Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Blossom League 2024
Blossom League Logo
Tournament Information
FormatSwiss Stage + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Mexico
Start Date2024-06-08
End Date2024-??-??
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

Blossom League is a Latin American semi-professional tournament.

Overview[]

Format[]

Prize Pool[]

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Ascendent Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Ascendent Esportslogo square


 Chanteur


 Raydell


 Tsaw


 Trick5ht


 Toayin


 Nano
Dark Project
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Dark Projectlogo square


 Randy VI


 Saya


 Psycraw


 kia


 Rocosoy


 lll
Divine Greatness
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Divine Greatnesslogo square


 Rudeus


 Alitan


 Bright


 Phelito


 Baandi
DCT eSports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
DCT eSportslogo square


 Juanchito


 Yasikof


 Hang


 Zuricatin


 Paisita


 Lover
Dreams Galaxy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Zumer


 Nine


 Cassx


 Licon


 Dio
Eira Fenix
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Eira Fenixlogo square


 Escanor Elegante


 Shirayuki


 Teemo


 Joshiqui


 Melancolle
Eira Leo
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Eira Leologo square


 Da Cris


 Epsilon


 Alatus


 LittleBBunny


 Sung
Eira Lyra
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Eira Lyralogo square


 Sky


 Cebolla


 Soujiro


 Lao


 See
Fenrir Esports Club
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Fenrir Esports Clublogo square


 Lie


 I See u


 zeref revenge


 Heavs


 EloCxual
GB2 eSports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
GB2 eSportslogo square


 JuanPlay


 Yasz


 BufonRi


 Juzke


 Korich


 Gian
Icon Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Icon Esports (Mexican Team)logo square


 Fourlink


 Arrti


 Hexed


 Ice


 Nesti



 Ldead
Idyllic
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Idylliclogo square


 Abuelita


 toki


 FalleN


 Aleks


 Enola Nain
Latin Force
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Latin Forcelogo square


 Im Sexy Dude


 Not In Love


 CAPS WANNABE


 Io Shirai


 Dark Moon


 Truly In Love
Light Bringers
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Light Bringerslogo square


 Hypo


 Guty


 Yiansito


 esponda


 Vampy
Los Papus
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Los Papuslogo square


 Casti


 Guts


 Mao Mao


 Rakanox


 Ashtray Heart
Mega Gaming2
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 TK11


 Shooke


 Eme


 Naga


 Cely
ODD Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
ODD Esportslogo square


 Zhayend


 Andathy


 Chompy


 Ruler


 Alann


 MadBlade


 Adjudicator
Origin
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Origin (Mexican Team)logo square


 Vernal


 Galicia


 Chevis


 Hoover


 Vruni


 Kirilov
Predict Your Flash
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Predict Your Flashlogo square


 NabucodonosorX


 Spiral


 LALOMASTER


 ELDESTRUT


 Crema
Rising MX
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Rising MXlogo square


 Desha


 EsKuLaPio


 Smurf


 Gothboii


 Norskeren
RX Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
RX Esportslogo square


 Shunny


 Jerome


 Osiris


 Egolastick


 Speedy
Team Funnymals
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Team Funnymalslogo square


 PacoElChato


 Zothve


 Falso Positivo


 Blade


 Aqua


 Paradais
Tier 281
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Feeder


 Gio


 AbdielDark


 Unlish


 Nym
Umbra Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Umbra Gaminglogo square


 Colores


 Wormy


 Parzival


 Sandere


 Dume


 Omega
1 THE ASCENT ESPORTS leaves the tournament. Tier 28 acquired the spot.
2 Forsety Esports renames to Mega Gaming.

Results[]

Swiss Stage[]

