Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Scoreboards
Runes
Match History
Champion Stats
Player Stats
CK 2020 Spring Promotion Qualifiers
CK logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAfreecaTV
NiceGameTV
Location & Dates
Region
KR
Korea
Event TypeOffline
Country
South Korea
Date2019-12-15
Broadcast
Streams
Afreeca

Afreeca
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Challengers Korea 2020 Spring Promotion Qualifiers (CK 2020 Spring Promotion Qualifiers) determine which three teams will earn a spot in the CK 2020 Spring Promotion.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 18 teams participate
  • Teams are split into 3 brackets, and within these brackets, teams are split into 2 groups (conducted on live draw show)
    • Group Stage is best of one
  • Top team from each group advances to Bracket Finals
    • Bracket Finals are best of three
  • Winners qualify for the CK Spring Promotion

Qualifying Teams[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QCK 2020 Spring PromotionLogo std.pngNine Tale
GC Busanlogo std.pngGC Busan Ascension
Rockheadlogo std.pngRockhead
Show Additional Placements
NQRunAwaylogo std.pngRunAway
Logo std.pngOTL
Logo std.pngHSP Jjangjjang Man
Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSeorabeol Gaming
Winnerslogo std.pngWinners
Logo std.pngSMZ
Logo std.pngPAL GONG
Logo std.pngTener
Logo std.pngChangdong
Logo std.pngESPORTSLAB
Logo std.pngMka
Logo std.pngDance of blade
Logo std.pngIRS
ROX Caracallogo std.pngROX Caracal
Logo std.pngXYZ
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Changdong
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 


 


 


 


 
Dance of blade
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Tianshen de zi


 입이 쩍 숨이 턱


 좀 잘 해보라고


 내가지면팀운


 100 Ji Heon fan
ESPORTSLAB
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 


 


 


 


 
HSP Jjangjjang Man
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Apolosius


 Dont ping friend


 권성범


 Bowstring


 정상에오를사람


 Cella


 Kim Dong-hyeon
IRS
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 


 


 


 


 
Mka
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 


 


 


 


 
Nine Tale
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Wit


 Wilder


 keine


 KeSPA


 Rebble


 Cho Gyu-baek


 Cammly
OTL
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 꼬집어


 항복 왕좌


 3레벨 바텀다이브


 lift me up


 보람고 정민석
PAL GONG
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 


 


 


 


 
ROX Caracal1
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
ROX Caracallogo square.png


 Judy


 Yordle


 Kyra


 Sol


 Wony


 Miracle
SMZ
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 또뚜오렌지걸


 중국인퇴치운동


 Avalokiteshvara


 Noisave


 Yeil
Tener
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 


 


 


 


 
1 ROX Caracal and XYZ did not attend.

Results[]

Bracket A[]

Bracket A Group 1
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngNine Tale2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngTener0 - 20%2L
3ROX Caracallogo std.pngROX Caracal0 - 00%
Bracket A Group 2
TeamGamesStr
1RunAwaylogo std.pngRunAway2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngSMZ1 - 150%1W
3Logo std.pngDance of blade0 - 20%2L
Bracket A Final
Qualification Match
Logo std.png9th
2
RunAwaylogo std.pngRNW
0

Bracket B[]

Bracket B Group 1
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngOTL2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngESPORTSLAB0 - 10%1L
2Logo std.pngMka0 - 10%1L
Bracket B Group 2
TeamGamesStr
1GC Busanlogo std.pngGC Busan Ascension1 - 150%1W
2Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSeorabeol Gaming1 - 150%1L
3Winnerslogo std.pngWinners1 - 150%1L
Note: Final standings determined by victory game time tiebreaker.
Bracket B Final
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngOTL
1
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCA
2

Bracket C[]

Bracket C Group 1
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngHongseungpyo Jjangjjang Man2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngChangdong0 - 20%2L
3Logo std.pngXYZ0 - 00%
Bracket C Group 2
TeamGamesStr
1Rockheadlogo std.pngRockhead2 - 0100%2W
2Logo std.pngPAL GONG1 - 150%1L
3Logo std.pngIRS0 - 20%2L
Bracket C Final
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngHJM
1
Rockheadlogo std.pngRHD
2

Matches[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 9.24 Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket A Group 1
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,02,00 - 2019,12,15,03,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,02,00
9thLogo std.png10Logo std.pngTENE
2019,12,15,03,00
TENELogo std.png01Logo std.png9th
Patch: 9.24 Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket A Group 2
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,02,00 - 2019,12,15,04,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,02,00
SMZLogo std.png01RunAwaylogo std.pngRNW
2019,12,15,03,00
SMZLogo std.png10Logo std.pngDANC
2019,12,15,04,00
RNWRunAwaylogo std.png10Logo std.pngDANC
Patch: 9.24 Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket A Final
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,05,00 - 2019,12,15,05,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,05,00
9thLogo std.png20RunAwaylogo std.pngRNW
Patch: 9.24 Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket B Group 1
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,02,00 - 2019,12,15,03,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,02,00
OTLLogo std.png10Logo std.pngMka
2019,12,15,03,00
OTLLogo std.png10Logo std.pngESPO
Patch: 9.24 Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket B Group 2
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,02,00 - 2019,12,15,04,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,02,00
WNSWinnerslogo std.png10GC Busanlogo std.pngGCA
2019,12,15,03,00
WNSWinnerslogo std.png01Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB
2019,12,15,04,00
GCAGC Busanlogo std.png10Seorabeol Gaminglogo std.pngSRB
Patch: 9.24 Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket B Final
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,05,00 - 2019,12,15,05,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,05,00
OTLLogo std.png12GC Busanlogo std.pngGCA
Patch: 9.24 Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket C Group 1
Sat 14 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,06,00 - 2019,12,15,07,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,06,00
CHANLogo std.png01Logo std.pngHJM
2019,12,15,07,00
HJMLogo std.png10Logo std.pngCHAN
Patch: 9.24 Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket C Group 2
Sat 14 Dec - Sun 15 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,06,00 - 2019,12,15,08,00
    
Sat 2019-12-14
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,06,00
IRSLogo std.png01Rockheadlogo std.pngRHD
2019,12,15,07,00
IRSLogo std.png01Logo std.pngPAL
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,08,00
RHDRockheadlogo std.png10Logo std.pngPAL
Patch: 9.24 Disabled:

[showhide]
Bracket C Final
Sun 15 DecSun 15 DecSun 15 Dec2019,12,15,09,00 - 2019,12,15,09,00
    
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
Sun 2019-12-15
2019,12,15,09,00
HJMLogo std.png12Rockheadlogo std.pngRHD

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Videos[]

Announcements[]

References[]

Advertisement