.F
0
MiG Blazelogo stdMiG.B
3
3rd place match
Xenics Stormlogo stdXS
2
Team OPlogo stdOP
1

Summer[]

Group A[]

Group A Standings
TeamGamesStr
1Azubu Blazelogo stdAzubu Blaze3 - 0100%3W
2Team WElogo stdTeam WE2 - 167%1L
3NaJin Shieldlogo stdNaJin Shield1 - 233%1W
4GJRlogo stdGJR0 - 30%3L

Group B[]

Group B Standings
TeamGamesStr
1Azubu Frostlogo stdAzubu Frost2 - 167%2W
2NaJin Swordlogo stdNaJin Sword2 - 167%1W
3Dignitaslogo stdDignitas1 - 233%1L
4RoMglogo stdRoMg1 - 233%2L

Group C[]

Group C Standings
TeamGamesStr
1StarTalelogo stdStarTale3 - 0100%3W
2Xenics Stormlogo stdXenics Storm2 - 167%1W
3Natus Vincerelogo stdNatus Vincere1 - 233%1L
4CJ Entuslogo stdCJ Entus0 - 30%3L

Group D[]

Group D Standings
TeamGamesStr
1Counter Logic Gaming Europelogo stdCLG Europe3 - 0100%3W
2CLG Primelogo stdCLG Prime2 - 167%2W
3Incredible Miraclelogo stdIncredible Miracle1 - 233%2L
4MVP Bluelogo stdMVP Blue0 - 30%3L

Playoffs[]

Quarterfinals
StarTalelogo stdST
0
NaJin Swordlogo stdNJ SWD
2
Counter Logic Gaming Europelogo stdCLG.EU
2
Team WElogo stdWE
0
Azubu Blazelogo stdAZB
2
Xenics Stormlogo stdXS
0
Azubu Frostlogo stdAZF
2
CLG Primelogo stdCLG.P
0
Semifinals
NaJin Swordlogo stdNJ SWD
1
Counter Logic Gaming Europelogo stdCLG.EU
3
Azubu Blazelogo stdAZB
2
Azubu Frostlogo stdAZF
3
Finals
Counter Logic Gaming Europelogo stdCLG.EU
2
Azubu Frostlogo stdAZF
3
3rd place match
NaJin Swordlogo stdNJ SWD
2
Azubu Blazelogo stdAZB
0
Advertisement