Blossom League 2024 Standings
TeamGamesStr
1ODD Esportslogo stdODD Esports5 - 0100%5W
2Ascendent Esportslogo stdAscendent Esports4 - 180%2W
2DCT eSportslogo stdDCT eSports4 - 180%1L
2RX Esportslogo stdRX Esports4 - 180%4W
5Dark Projectlogo stdDark Project3 - 260%2W
5Divine Greatnesslogo stdDivine Greatness3 - 260%1L
5Logo stdDreams Galaxy3 - 260%2W
5Fenrir Esports Clublogo stdFenrir Esports Club3 - 260%2W
5GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2 eSports3 - 260%2L
5Icon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdIcon Esports3 - 260%1W
5Idylliclogo stdIdyllic3 - 260%1L
5Logo stdTier 283 - 260%3W
5Umbra Gaminglogo stdUmbra Gaming3 - 260%1W
14Eira Lyralogo stdEira Lyra2 - 340%1W
14Latin Forcelogo stdLatin Force2 - 340%2L
14Los Papuslogo stdLos Papus2 - 340%1W
14Logo stdMega Gaming2 - 340%2L
14Predict Your Flashlogo stdPredict Your Flash2 - 340%1L
14Team Funnymalslogo stdTeam Funnymals2 - 340%2L
20Eira Leologo stdEira Leo1 - 420%1W
20Light Bringerslogo stdLight Bringers1 - 420%2L
20Origin (Mexican Team)logo stdOrigin1 - 420%4L
20Rising MXlogo stdRising MX1 - 420%1L
24Eira Fenixlogo stdEira Fenix0 - 50%5L
TeamSwiss Round Opponents
Swiss Stage - Round 1Swiss Stage - Round 2Swiss Stage - Round 3Swiss Stage - Round 4Swiss Stage - Round 5
ODD Esportslogo stdODDLatin Forcelogo stdIdylliclogo stdAscendent Esportslogo stdUmbra Gaminglogo stdDCT eSportslogo std
Ascendent Esportslogo stdAEUmbra Gaminglogo stdLogo stdODD Esportslogo stdLogo stdIdylliclogo std
DCT eSportslogo stdDCTLight Bringerslogo stdTeam Funnymalslogo stdIcon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdGB2 eSportslogo stdODD Esportslogo std
RX Esportslogo stdRXIdylliclogo stdLight Bringerslogo stdFenrir Esports Clublogo stdLatin Forcelogo stdGB2 eSportslogo std
Dark Projectlogo stdDKPEira Fenixlogo stdIcon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdLatin Forcelogo stdEira Lyralogo stdTeam Funnymalslogo std
Divine Greatnesslogo stdDGEira Lyralogo stdFenrir Esports Clublogo stdGB2 eSportslogo stdTeam Funnymalslogo stdUmbra Gaminglogo std
Logo stdDREARising MXlogo stdAscendent Esportslogo stdTeam Funnymalslogo stdEira Fenixlogo stdLatin Forcelogo std
Fenrir Esports Clublogo stdFECLogo stdDivine Greatnesslogo stdRX Esportslogo stdLight Bringerslogo stdRising MXlogo std
GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2Los Papuslogo stdOrigin (Mexican Team)logo stdDivine Greatnesslogo stdDCT eSportslogo stdRX Esportslogo std
Icon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdICNEira Leologo stdDark Projectlogo stdDCT eSportslogo stdIdylliclogo stdLogo std
Idylliclogo stdIDYRX Esportslogo stdODD Esportslogo stdOrigin (Mexican Team)logo stdIcon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdAscendent Esportslogo std
Logo stdTIERFenrir Esports Clublogo stdEira Lyralogo stdEira Leologo stdOrigin (Mexican Team)logo stdPredict Your Flashlogo std
Umbra Gaminglogo stdUGAscendent Esportslogo stdLos Papuslogo stdEira Lyralogo stdODD Esportslogo stdDivine Greatnesslogo std
Eira Lyralogo stdELYDivine Greatnesslogo stdLogo stdUmbra Gaminglogo stdDark Projectlogo stdOrigin (Mexican Team)logo std
Latin Forcelogo stdLATIODD Esportslogo stdRising MXlogo stdDark Projectlogo stdRX Esportslogo stdLogo std
Los Papuslogo stdLPGB2 eSportslogo stdUmbra Gaminglogo stdEira Fenixlogo stdPredict Your Flashlogo stdLight Bringerslogo std
Logo stdMEGATeam Funnymalslogo stdEira Fenixlogo stdPredict Your Flashlogo stdAscendent Esportslogo stdIcon Esports (Mexican Team)logo std
Predict Your Flashlogo stdPYFOrigin (Mexican Team)logo stdEira Leologo stdLogo stdLos Papuslogo stdLogo std
Team Funnymalslogo stdFUNLogo stdDCT eSportslogo stdLogo stdDivine Greatnesslogo stdDark Projectlogo std
Eira Leologo stdELIcon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdPredict Your Flashlogo stdLogo stdRising MXlogo stdEira Fenixlogo std
Light Bringerslogo stdLBDCT eSportslogo stdRX Esportslogo stdRising MXlogo stdFenrir Esports Clublogo stdLos Papuslogo std
Origin (Mexican Team)logo stdOGPredict Your Flashlogo stdGB2 eSportslogo stdIdylliclogo stdLogo stdEira Lyralogo std
Rising MXlogo stdRMXLogo stdLatin Forcelogo stdLight Bringerslogo stdEira Leologo stdFenrir Esports Clublogo std
Eira Fenixlogo stdEFDark Projectlogo stdLogo stdLos Papuslogo stdLogo stdEira Leologo std

Playoffs[]

Round 1
[x]
Quarterfinals
<<
Semifinals
Finals
Quarterfinals
<<
Semifinals
Finals

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
[showhide]
Swiss Stage - Round 1
Sat 8 Jun - Sat 15 JunSun 9 Jun - Sun 16 JunSun 9 Jun - Sun 16 Jun2024,6,08,23,00 - 2024,6,15,22,00
    
Sat 2024-06-08
Sun 2024-06-09
Sun 2024-06-09
2024,6,08,23,00
OGOrigin (Mexican Team)logo std10Predict Your Flashlogo stdPYF
2024,6,09,00,00
LATILatin Forcelogo std01ODD Esportslogo stdODD
2024,6,09,01,00
DGDivine Greatnesslogo std10Eira Lyralogo stdELY
2024,6,09,02,00
EFEira Fenixlogo std01Dark Projectlogo stdDKP
2024,6,09,03,00
TIERLogo stdFFWFenrir Esports Clublogo stdFEC
Sun 2024-06-09
Mon 2024-06-10
Mon 2024-06-10
2024,6,09,23,00
IDYIdylliclogo std10RX Esportslogo stdRX
2024,6,10,00,00
DREALogo std10Rising MXlogo stdRMX
2024,6,10,01,00
AEAscendent Esportslogo stdWFFUmbra Gaminglogo stdUG
2024,6,10,02,00
ICNIcon Esports (Mexican Team)logo std10Eira Leologo stdEL
2024,6,10,03,00
FUNTeam Funnymalslogo std10Logo stdMEGA
2024,6,10,04,00
DCTDCT eSportslogo std10Light Bringerslogo stdLB
Sat 2024-06-15
Sun 2024-06-16
Sun 2024-06-16
2024,6,15,22,00
GB2GB2 eSportslogo stdWFFLos Papuslogo stdLP
[showhide]
Swiss Stage - Round 2
Sat 15 Jun - Sat 22 JunSun 16 Jun - Sun 23 JunSun 16 Jun - Sun 23 Jun2024,6,15,23,00 - 2024,6,22,22,00
    
Sat 2024-06-15
Sun 2024-06-16
Sun 2024-06-16
2024,6,15,23,00
LATILatin Forcelogo std10Rising MXlogo stdRMX
2024,6,16,00,00
RXRX Esportslogo std10Light Bringerslogo stdLB
2024,6,16,01,00
DKPDark Projectlogo std01Icon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdICN
2024,6,16,02,00
ELYEira Lyralogo stdWFFLogo stdTIER
2024,6,16,03,00
ELEira Leologo std01Predict Your Flashlogo stdPYF
Sun 2024-06-16
Mon 2024-06-17
Mon 2024-06-17
2024,6,16,23,00
DGDivine Greatnesslogo std10Fenrir Esports Clublogo stdFEC
2024,6,17,00,00
GB2GB2 eSportslogo std10Origin (Mexican Team)logo stdOG
2024,6,17,01,00
ODDODD Esportslogo std10Idylliclogo stdIDY
2024,6,17,02,00
LPLos Papuslogo std01Umbra Gaminglogo stdUG
2024,6,17,03,00
MEGALogo std10Eira Fenixlogo stdEF
2024,6,17,04,00
DREALogo std01Ascendent Esportslogo stdAE
Sat 2024-06-22
Sun 2024-06-23
Sun 2024-06-23
2024,6,22,22,00
DCTDCT eSportslogo stdWFFTeam Funnymalslogo stdFUN
[showhide]
Swiss Stage - Round 3
Sat 22 Jun - Sun 23 JunSun 23 Jun - Mon 24 JunSun 23 Jun - Mon 24 Jun2024,6,22,23,00 - 2024,6,24,04,00
    
Sat 2024-06-22
Sun 2024-06-23
Sun 2024-06-23
2024,6,22,23,00
DGDivine Greatnesslogo stdFFWGB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
2024,6,23,00,00
DREALogo std01Team Funnymalslogo stdFUN
2024,6,23,01,00
ODDODD Esportslogo std10Ascendent Esportslogo stdAE
2024,6,23,02,00
ELYEira Lyralogo std01Umbra Gaminglogo stdUG
2024,6,23,03,00
MEGALogo std10Predict Your Flashlogo stdPYF
2024,6,23,04,00
FECFenrir Esports Clublogo std01RX Esportslogo stdRX
Sun 2024-06-23
Mon 2024-06-24
Mon 2024-06-24
2024,6,23,23,00
LBLight Bringerslogo stdWFFRising MXlogo stdRMX
2024,6,24,00,00
OGOrigin (Mexican Team)logo std01Idylliclogo stdIDY
2024,6,24,01,00
DKPDark Projectlogo std01Latin Forcelogo stdLATI
2024,6,24,02,00
TIERLogo std10Eira Leologo stdEL
2024,6,24,03,00
LPLos Papuslogo std10Eira Fenixlogo stdEF
2024,6,24,04,00
DCTDCT eSportslogo std10Icon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdICN
[showhide]
Swiss Stage - Round 4
Sat 29 Jun - Sun 30 JunSun 30 Jun - Mon 1 JulSun 30 Jun - Mon 1 Jul2024,6,29,23,00 - 2024,7,01,04,00
    
Sat 2024-06-29
Sun 2024-06-30
Sun 2024-06-30
2024,6,29,23,00
TIERLogo stdWFFOrigin (Mexican Team)logo stdOG
2024,6,30,00,00
RMXRising MXlogo std10Eira Leologo stdEL
2024,6,30,01,00
RXRX Esportslogo std10Latin Forcelogo stdLATI
2024,6,30,02,00
DCTDCT eSportslogo std10GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
2024,6,30,03,00
DKPDark Projectlogo std10Eira Lyralogo stdELY
2024,6,30,04,00
PYFPredict Your Flashlogo stdWFFLos Papuslogo stdLP
Sun 2024-06-30
Mon 2024-07-01
Mon 2024-07-01
2024,6,30,23,00
DGDivine Greatnesslogo std10Team Funnymalslogo stdFUN
2024,7,01,00,00
IDYIdylliclogo std10Icon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdICN
2024,7,01,01,00
MEGALogo std01Ascendent Esportslogo stdAE
2024,7,01,02,00
FECFenrir Esports Clublogo std10Light Bringerslogo stdLB
2024,7,01,03,00
DREALogo std10Eira Fenixlogo stdEF
2024,7,01,04,00
ODDODD Esportslogo std10Umbra Gaminglogo stdUG
[showhide]
Swiss Stage - Round 5
Sat 6 Jul - Sun 7 JulSun 7 Jul - Mon 8 JulSun 7 Jul - Mon 8 Jul2024,7,06,23,00 - 2024,7,08,04,00
    
Sat 2024-07-06
Sun 2024-07-07
Sun 2024-07-07
2024,7,06,23,00
RMXRising MXlogo std01Fenrir Esports Clublogo stdFEC
2024,7,07,00,00
DREALogo std10Latin Forcelogo stdLATI
2024,7,07,01,00
ELEira Leologo std10Eira Fenixlogo stdEF
2024,7,07,02,00
MEGALogo std01Icon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdICN
2024,7,07,03,00
OGOrigin (Mexican Team)logo stdFFWEira Lyralogo stdELY
2024,7,07,04,00
IDYIdylliclogo std01Ascendent Esportslogo stdAE
Sun 2024-07-07
Mon 2024-07-08
Mon 2024-07-08
2024,7,07,23,00
DGDivine Greatnesslogo std01Umbra Gaminglogo stdUG
2024,7,08,00,00
TIERLogo std10Predict Your Flashlogo stdPYF
2024,7,08,01,00
RXRX Esportslogo std10GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
2024,7,08,02,00
DCTDCT eSportslogo std01ODD Esportslogo stdODD
2024,7,08,03,00
DKPDark Projectlogo std10Team Funnymalslogo stdFUN
2024,7,08,04,00
LBLight Bringerslogo std01Los Papuslogo stdLP

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]


  • Julieta "Tami" Malinalli – Host/Caster

  • Erick "Kiresito" Torres – Caster

  • Erick "Ransabia" Pérez – Caster

  • Enzo "Enzo" Bustos – Caster

  • Saúl "Karoto" González – Caster

  • Francisco "Wulfy" Torres – Caster

  • Juan "Tercero" Ortiz – Caster

  • Luis "Kmille" Becerril – Caster

  • Samantha "Serotonina" Paz – Caster

  • José "Balam" Villarreal - Caster

  • Alberto "Shunigami" Tobon – Caster

Guests[]


  • Maria "xBuru" Coll – Host

  • Ana "Nervess" Gómez – Host

  • María "Plumita" Meiké – Host

  • Kelly "Esteelly" Peralta – Host

  • Mel "Niale" Huaroto – Host

  • Luisa "Lufer" Forero – Caster

  • Christian "Sentinel Chriz" Trigoso – Caster

  • Uriel "Mega" Garibaldi – Caster

  • Ivan "Viker" Fried – Caster

  • Fabricio "Baji" Villa – Caster

  • Heidi "HeidiCruz" Cruz – Caster

  • Samantha "Msappletree" Manzano – Caster

  • Pedro "Pett25" Sosa – Caster

  • Miguel "PulgosoGamer" Perea – Caster

  • Alex "Chess" Cruz – Caster

  • Marisol "Dian" Granados – Caster

  • Ricardo "Poke Ric" Ortiz – Caster

References[]

Advertisement